NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog in collaboration with the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and Navars Edutech successfully launched the
National Space Innovation Challenge 2023
(NSIC 2023) on August 11 for all school students across the country
11 AUG 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
NSIC 2023 is a National-level campaign designed to ignite next generation space enthusiast to understand and contribute towards growing Indian space economy and future space workforce. It’s a National platform to get inspired by industry leaders, seek opportunities for exploration and showcase ones innovation to the world.
With the goal of fostering innovation and curiosity among school students across the nation, the Atal Innovation Mission is proud to announce National Space Innovation Challenge (NSIC) open for all the school students across the country. Students of Classes 5 to 12 are given an open platform where they can innovate and enable themselves to solve modern-day space technology problems from August 11 to September 20, 2023.
Students (from ATL and Non-ATL schools) can submit their entries on the automated technology platform implemented by Navars Edutech through the link -https://navarsedutech.com/nsic/..Each student based on their interest and understanding, must select one problem which falls under any one of the Challenge themes.
NSIC offers integrated content from Industry mentor videos, resources and challenges for Junior Scientists (Grade 5-8) & Senior Scientists (Grade 9 -12) which the students can use to ideate and submit a short research report on a solution across diverse topics like Space Junk Collection Robot, Reusable Rocket Design, Satellite Design, Indian Spaceship Design for Mars, and more.
Speaking during the official launch, Mission Director, AIM, Dr Chintan Vaishnav said, “The aim of this challenge is to enable innovation among young school students to create awareness of and opportunities to participate in the space sector early, and in a way that will not only help them learn about the space sector but also create interesting projects and innovations that truly matter to the sector.”
Director, Capacity Building and Public Outreach (CBPO), N Sudheer Kumar expressed extreme joy on the launch such a challenge for students. He said, “We take pride in collaborating with AIM to launch this challenge where students can explore Space with creative freedom. We are hoping to make this an annual challenge,” he asserted.
He further mentioned that the NSIC 2023 is a unique challenge for school students across India that aligns with the nationwide excitement around the successful launch of Chandrayaan III by ISRO.
School Teachers, ATL In-Charges and mentors are encouraged for active participation.

نیتی آیوگ
اٹل اختراع مشن اے آ ئی ایم ، نیتی آیوگ نے بھارت کی خلائی تحقیق کی تنظیم اسرو اور نورس ایڈوٹیک کے ساتھ مل کر ملک بھر کے سبھی اسکول طلبا کے لئے 11 اگست کو خلاء سے متعلق اختراع کے قومی چیلنج 2023 (این ایس آئی سی 2023 ) کا کامیابی کے ساتھ آغاز کیا
11 AUG 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
این ایس آئی سی 2023 ایک قومی سطح کی مہم ہے ،جسے بھارت کی ابھرتی ہوئی خلائی معیشت اور مستقبل کے فضائی عملے کے تئیں تعاون دینے کے لئے اگلی نسل کے اُن لوگوں کے لئے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ،جو خلاء میں جانے کے متمنی ہیں۔ یہ ایک قومی پلیٹ فارم ہے ،جس کے ذریعہ سرکردہ صنعت کا رجذبہ حاصل کرتے ہیں ،دریافت کے لئے موقعوں سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہیں اور دنیا کے سامنے اپنی اختراعات کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہیں۔
ملک بھر کے اسکول طلبا میں اختراع اور تجسس کو آگے بڑھانے کے مقصدسے اٹل اختراع مشن فخریہ طور پر خلاء سے متعلق اختراع کے قومی چیلنج این ایس آئی سی کا اعلان کرتا ہے ، جو پورے ملک کے سبھی اسکول طلبا کے لئے کھلا ہے ۔ پانچویں سے بارہویں کلاس تک کے طلبا کے لئے یہ کھلا پلیٹ فارم مہیا کیا گیا ہے جہاں یہ طلبا اپنی اختراع کا مظاہرہ کرسکتے ہیں اور جدید دور کے ، خلائی ٹکنالوجی کے مسائل کو حل کرسکتے ہیں ۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم 11 اگست سے 20 ستمبر 2023 تک کھلا ہے ۔
اے ٹی ایل اور غیر اے ٹی ایل اسکولوں کے طلباٹکنالوجی کے اس پلیٹ فارم پر اپنے اندراج کراسکتے ہیں۔اس پر نورس ایڈوٹیک عمل درا ٓمد کررہا ہے ۔یہ اندراج https://navarsedutech.com/nsic/.پر کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ہر ایک طالب علم اپنی دلچسپی اور سمجھ پر مبنی کوئی ایک مسئلہ منتخب کرے ، جو چیلنج موضوعات میں سے کسی کے تحت ہو۔
این ایس آئی سی جونئیر سائنسدانوں ( 5سے 8 درجہ )اور سینئیر سائنسدانوں (9سے 12درجہ )کے لئے انڈسٹری مینٹر ویڈیوز ، وسائل اور چیلنجوں کا مربوط مفاد پیش کرتا ہے،جسے طلبا نئے خیالات کے لئے استعمال کرسکتے ہیں اور اسپیس جنک کلیکشن روبوٹ ، ری یوز ایبل راکٹ ڈیزائن ، سیٹلائٹ ڈیزائن ، مریخ اور مزید سیاروں کے لئے انڈین اسپیس شپ ڈیزائن جیسے مختلف موضوعات کے ایک طریق کار پر اپنی مختصر ریسرچ رپورٹ پیش کرسکتے ہیں۔
اے آئی این کے مشن ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر چنتن ویشنو نے باقاعدہ آغاز کے دورا ن تقریر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس چیلنج کا مقصد نوجوان طلبا میں اختراع کا جذبہ پیدا کرنا ہے تاکہ ان میں خلاء کے شعبے میں جلد از جلد شامل ہونے کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کی جاسکے اور ایک ایسے طریقے سے جس سے نہ صرف انہیں خلا کے شعبے کے بارے میں سیکھنے میں مددملے بلکہ وہ دلچسپ پروجیکٹ اور اختراعات کا مظاہرہ کرسکیں ، جو اس شعبے کے لئے واقعی اہم ہیں۔