دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مہاتما گاندھی قومی دیہی روزگار اسکیم کے تحت روزگار پانے والے افراد
25 JUL 2023 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی اسکیم مانگ پر منبی ایک اسکیم ہے اور اس کے تحت اندراج شدہ کنبے روزگار کےلئے اسکیم کے التزامات کے مطابق درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔
مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی اسکیم کے تحت مالی سال 2020-21 میں 18 سے 30 سال کی عمر کے زمرے میں آنے والے کُل 2.95 کروڑ افراد نے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے ،جس میں مالی سال 2022-23 میں 3.06 کروڑ افراد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Rural Development
People Employed under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme
25 JUL 2023 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Mahatma Gandhi NREG Scheme is a demand driven Scheme and the registered households may apply for work as per the provision of the Scheme.
A total of 2.95 crore persons were registered up to financial year 2020-21 in the age group of 18-30 years which was increased to 3.06 crore persons up to financial year 2022-23 under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.