Ministry of Rural Development
People Employed under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme
25 JUL 2023 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mahatma Gandhi NREG Scheme is a demand driven Scheme and the registered households may apply for work as per the provision of the Scheme.
A total of 2.95 crore persons were registered up to financial year 2020-21 in the age group of 18-30 years which was increased to 3.06 crore persons up to financial year 2022-23 under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலை உறுதியளிப்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பணிபுரிபவர்கள்
25 JUL 2023 2:27PM by PIB Chennai
மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலை உறுதியளிப்புத் திட்டம் தேவையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட திட்டமாகும். பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட குடும்பங்கள் திட்டத்தின் விதிகளின்படி வேலைக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம்.
மகாத்மா காந்தி தேசிய ஊரக வேலை உறுதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 2020-21 நிதியாண்டு வரை மொத்தம் 2.95 கோடி பேர் 18-30 வயதுக்குட்பட்டவர்களாக பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டனர், இது 2022-23 நிதியாண்டு வரை 3.06 கோடியாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் சாத்வி நிரஞ்சன் ஜோதி மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.