Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Special guests from various walks of life invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi
Sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, and fishermen invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations
3 Nurses from Haryana will witness the Independence Day Celebrations as Special Guests at the Red Fort
Savita Rani, previously felicitated by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu on Nursing Day for her outstanding work during the COVID 19 crisis, invited to be a part of Independence Day celebrations in Delhi
12 AUG 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Independence Day Celebrations at the historic Red Fort on August 15, 2923, special guests from different walks of life, ranging from Sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, and fishermen, have been invited to participate in the celebarations. 3 nurses from the state of Haryana will witness the Independence Day celebrations at the historic Red Fort, Delhi on August 15, 2023 as Special Guests.
Fifty nurses, along with their families, are among around 1,800 persons who have been invited to listen to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation from ramparts of the iconic monument. The initiative to invite the people from all walks of life, across India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government in line with its vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’.
Of the 50 nurses invited to witness the celebrations, 3 nurses are from Haryana. Speaking to DD News in Faridabad, Haryana, Savita Rani who works as Nursing Officer in the Blood Bank of Badshah Khan Civil Hospital, Faridabad, appreciated the initiative saying that she, her family and the hospital staff are feeling happy and honored for her to be a part of this grand occasion. Savita Rani, previously, has also been felicitated by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu on Nursing Day for her outstanding work during the COVID 19 crisis.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தில்லியில் நடைபெறும் சுதந்திர தின விழாவில் பங்கேற்க பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
12 AUG 2023 6:03PM by PIB Chennai
2023 ஆகஸ்ட் 15-ம் தேதி, சுதந்திர தினத்தன்று வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க செங்கோட்டையில் நடைபெறவுள்ள சுதந்திர தின கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, துடிப்பான செயல்திறன் கொண்ட கிராம ஊராட்சித் தலைவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், செவிலியர்கள், விவசாயிகள், மீனவர்கள் என பலதரப்பட்ட சிறப்பு விருந்தினர்கள் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்க அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் இருந்து பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 1,800 பேர் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சுதந்திர தின உரையைக் கேட்க அழைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இந்தியா முழுவதிலும் உள்ள அனைத்து தரப்பு மக்களையும் அழைத்து, கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக அவர்களுக்கு வாய்ப்பளித்து, மக்கள் பங்களிப்பை உறுதி செய்ய வேண்டும் என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் அரசு இந்த நடவடிக்கையை எடுத்துள்ளது.
விழாவைக் காண அழைக்கப்பட்ட 50 செவிலியர்களில் 3 செவிலியர்கள் ஹரியானாவைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். அவர்களில் ஃபரிதாபாத்தில் உள்ள பாட்ஷா கான் சிவில் மருத்துவமனையின் ரத்த வங்கியில் நர்சிங் அதிகாரியாகப் பணிபுரியும் சவிதா ராணியும் ஒருவராவார்.
இது தொடர்பாக தூர்தர்ஷன் தொலைக்காட்சிக்குப் பேட்டி அளித்த அவர், மகத்தான சுதந்திர தின நிகழ்ச்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக தாம் இருப்பதில் தாமும், தமது குடும்பத்தினரும் மருத்துவமனை ஊழியர்களும் மகிழ்ச்சியடைவதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
முன்னதாக, கொவிட் பாதிப்புக் காலத்தின்போது சிறப்பாக பணியாற்றியதற்காக சவிதா ராணியை செவிலியர் தினத்தன்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு கௌரவித்தது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.