Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Steps taken to Improve Rural Healthcare
11 AUG 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The healthcare system of the country involves a three-tier system with Sub Health Centre (Rural), Primary Health Centre (Urban and Rural) and Community Health Centre (Urban and Rural) as the three pillars of Primary Health Care System in India.
As per established norms, in rural areas a Sub Health Centre for a population of 5,000 (in plain) and 3000 (in hilly and tribal area), a Primary Health Centre for a population of 30,000 (in plains) and 20,000 (in hilly and tribal areas) and Community Health Centre for a population of 1,20,000 (in plain) and 80,000 (in hilly and tribal area) is sugessted. Further, for urban area one Urban Health Wellness Centre is recommended for a urban population of 15,000 to 20,000, one U-PHC for a urban population of 30,000 to 50,000, One U-CHC for every 2.5 lakh population in non-metro cities (above 5 lakh population) and one U-CHC for every 5 lakh population in the metro cities. Further, District Hospital (DH), Sub-District Hospital (SDH) and First Referral Unit provide secondary care services for rural & urban area.
Rural Health Statistics (RHS) is an annual publication, based on Health care administrative data reported by States/UTs. Details of State/UT-wise number of Sub-Centres, PHCs, CHCs, Sub-Divisional Hospital, District Hospital & Medical Colleges functioning in rural & urban areas along with details of average population covered by rural health centre may be seen at the following link of RHS 2021-22:
https://hmis.mohfw.gov.in/downloadfile?filepath=publications/Rural-Health-Statistics/RHS%202021-22.pdf
National Health Mission (NHM) envisages achievement of universal access to equitable, affordable & quality health care services that are accountable and responsive to people’s needs. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare provides technical and financial support to the States/UTs to strengthen the public healthcare system, based on the proposals received in the form of Programme Implementation Plans (PIPs) under National Health Mission. Government of India provides approval for the proposals in the form of Record of Proceedings (RoPs) as per norms & available resources.
The number of rural healthcare centres functioning in the country, State/UT-wise may be seen at the following link of RHS 2021-22:
https://hmis.mohfw.gov.in/downloadfile?filepath=publications/Rural-Health-Statistics/RHS%202021-22.pdf
State/UT wise Central Releases and Expenditure under NHM for various activities including health facilities during last five years is at Annexure-I.
State/UT wise approval and expenditure on infrastructure strengthening under NHM from Financial Year 2020-21 to Financial Year 2022-23 is attached at Annexure-II.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.
Annexure-I
State/UT-wise Central Release and Expenditure under National Health Mission (NHM)
from FY 2018-19 to FY 2022-23
Rs. in Lakhs
Sl. No.
States
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
Central Release
Expenditure
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
18.05
41.49
34.92
41.66
36.91
42.68
43.68
31.20
45.26
42.28
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,081.29
1,658.07
1,111.07
1,820.15
1,097.81
2,385.48
1,199.37
2,448.67
1,489.45
1,914.34
3
Arunachal Pradesh
216.92
168.74
185.95
186.21
243.04
209.06
188.53
248.51
233.82
424.78
4
Assam
1,381.51
1,571.54
1,749.24
1,856.33
1,807.48
1,846.86
1,955.93
2,194.36
1,981.83
2,307.00
5
Bihar
1,409.78
1,788.82
1,510.68
2,842.26
1,814.63
2,415.34
1,748.76
1,905.35
1,586.57
3,717.81
6
Chandigarh
27.06
30.42
22.77
20.97
22.21
19.52
17.47
26.86
38.09
26.98
7
Chhattisgarh
875.10
1,138.90
816.07
1,464.47
979.41
1,521.30
969.61
1,833.45
1,195.08
2,152.45
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
23.46
23.15
25.33
23.67
36.39
35.74
38.59
45.02
58.28
41.61
Daman & Diu
11.76
14.67
16.79
11.36
9
Delhi
154.23
156.47
138.74
173.28
125.73
210.83
127.37
237.79
35.15
298.11
10
Goa
33.96
46.23
35.47
58.47
34.81
67.43
26.01
60.56
55.42
84.64
11
Gujarat
1,038.69
1,793.63
1,110.80
1,864.73
1,005.66
1,894.46
1,094.48
1,835.81
1,120.06
2,292.35
12
Haryana
538.83
705.96
567.71
792.64
531.50
829.12
577.07
879.91
681.21
1,185.43
13
Himachal Pradesh
345.43
441.38
504.84
469.60
441.94
425.58
555.09
525.09
494.65
567.83
14
Jammu and Kashmir
556.46
573.12
702.20
662.56
667.46
657.53
459.10
779.61
651.52
917.02
15
Jharkhand
616.23
1,039.07
830.63
1,090.11
602.80
999.71
640.18
1,176.55
810.30
1,495.17
16
Karnataka
1,254.82
1,942.61
1,173.77
2,384.28
1,232.19
2,320.37
1,274.71
2,200.92
1,246.67
2,376.94
17
Kerala
887.90
1,074.25
836.14
1,023.94
788.22
1,457.75
771.47
1,230.96
1,036.76
1,592.96
18
Lakshadweep
6.58
5.85
6.16
6.55
7.11
6.99
8.41
7.26
9.97
9.29
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,668.09
2,531.87
1,728.73
3,102.89
2,377.14
3,397.82
2,295.66
3,714.92
2,582.10
4,489.15
20
Maharashtra
1,565.98
2,714.86
1,724.99
3,097.08
1,833.59
3,503.62
1,769.67
4,227.31
2,187.13
4,501.75
21
Manipur
147.09
146.46
185.65
196.06
189.49
112.79
95.59
154.09
61.40
214.69
22
Meghalaya
145.06
159.81
141.17
166.24
202.63
213.36
282.46
227.08
261.56
319.08
23
Mizoram
118.36
125.46
127.24
105.70
143.73
131.36
93.82
153.16
111.82
135.33
24
Nagaland
132.11
142.55
123.23
130.37
188.21
159.72
126.66
192.16
91.38
161.93
25
Odisha
743.57
1,673.91
1,475.14
2,220.82
1,617.63
2,347.24
1,263.07
2,587.72
1,284.69
3,402.50
26
Puducherry
38.16
40.13
31.56
44.21
25.55
47.32
21.33
46.36
20.73
48.51
27
Punjab
570.51
739.07
712.02
923.31
568.14
908.98
349.21
918.96
448.89
1,054.39
28
Rajasthan
1,667.00
2,309.53
1,781.83
2,559.51
2,000.58
2,943.21
1,924.95
3,230.01
1,460.80
3,726.21
29
Sikkim
45.22
59.38
53.55
54.84
70.13
52.06
51.86
46.06
73.30
88.69
30
Tamil Nadu
1,479.71
2,533.41
1,424.22
2,557.62
1,522.71
2,172.33
1,631.91
3,039.39
1,652.24
3,191.84
31
Telangana
713.43
1,078.70
964.34
949.96
671.88
1,354.93
725.67
1,556.65
683.77
2,062.93
32
Tripura
186.52
199.86
239.47
208.37
225.91
249.74
217.95
237.24
231.90
287.20
33
Uttar Pradesh
3,886.70
6,871.79
4,749.05
7,453.90
3,772.95
7,080.45
3,235.46
6,210.20
5,133.59
8,828.29
34
Uttarakhand
297.18
491.87
348.83
504.02
583.25
503.53
553.47
606.07
505.01
647.13
35
West Bengal
1,116.09
2,236.34
1,749.32
2,340.84
1,895.01
2,598.62
1,654.26
2,229.46
1,252.32
3,509.86
36
Ladakh
-
-
-
-
91.89
38.56
44.79
62.81
94.95
109.67
Note:
1. The above releases relate to Central Govt. Grants & do not include State share contribution.
2. Expenditure includes expenditure against Central Release, State share & unspent balances at the beginning of the year.
3. Expenditures are as per FMR reported by State/UTs and are Provisional.
4. After the reorganisation of the State of Jammu and Kashmir (J&K) into the Union Territory of J&K and Union Territory of Ladakh, NHM funds to the UT of Ladakh were disbursed for the first time during 2020-21.
Annexure-II
State-wise SPIP and Expenditure on Infrastructure Strengthening under National Health Mission (NHM)
from FY 2020-21 to FY 2022-23
Rs. in Lakhs
Sl. No.
States
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
SPIP Approvals
Expenditure
SPIP Approvals
Expenditure
SPIP Approvals
Expenditure
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
133.00
59.76
159.00
2.52
2.00
3.70
2
Andhra Pradesh
14,399.00
44,164.00
2,332.75
2,462.75
-
-
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2,828.89
1,893.17
5,634.45
4,386.79
4,727.02
6,559.11
4
Assam
32,971.23
18,041.83
23,372.48
15,506.43
35,806.76
9,406.43
5
Bihar
36,045.62
22,938.18
37,358.15
12,848.02
98,944.23
35,877.90
6
Chandigarh
-
-
-
-
-
-
7
Chhattisgarh
14,343.63
10,010.36
14,665.83
3,809.60
7,549.77
6,767.11
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
5.76
2.39
2.88
-
2.88
-
9
Delhi
-
0.62
500.00
34.31
-
257.53
10
Goa
115.80
12.85
124.75
54.06
232.06
108.66
11
Gujarat
1,075.17
1,096.30
675.30
328.43
4,599.10
-
12
Haryana
16,762.37
803.45
12,613.42
611.35
8,295.83
8,719.42
13
Himachal Pradesh
8,731.00
3,067.99
3,547.39
3,149.75
-
-
14
Jammu and Kashmir
4,363.21
2,086.11
3,368.53
560.09
1,535.16
451.73
15
Jharkhand
10,493.20
4,948.99
2,352.00
2,370.65
9,200.00
3,645.07
16
Karnataka
16,083.05
20,908.13
15,103.25
15,441.70
7,113.93
4,917.32
17
Kerala
10,734.71
6,156.16
5,837.16
4,472.99
12,632.88
5,270.20
18
Lakshadweep
-
-
-
-
-
-
19
Madhya Pradesh
53,115.51
29,182.37
22,886.44
13,001.87
18,058.74
21,048.57
20
Maharashtra
47,508.02
39,002.64
54,147.40
20,219.84
58,844.37
23,395.90
21
Manipur
2,602.17
262.77
2,858.45
680.94
1,779.93
44.62
22
Meghalaya
1,282.00
628.34
1,609.04
209.92
1,002.97
755.75
23
Mizoram
557.00
205.91
18.00
4.30
3.30
3.30
24
Nagaland
3,855.33
557.28
1,005.04
1,367.04
3,068.98
1,110.37
25
Odisha
20,665.69
35,920.28
32,219.80
34,479.62
60,725.53
81,628.87
26
Puducherry
4.00
116.60
22.80
-
-
5.44
27
Punjab
8,925.00
6,541.42
5,141.90
3,499.20
799.50
21.32
28
Rajasthan
94,252.62
31,238.99
82,158.82
13,969.16
55,662.72
26,254.00
29
Sikkim
376.68
360.78
371.20
224.27
31.17
5.30
30
Tamil Nadu
32,950.88
30,750.18
24,531.73
26,263.31
51,962.61
38,407.81
31
Telangana
13,970.07
9,798.65
7,512.13
12,838.82
11,386.59
15,419.39
32
Tripura
4,491.00
3,426.15
4,874.00
4,206.21
4,828.00
4,080.46
33
Uttar Pradesh
144,397.66
25,405.50
122,539.96
11,687.43
37,590.00
17,040.72
34
Uttarakhand
10,428.68
7,933.71
12,955.74
14,889.74
9,544.10
4,820.47
35
West Bengal
17,727.50
10,424.84
7,851.58
1,604.29
9,298.13
612.80
36
Ladakh
3,240.67
518.06
3,125.00
470.95
2,680.95
1,215.87
Note:
1. Expenditure includes expenditure against Central Release, State share & unspent balances at the beginning of the year.
2. The Above Figures are as per FMR reported by State/UTs and are Provisional.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
دیہی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے کیے گئے اقدامات
11 AUG 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
ملک کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام میں ہندوستان میں بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کے تین ستونوں کے طور پر ذیلی صحت مرکز (دیہی)، بنیادی صحت مرکز (شہری اور دیہی) اور کمیونٹی صحت مراکز (شہری اور دیہی) کے ساتھ تین درجے کا نظام شامل ہے۔
قائم کردہ اصولوں کے مطابق، دیہی علاقوں میں 5000 (میدانی علاقے میں) اور 3000 (پہاڑی اور قبائلی علاقوں میں) کی آبادی کے لیے ایک ذیلی صحت مرکز، 30000 (میدانی علاقوں میں) اور 20000 (پہاڑی اور قبائلی علاقوں میں) کی آبادی کے لیے ایک بنیادی صحت مرکز، اور 120000 (میدانی علاقوں میں) اور 80000 (پہاڑی اور قبائلی علاقوں میں) کی آبادی کے لیے کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹر تجویز کیا گیا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ شہری علاقوں کے لیے 15000 سے 20000 کی شہری آبادی کے لیے ایک اربن ہیلتھ ویلنیس سنٹر، 30000 سے 50000 کی شہری آبادی کے لیے ایک یو-پی ایچ سی، غیر میٹرو شہروں میں ہر 2.5 لاکھ آبادی(5 لاکھ سے زیادہ آبادی) کے لیے ایک یو-سی ایچ سی کی اور میٹرو شہروں میں ہر 5 لاکھ آبادی کے لیے ایک یو-سی ایچ سی کی سفارش کی گئی ہے ۔ مزید برآں، ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتال (ڈی ایچ)، سب ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتال (ایس ڈی ایچ) اور فرسٹ ریفرل یونٹ دیہی اور شہری علاقوں کے لیے ثانوی نگہداشت کی خدمات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
دیہی صحت کے اعدادوشمار (آر ایچ ایس) ایک سالانہ اشاعت ہے، جو ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ رپورٹ کردہ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے انتظامی اعداد و شمار پر مبنی ہوتے ہیں۔ دیہی اور شہری علاقوں میں کام کرنے والے ذیلی مراکز، پی ایچ سیز، سی ایچ سیز، سب ڈویژنل اسپتال، ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتال اور میڈیکل کالجوں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے - وار تعداد کی تفصیلات کے ساتھ ساتھ دیہی صحت کے مرکز کے زیر احاطہ اوسط آبادی کی تفصیلات، آر ایچ ایس 2021-22 کے درج ذیل لنک پر دیکھی جا سکتی ہیں:
https://hmis.mohfw.gov.in/downloadfile?filepath=publications/Rural-Health-Statistics/RHS%202021-22.pdf
صحت کا قومی مشن (این ایچ ایم)، منصفانہ، سستی اور معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات تک یکساں رسائی کے حصول کا تصور کرتا ہے جو لوگوں کی ضروریات کے لیے جوابدہ ہوں۔ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، صحت عامہ کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو تکنیکی اور مالی مدد فراہم کرتی ہے، جو کہ صحت کے قومی مشن کے تحت پروگرام کے نفاذ کے منصوبوں (پی آئی پیز) کی شکل میں موصول ہونے والی تجاویز پر مبنی ہے۔ حکومت ہند، اصولوں اور دستیاب وسائل کے مطابق ریکارڈ آف پروسیڈنگز (آر او پیز) کی شکل میں تجاویز کے لیے منظوری فراہم کرتی ہے۔
ملک میں کام کرنے والے دیہی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے مراکز کی تعداد، ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے حساب سے آر ایچ ایس 2021-22 کے درج ذیل لنک پر دیکھی جا سکتی ہے:
https://hmis.mohfw.gov.in/downloadfile?filepath=publications/Rural-Health-Statistics/RHS%202021-22.pdf
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران صحت کی سہولیات سمیت مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لیے این ایچ ایم کے تحت ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے مطابق، مرکزی ریلیز اور اخراجات ضمیمہ-I میں دی گئی ہیں۔
مالی سال 21-2020 سے مالی سال 23-2022 تک این ایچ ایم کے تحت بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مضبوطی پر ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے حساب سے منظوری اور اخراجات ضمیمہ-II میں منسلک ہیں۔
یہ معلومات ،صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
مالی سال 19-2018سے مالی سال 23-2022 تک، قومی صحت مشن (این ایچ ایم) کے تحت ریاستی/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے مرکزی ریلیز اور اخراجات
روپے لاکھوں میں
نمبر شمار.
ریاستیں
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
مرکزی ریلیز
اخراجات
مرکزی ریلیز
اخراجات
مرکزی ریلیز
اخراجات
مرکزی ریلیز
اخراجات
مرکزی ریلیز
اخراجات
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
18.05
41.49
34.92
41.66
36.91
42.68
43.68
31.20
45.26
42.28
2
آندھرا پردیش
1,081.29
1,658.07
1,111.07
1,820.15
1,097.81
2,385.48
1,199.37
2,448.67
1,489.45
1,914.34
3
اروناچل پردیش
216.92
168.74
185.95
186.21
243.04
209.06
188.53
248.51
233.82
424.78
4
آسام
1,381.51
1,571.54
1,749.24
1,856.33
1,807.48
1,846.86
1,955.93
2,194.36
1,981.83
2,307.00
5
بہار
1,409.78
1,788.82
1,510.68
2,842.26
1,814.63
2,415.34
1,748.76
1,905.35
1,586.57
3,717.81
6
چنڈی گڑھ
27.06
30.42
22.77
20.97
22.21
19.52
17.47
26.86
38.09
26.98
7
چھتیس گڑھ
875.10
1,138.90
816.07
1,464.47
979.41
1,521.30
969.61
1,833.45
1,195.08
2,152.45
8
دادرا و نگر حویلی
23.46
23.15
25.33
23.67
36.39
35.74
38.59
45.02
58.28
41.61
دمن و دیو
11.76
14.67
16.79
11.36
9
دہلی
154.23
156.47
138.74
173.28
125.73
210.83
127.37
237.79
35.15
298.11
10
گوا
33.96
46.23
35.47
58.47
34.81
67.43
26.01
60.56
55.42
84.64
11
گجرات
1,038.69
1,793.63
1,110.80
1,864.73
1,005.66
1,894.46
1,094.48
1,835.81
1,120.06
2,292.35
12
ہریانہ
538.83
705.96
567.71
792.64
531.50
829.12
577.07
879.91
681.21
1,185.43
13
ہماچل پردیش
345.43
441.38
504.84
469.60
441.94
425.58
555.09
525.09
494.65
567.83
14
جموں و کشمیر
556.46
573.12
702.20
662.56
667.46
657.53
459.10
779.61
651.52
917.02
15
جھارکھنڈ
616.23
1,039.07
830.63
1,090.11
602.80
999.71
640.18
1,176.55
810.30
1,495.17
16
کرناٹک
1,254.82
1,942.61
1,173.77
2,384.28
1,232.19
2,320.37
1,274.71
2,200.92
1,246.67
2,376.94
17
کیرالہ
887.90
1,074.25
836.14
1,023.94
788.22
1,457.75
771.47
1,230.96
1,036.76
1,592.96
18
لکشدویپ
6.58
5.85
6.16
6.55
7.11
6.99
8.41
7.26
9.97
9.29
19
مدھیہ پردیش
1,668.09
2,531.87
1,728.73
3,102.89
2,377.14
3,397.82
2,295.66
3,714.92
2,582.10
4,489.15
20
مہاراشٹر
1,565.98
2,714.86
1,724.99
3,097.08
1,833.59
3,503.62
1,769.67
4,227.31
2,187.13
4,501.75
21
منی پور
147.09
146.46
185.65
196.06
189.49
112.79
95.59
154.09
61.40
214.69
22
میگھالیہ
145.06
159.81
141.17
166.24
202.63
213.36
282.46
227.08
261.56
319.08
23
میزروم
118.36
125.46
127.24
105.70
143.73
131.36
93.82
153.16
111.82
135.33
24
ناگالینڈ
132.11
142.55
123.23
130.37
188.21
159.72
126.66
192.16
91.38
161.93
25
اڈیشہ
743.57
1,673.91
1,475.14
2,220.82
1,617.63
2,347.24
1,263.07
2,587.72
1,284.69
3,402.50
26
پڈوچیری
38.16
40.13
31.56
44.21
25.55
47.32
21.33
46.36
20.73
48.51
27
پنجاب
570.51
739.07
712.02
923.31
568.14
908.98
349.21
918.96
448.89
1,054.39
28
راجستھان
1,667.00
2,309.53
1,781.83
2,559.51
2,000.58
2,943.21
1,924.95
3,230.01
1,460.80
3,726.21
29
سکم
45.22
59.38
53.55
54.84
70.13
52.06
51.86
46.06
73.30
88.69
30
تمل ناڈو
1,479.71
2,533.41
1,424.22
2,557.62
1,522.71
2,172.33
1,631.91
3,039.39
1,652.24
3,191.84
31
تلنگانہ
713.43
1,078.70
964.34
949.96
671.88
1,354.93
725.67
1,556.65
683.77
2,062.93
32
تریپورہ
186.52
199.86
239.47
208.37
225.91
249.74
217.95
237.24
231.90
287.20
33
اتر پردیش
3,886.70
6,871.79
4,749.05
7,453.90
3,772.95
7,080.45
3,235.46
6,210.20
5,133.59
8,828.29
34
اتراکھنڈ
297.18
491.87
348.83
504.02
583.25
503.53
553.47
606.07
505.01
647.13
35
مغربی بنگال
1,116.09
2,236.34
1,749.32
2,340.84
1,895.01
2,598.62
1,654.26
2,229.46
1,252.32
3,509.86
36
لداخ
-
-
-
-
91.89
38.56
44.79
62.81
94.95
109.67
نوٹ:
1. مندرجہ بالا ریلیزز، مرکزی حکومت کی گرانٹس سے متعلق ہیں اور اس میں ریاستی حصہ داری شامل نہیں ہے۔
2. اخراجات میں، سال کے آغاز میں، مرکزی ریلیز، ریاستی حصہ اور غیر خرچ شدہ بیلنس کے اخراجات شامل ہیں۔
3. اخراجات ریاست /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ رپورٹ کردہ ایف ایم آر کے مطابق ہیں اور عارضی ہیں۔
4. ریاست جموں و کشمیر (جے اینڈ کے) کی مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں تنظیم نو کے بعد، 21-2020 کے دوران پہلی بار لداخ کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کو این ایچ ایم فنڈز تقسیم کیے گئے۔
ضمیمہ-II
مالی سال 21-2020سے مالی سال 23-2022تک، صحت کے قومی مشن (این ایچ ایم) کے تحت بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مضبوطی پر ریاست وار ایس پی آئی پی اور اخراجات
روپے لاکھوں میں
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
ایس پی آئی پی منظوری
اخراجات
ایس پی آئی پی منظوری
اخراجات
ایس پی آئی پی منظوری
اخراجات
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
133.00
59.76
159.00
2.52
2.00
3.70
2
آندھرا پردیش
14,399.00
44,164.00
2,332.75
2,462.75
-
-
3
اروناچل پردیش
2,828.89
1,893.17
5,634.45
4,386.79
4,727.02
6,559.11
4
آسام
32,971.23
18,041.83
23,372.48
15,506.43
35,806.76
9,406.43
5
بہار
36,045.62
22,938.18
37,358.15
12,848.02
98,944.23
35,877.90
6
چنڈی گڑھ
-
-
-
-
-
-
7
چھتیس گڑھ
14,343.63
10,010.36
14,665.83
3,809.60
7,549.77
6,767.11
8
دادرا و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
5.76
2.39
2.88
-
2.88
-
9
دہلی
-
0.62
500.00
34.31
-
257.53
10
گوا
115.80
12.85
124.75
54.06
232.06
108.66
11
گجرات
1,075.17
1,096.30
675.30
328.43
4,599.10
-
12
ہریانہ
16,762.37
803.45
12,613.42
611.35
8,295.83
8,719.42
13
ہماچل پردیش
8,731.00
3,067.99
3,547.39
3,149.75
-
-
14
جموں وکشمیر
4,363.21
2,086.11
3,368.53
560.09
1,535.16
451.73
15
جھارکھنڈ
10,493.20
4,948.99
2,352.00
2,370.65
9,200.00
3,645.07
16
کرناٹک
16,083.05
20,908.13
15,103.25
15,441.70
7,113.93
4,917.32
17
کیرالہ
10,734.71
6,156.16
5,837.16
4,472.99
12,632.88
5,270.20
18
لکشدویپ
-
-
-
-
-
-
19
مدھیہ پردیش
53,115.51
29,182.37
22,886.44
13,001.87
18,058.74
21,048.57
20
مہاراشٹر
47,508.02
39,002.64
54,147.40
20,219.84
58,844.37
23,395.90
21
منی پور
2,602.17
262.77
2,858.45
680.94
1,779.93
44.62
22
میگھالیہ
1,282.00
628.34
1,609.04
209.92
1,002.97
755.75
23
میزورم
557.00
205.91
18.00
4.30
3.30
3.30
24
ناگالینڈ
3,855.33
557.28
1,005.04
1,367.04
3,068.98
1,110.37
25
اڈیشہ
20,665.69
35,920.28
32,219.80
34,479.62
60,725.53
81,628.87
26
پڈوچیری
4.00
116.60
22.80
-
-
5.44
27
پنجاب
8,925.00
6,541.42
5,141.90
3,499.20
799.50
21.32
28
راجستھان
94,252.62
31,238.99
82,158.82
13,969.16
55,662.72
26,254.00
29
سکم
376.68
360.78
371.20
224.27
31.17
5.30
30
تمل ناڈو
32,950.88
30,750.18
24,531.73
26,263.31
51,962.61
38,407.81
31
تلنگانہ
13,970.07
9,798.65
7,512.13
12,838.82
11,386.59
15,419.39
32
تریپورہ
4,491.00
3,426.15
4,874.00
4,206.21
4,828.00
4,080.46
33
اتر پردیش
144,397.66
25,405.50
122,539.96
11,687.43
37,590.00
17,040.72
34
اتراکھنڈ
10,428.68
7,933.71
12,955.74
14,889.74
9,544.10
4,820.47
35
مغربی بنگال
17,727.50
10,424.84
7,851.58
1,604.29
9,298.13
612.80
36
لداخ
3,240.67
518.06
3,125.00
470.95
2,680.95
1,215.87
نوٹ:
1. اخراجات میں سال کے آغاز میں مرکزی ریلیز، ریاستی حصہ اور غیر خرچ شدہ بیلنس کے اخراجات شامل ہیں۔
2. مندرجہ بالا اعداد و شمار ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ رپورٹ کردہ ایف ایم آر کے مطابق ہیں اور عارضی ہیں۔