UPSC
COMBINED SECTION OFFICERS’/ STENOGRAPHERS’ (GRADE-‘B’/ GRADE-‘I’) LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION, 2018
07 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/ Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-‘I’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2018 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in March, 2023 and evaluation of service records held in August, 2023, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in Select List of year 2018 in respect of the categories detailed below:-
Category
Service
II
Section Officers’ Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
III
Section Officers’ Grade of the Railway Board Secretariat Service
V
Private Secretary Grade of the Stenographers’ Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
VI
Grade ‘A’ & ‘B’ merged of the Armed Forces Headquarters Stenographers’ Service
VII
Grade ‘B’ of the Railway Board Secretariat Stenographers’ Service
VIII
Section Officers’ Grade of the Intelligence Bureau
IX
Private Secretary Grade in Employees’ State Insurance Corporation
X
Section Officers in Armed Forces Headquarters Civil Service
XI
Assistant Director/ Section Officers/Manager Gr.I in Employees’
State Insurance Corporation
The number of candidates recommended in each of 9 categories for the Select List Year 2018 is as under:-
Category
No. of Candidates
II
41
III
17
V
06
VI
03
VII
02
VIII
06
IX
Nil
X
09
XI
08
The Result of some candidates under Category-VIII and X has been kept withheld.
The result is subject to revision based on the outcome of MAs/OAs pending before Hon’ble Court/CAT.
The result of Category-III would be provisional, subject to the outcome of pending court cases (O.A No. 114/2022) before the Hon`ble CAT, Principal Bench, New Delhi, and revision of seniority list of ASO grade of RBSS, if any.
The result declared is subject to the final outcome of the SLP No. 30621/2011 and 31288/2017 pending before the Hon`ble Supreme Court of India in the matter of ‘reservation in promotion’ and ‘own merit’ and any other Court case(s) having a bearing on the result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)- 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for the List

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी/आशुलिपिक (ग्रेड-'बी'/ ग्रेड-'I') सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2018
07 AUG 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
मार्च, 2023 में संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा आयोजित संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी/आशुलिपिक (ग्रेड-'बी'/ग्रेड-’I') सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2018 के लिखित भाग के परिणामों और मूल्यांकन के आधार पर अगस्त, 2023 में आयोजित सेवा रिकॉर्ड में, योग्यता के क्रम में उम्मीदवारों की श्रेणी-वार सूचियाँ निम्नलिखित हैं, जिन्हें नीचे दी गई श्रेणियों के संबंध में वर्ष 2018 की चयन सूची में शामिल करने के लिए अनुशंसित किया गया है:-
श्रेणी/वर्ग
सेवा
II
भारतीय विदेश सेवा के सामान्य संवर्ग का अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड, शाखा 'बी'
III
रेलवे बोर्ड सचिवालय सेवा के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड
V
भारतीय विदेश सेवा, शाखा 'बी' के आशुलिपिक संवर्ग का निजी सचिव ग्रेड
VI
सशस्त्र बल मुख्यालय आशुलिपिक सेवा के ग्रेड 'ए' और 'बी' का विलय
VII
रेलवे बोर्ड सचिवालय आशुलिपिक सेवा का ग्रेड 'बी'
VIII
इंटेलिजेंस ब्यूरो के अनुभाग अधिकारियों का ग्रेड
IX
कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा निगम में निजी सचिव ग्रेड
X
सशस्त्र बल मुख्यालय सिविल सेवा में अनुभाग अधिकारी
XI
राज्य बीमा निगम कर्मचारियों में सहायक निदेशक/अनुभाग अधिकारी/प्रबंधक ग्रेड I
चयन सूची वर्ष 2018 के लिए 9 श्रेणियों में से प्रत्येक में अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या इस प्रकार है:-
श्रेणी/वर्ग
उम्मीदवारों की संख्या
II
41
III
17
V
06
VI
03
VII
02
VIII
06
IX
शून्य
X
09
XI
08
श्रेणी- VIII और X के तहत कुछ उम्मीदवारों का परिणाम रोक दिया गया है।
परिणाम माननीय न्यायालय/सीएटी के समक्ष लंबित एमए/ओए के परिणाम के आधार पर संशोधन के अधीन है।
श्रेणी-III का परिणाम अनंतिम होगा, जो माननीय सीएटी, प्रिंसिपल बेंच, नई दिल्ली के समक्ष लंबित अदालती मामलों (ओ.ए. नंबर 114/2022) के नतीजे और आरबीएसएस के एएसओ ग्रेड की वरिष्ठता सूची में संशोधन के अधीन होगा, यदि ऐसी स्थिति बनती है तो।
घोषित परिणाम 'पदोन्नति में आरक्षण' और 'स्वयं की योग्यता' के मामले में और परिणाम पर असर डालने वाले किसी भी अन्य अदालती मामले में भारत के माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित एसएलपी संख्या 30621/2011 और 31288/2017 के अंतिम परिणाम के अधीन है।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास एक 'सुविधा काउंटर' है। उम्मीदवार अपने परिणामों के संबंध में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों पर सुबह 10:00 बजे से सायं 05:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से इस काउंटर पर या टेलीफोन नंबर (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट यानी www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। परिणाम घोषित होने की तारीख से पंद्रह दिनों के भीतर अंक वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
सूची के लिए यहां क्लिक करें