Ministry of Coal
One Coal Mine of Chhattisgarh auctioned under Commercial Auctions 7th Round
03 AUG 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 7th round and second attempt of 6th round on March 29, 2023. After evaluation of bids, forward e-auctions for six mines were commenced from 01.08.2023.
On the 3rd day of the e-auction, one MMDR coal mine was put up for auction. The details of the coal mine are as under: -
• The coal mine is partially explored one.
• The total geological reserves of this coal mine comes to 90 Million Tonnes.
The result for Day 3 is as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Sherband
Chhattisgarh
NA
90.00
Nilkanth Coal Mining Private Limited
4.00
34.50

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
சத்தீஸ்கரின் ஒரு நிலக்கரி சுரங்கம் வர்த்தக ஏலத்தின் 7 வது சுற்றில் ஏலம் விடப்பட்டது
03 AUG 2023 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் 2023 மார்ச் 29 அன்று 7 வது சுற்று மற்றும் 6 வது சுற்றின் இரண்டாவது முயற்சியின் கீழ் வணிக நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்க ஏலத்தை நடத்தியது. ஏலங்கள் மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்பட்ட பின்னர், 01.08.2023 முதல் ஆறு சுரங்கங்களுக்கான மின் ஏலங்கள் தொடங்கப்பட்டன.
மின் ஏலத்தின் 3-வது நாளில், ஒரு எம்.எம்.டி.ஆர் நிலக்கரி சுரங்கம் ஏலத்திற்கு விடப்பட்டது. நிலக்கரி சுரங்கத்தின் விவரம் வருமாறு:-
• இந்த நிலக்கரி சுரங்கம் பகுதி அளவு பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டது
• இந்த நிலக்கரி சுரங்கத்தின் மொத்த புவிவள இருப்பு 90 மில்லியன் டன் ஆகும் .