Ministry of Mines
Details of Funds available and spent by Gujarat Under District Mineral Foundation
09 AUG 2023 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has identified high priority areas and other priority areas under the Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra KalyanYojna (PMKKKY). As per the PMKKKY guidelines, instructions have been issued to the District Mineral Foundations (DMFs) to spend at least 60% of the funds on high priority areas like: (i) drinking water supply; (ii) environment preservation and pollution control measures; (iii) health care; (iv) education; (v) welfare of women and children; (vi) welfare of aged and disabled people; (vii) skill development; and (viii) sanitation and up to 40% on other priority areas like: (i) physical infrastructure; (ii) irrigation; (iii) energy and watershed development; and (iv) any other measures for enhancing environmental quality in mining district.
Further, Section 15(4) of the MMDR Act, 1957 directs that
15(4) Without prejudice to sub-sections (1), (2) and sub-section (3), the State Government may, by notification, make rules for regulating the provisions of this Act for the following, namely:-
(a) the manner in which the District Mineral Foundation shall work for the interest and benefit of persons and areas affected by mining under sub-section (2) of section 9B;
Accordingly, Gujarat Government has formed DMF Rules. Under Gujarat DMF Rule 2016, section 16, sub-section 4(a), the State incorporated the provision of PMKKKY with regard to the identification of high-priority areas and other priority areas. Details of works in high priority areas and other priority areas in Gujarat are attached as Annexure.
Annexure
S. No
District
High Priority Areas
Other Priority Areas
No of Projects
Amount Allocated in Rs. Cr.
Amount Spent in Rs. Cr.
No of Projects
Amount Allocated in Rs. Cr.
Amount Spent in Rs. Cr.
1
Ahmedabad
110
31.00
4.10
1
0.05
0.05
1
Amreli
794
77.42
30.74
321
13.83
9.63
3
Anand
107
4.52
1.99
24
0.80
0.38
4
Aravalli
429
30.36
15.05
357
12.37
8.81
5
Banaskantha
342
38.27
7.45
137
6.99
2.08
6
Bharuch
1137
109.18
25.23
399
37.86
11.95
7
Bhavnagar
581
36.41
4.65
27
1.75
0.54
8
Botad
134
2.75
1.45
12
0.52
0.30
9
Chhotaudepur
1250
79.11
30.31
359
17.86
10.93
10
Dahod
242
12.06
2.66
6
0.39
0.19
11
Devbhumidwarka
1597
75.00
27.26
248
24.03
8.10
12
Gandhinagar
270
10.76
5.83
62
2.88
1.92
13
Girsomnath
2979
113.76
68.82
554
36.25
6.67
14
Jamnagar
124
9.15
5.38
35
1.86
1.37
15
Junagadh
396
19.62
14.94
255
3.40
2.94
16
Kachchh
1226
249.30
87.74
684
76.41
38.11
17
Kheda
411
13.79
7.99
89
2.79
1.83
18
Mahisagar
51
1.54
1.10
22
0.59
0.42
19
Mehsana
110
9.43
0.78
73
3.20
0.95
20
Morbi
625
6.60
2.20
57
2.89
1.97
21
Narmada
111
1.93
1.39
11
0.65
0.27
22
Navsari
558
21.38
12.64
137
6.17
3.26
23
Panchmahal
480
18.40
10.04
111
2.64
1.64
24
Patan
42
0.66
0.51
0
0.00
0.00
25
Porbandar
608
73.73
44.55
180
19.32
12.41
26
Rajkot
127
9.81
5.94
73
6.21
2.16
27
Sabarkantha
460
22.34
3.55
292
9.89
2.52
28
Surat
634
28.73
19.48
277
12.06
8.69
29
Surendranagar
494
17.96
8.84
253
11.67
9.37
30
Tapi
323
37.07
9.16
70
5.03
2.71
31
Vadodara
1057
27.38
13.00
487
15.33
7.12
32
Valsad
567
13.69
7.14
17
0.60
0.29
Total
18376
1203.13
481.89
5630
336.3
159.6
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத் மாவட்ட கனிம அறக்கட்டளையின் கீழ் கிடைக்கும் மற்றும் செலவிடப்பட்ட நிதி விவரங்கள்
09 AUG 2023 1:25PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதான் மந்திரி கனிஜ் க்ஷேத்ரா கல்யாண் யோஜனா (பி.எம்.கே.கே.கே.ஒய்) திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அதிக முன்னுரிமை பகுதிகள் மற்றும் பிற முன்னுரிமை பகுதிகளை மத்திய அரசு அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது. பி.எம்.கே.கே.கே.ஒய் வழிகாட்டுதல்களின்படி, மாவட்ட கனிம அறக்கட்டளைகளுக்கு (டி.எம்.எஃப்) குறைந்தபட்சம் 60% நிதியை அதிக முன்னுரிமையுள்ள பகுதிகளுக்கு செலவிட அறிவுறுத்தல்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன: (1) குடிநீர் விநியோகம்; (ii) சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மாசு கட்டுப்பாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகள்; (iii) சுகாதாரப் பராமரிப்பு; (iv) கல்வி; (v) பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நலன்; (vi) முதியோர் மற்றும் ஊனமுற்றோர் நலன்; (vii) திறன் மேம்பாடு; மற்றும் (viii) சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் பிற முன்னுரிமைப் பகுதிகளில் 40% வரை: (i) பௌதீக உள்கட்டமைப்பு; (ii) நீர்ப்பாசனம்; (iii) எரிசக்தி மற்றும் நீர்வடிப்பகுதி மேம்பாடு; மற்றும் (iv) சுரங்க மாவட்டத்தில் சுற்றுச்சூழல் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வேறு எந்த நடவடிக்கைகளும்.
மேலும், எம்.எம்.டி.ஆர் சட்டம், 1957 இன் பிரிவு 15 (4)பின்வருமாறு அறிவுறுத்துகிறது
15(4) உட்பிரிவுகள் (1), (2) மற்றும் உட்பிரிவு (3) ஆகியவற்றிற்கு பாரபட்சம் காட்டாமல், மாநில அரசு அறிவிக்கை மூலம், பின்வருவனவற்றிற்கான இச்சட்டத்தின் விதிகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துவதற்கான விதிகளை உருவாக்கலாம், அதாவது:-
(அ) பிரிவு 9 பி இன் உட்பிரிவு (2) இன் கீழ் சுரங்கத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட நபர்கள் மற்றும் பகுதிகளின் நலன் மற்றும் நலனுக்காக மாவட்ட கனிம அறக்கட்டளை செயல்படும் விதம்;
அதன்படி, குஜராத் அரசு டி.எம்.எஃப் விதிகளை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. குஜராத் டி.எம்.எஃப் விதி 2016 இன் கீழ், பிரிவு 16, உட்பிரிவு 4 (ஏ) இன் கீழ், அதிக முன்னுரிமை பகுதிகள் மற்றும் பிற முன்னுரிமை பகுதிகளை அடையாளம் காண்பது தொடர்பாக பி.எம்.கே.ஒய் விதியை மாநில அரசு சேர்த்தது. குஜராத்தில் அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கப்பட்ட பகுதிகள் மற்றும் பிற முன்னுரிமைப் பகுதிகளில் உள்ள பணிகளின் விவரங்கள்இணைப்பாக இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இணைப்பு
இத்தகவலை மத்திய நிலக்கரி, சுரங்கம் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
வ எண்
மாவட்டம்
உயர் முன்னுரிமை பிரதேசங்கள்
ஏனைய முன்னுரிமை பிரதேசங்கள்
கருத்திட்டங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை
ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ.
செலவழிக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ.
கருத்திட்டங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை
ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ.
செலவழிக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ.
1
அகமதாபாத்
110
31.00
4.10
1
0.05
0.05
1
அம்ரேலி
794
77.42
30.74
321
13.83
9.63
3
ஆனந்த்
107
4.52
1.99
24
0.80
0.38
4
ஆரவல்லி
429
30.36
15.05
357
12.37
8.81
5
பனஸ்கந்தா
342
38.27
7.45
137
6.99
2.08
6
பரூச்
1137
109.18
25.23
399
37.86
11.95
7
பாவ்நகர்
581
36.41
4.65
27
1.75
0.54
8
Botad
134
2.75
1.45
12
0.52
0.30
9
சோட்டாதேபூர்
1250
79.11
30.31
359
17.86
10.93
10
தாஹோட்
242
12.06
2.66
6
0.39
0.19
11
தேவ்பூமித்வர்கா
1597
75.00
27.26
248
24.03
8.10
12
காந்திநகர்
270
10.76
5.83
62
2.88
1.92
13
கிர்சோம்நாத்
2979
113.76
68.82
554
36.25
6.67
14
ஜாம்நகர்
124
9.15
5.38
35
1.86
1.37
15
ஜுனாகத்
396
19.62
14.94
255
3.40
2.94
16
கட்ச்
1226
249.30
87.74
684
76.41
38.11
17
கெடா
411
13.79
7.99
89
2.79
1.83
18
மஹிசாகர்
51
1.54
1.10
22
0.59
0.42
19
மெஹ்சானா
110
9.43
0.78
73
3.20
0.95
20
மோர்பி
625
6.60
2.20
57
2.89
1.97
21
நர்மதா
111
1.93
1.39
11
0.65
0.27
22
நவ்சாரி
558
21.38
12.64
137
6.17
3.26
23
பஞ்சமஹால்
480
18.40
10.04
111
2.64
1.64
24
பதான்
42
0.66
0.51
0
0.00
0.00
25
போர்பந்தர்
608
73.73
44.55
180
19.32
12.41
26
ராஜ்கோட்
127
9.81
5.94
73
6.21
2.16
27
சபர்கந்தா
460
22.34
3.55
292
9.89
2.52
28
சூரத்
634
28.73
19.48
277
12.06
8.69
29
சுரேந்திரநகர்
494
17.96
8.84
253
11.67
9.37
30
Tapi
323
37.07
9.16
70
5.03
2.71
31
வதோதரா
1057
27.38
13.00
487
15.33
7.12
32
Valsad
567
13.69
7.14
17
0.60
0.29
மொத்தம்
18376
1203.13
481.89
5630
336.3
159.6