स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
नई दिल्ली में स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से विशेष अतिथियों को आमंत्रित किया गया
स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए वाइब्रेंट ग्राम सरपंचों, शिक्षकों, नर्सों, किसानों और मछुआरों को आमंत्रित किया गया है
हरियाणा से 3 नर्सें लाल किले पर स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह में विशेष अतिथि के रूप में शामिल होंगी
सविता रानी, जिन्हें पहले नर्सिंग दिवस पर राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु द्वारा कोविड-19 संकट के दौरान उनके उत्कृष्ट कार्य के लिए सम्मानित किया गया था, को दिल्ली में स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह का हिस्सा बनने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया है
12 AUG 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
15 अगस्त, 2023 को ऐतिहासिक लाल किले पर स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, समाज के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से विशिष्ट अतिथियों को समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया है, जिनमें वाइब्रेंट ग्राम सरपंच, शिक्षक, नर्स, किसान और मछुआरे शामिल हैं। हरियाणा राज्य की 3 नर्सें भी 15 अगस्त, 2023 को दिल्ली के ऐतिहासिक लाल किले में स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में भाग लेंगी।
प्रतिष्ठित स्मारक लाल किले पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का राष्ट्र के नाम संबोधन सुनने के लिए आमंत्रित लगभग 1,800 लोगों में 50 नर्सें और उनके परिवार शामिल हैं। समारोह का हिस्सा बनने के लिए पूरे भारत के सभी क्षेत्रों के लोगों को आमंत्रित करने की सरकार की पहल 'जनभागीदारी' के उसके दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप है।
समारोह देखने के लिए आमंत्रित 50 नर्सों में से 3 नर्सें हरियाणा से हैं। हरियाणा के फरीदाबाद में डीडी न्यूज से बात करते हुए, श्रीमती सविता रानी, जो बादशाह खान सिविल अस्पताल, फरीदाबाद के ब्लड बैंक में नर्सिंग ऑफिसर के रूप में काम करती हैं, ने इस पहल की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि इस भव्य अवसर का हिस्सा बनने से उनका परिवार और अस्पताल के कर्मचारी उनके लिए खुशी और सम्मान महसूस कर रहे हैं। श्रीमती सविता रानी को इससे पहले कोविड-19 संकट के दौरान उत्कृष्ट कार्य के लिए नर्सिंग दिवस पर राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू द्वारा भी सम्मानित किया जा चुका है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Special guests from various walks of life invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi
Sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, and fishermen invited to attend the Independence Day celebrations
3 Nurses from Haryana will witness the Independence Day Celebrations as Special Guests at the Red Fort
Savita Rani, previously felicitated by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu on Nursing Day for her outstanding work during the COVID 19 crisis, invited to be a part of Independence Day celebrations in Delhi
12 AUG 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Independence Day Celebrations at the historic Red Fort on August 15, 2923, special guests from different walks of life, ranging from Sarpanches of Vibrant Villages, teachers, nurses, farmers, and fishermen, have been invited to participate in the celebarations. 3 nurses from the state of Haryana will witness the Independence Day celebrations at the historic Red Fort, Delhi on August 15, 2023 as Special Guests.
Fifty nurses, along with their families, are among around 1,800 persons who have been invited to listen to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s address to the nation from ramparts of the iconic monument. The initiative to invite the people from all walks of life, across India, and be a part of the celebrations has been taken by the Government in line with its vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’.
Of the 50 nurses invited to witness the celebrations, 3 nurses are from Haryana. Speaking to DD News in Faridabad, Haryana, Savita Rani who works as Nursing Officer in the Blood Bank of Badshah Khan Civil Hospital, Faridabad, appreciated the initiative saying that she, her family and the hospital staff are feeling happy and honored for her to be a part of this grand occasion. Savita Rani, previously, has also been felicitated by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu on Nursing Day for her outstanding work during the COVID 19 crisis.