Ministry of Coal
One Coal Mine of Chhattisgarh auctioned under Commercial Auctions 7th Round
03 AUG 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 7th round and second attempt of 6th round on March 29, 2023. After evaluation of bids, forward e-auctions for six mines were commenced from 01.08.2023.
On the 3rd day of the e-auction, one MMDR coal mine was put up for auction. The details of the coal mine are as under: -
• The coal mine is partially explored one.
• The total geological reserves of this coal mine comes to 90 Million Tonnes.
The result for Day 3 is as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Sherband
Chhattisgarh
NA
90.00
Nilkanth Coal Mining Private Limited
4.00
34.50

कोयला मंत्रालय
वाणिज्यिक नीलामी के 7वें चरण में छत्तीसगढ़ की एक कोयला खदान की नीलामी की गई
03 AUG 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 29 मार्च, 2023 को 7वें चरण और 6वें चरण के दूसरे प्रयास के तहत वाणिज्यिक खनन के लिए कोयला खदानों की नीलामी शुरू की। बोलियों के मूल्यांकन के बाद, छह खदानों के लिए फॉरवर्ड ई-नीलामी 01.08.2023 से शुरू की गई।
ई-नीलामी के तीसरे दिन, एक एमएमडीआर कोयला खदान को नीलामी के लिए प्रस्‍तुत किया गया था। कोयला खदान का विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है:-
• कोयला खदान का आंशिक अन्‍वेषण हो चुका है।
• इस कोयला खदान का कुल भूवैज्ञानिक भंडार 90 मिलियन टन है।
तीसरे दिन का परिणाम निम्‍नलिखित है:
क्र.सं.
खदान का नाम
राज्य
पीआरसी (एमटीपीए)
भूवैज्ञानिक भंडार (एमटी)
समापन बोली प्रस्तुत की गई
आरक्षित मूल्य (%)
अंतिम प्रस्ताव (%)
1
शेरबंद
छत्तीसगढ
लागू नहीं
90.00
नीलकंठ कोल माइनिंग प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
4.00
34.50