Ministry of Coal
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti & National Logistic Policy
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti and National Logistic Policy was held on 16.02.2023 at Bhubaneswar. The objective is to bring different Ministries, States, Departments & Industries together for integrated planning and coordinated development of logistics infrastructure with emphasis on the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar. It aims at improving logistics efficiency and reducing logistics cost.
PM Gatishakti National Master Plan portal is a digital platform launched by the Government of India for integrated planning and coordinated implementation of infrastructure connectivity projects in the country for movement of people, goods and services. It includes integrated planning for infrastructure development in the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

কয়লামন্ত্রক
পিএম – গতিশক্তি ও জাতীয় লজিস্টিক নীতি শীর্ষক পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় সম্মেলন
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ শে জুলাই ২০২৩
পিএম – গতিশক্তি এবং জাতীয় লজিস্টিক নীতি শীর্ষক পূর্বাঞ্চলীয় সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে ১৬.০২.২০২৩ –এ ভুবনেশ্বরে। এর উদ্দেশ্য ওড়িশা, ঝাড়খণ্ড, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ এবং বিহারের ওপর জোর দিয়ে সুসংহত পরিকল্পনা এবং লজিস্টিক্স পরিকাঠামো সমন্বিত উন্নয়নের জন্য বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক, রাজ্য, দফতর এবং শিল্পকে যুক্ত করা। এর লক্ষ্য লজিস্টিক্সের কার্যকারিতা বৃদ্ধি এবং লজিস্টিক্সের খরচ কমানো।
পিএম – গতিশক্তি ন্যাশনাল মাস্টার প্ল্যান পোর্টাল একটি ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্ম। এর সূচনা করেছিল ভারত সরকার। সুসংহত পরিকল্পনা ও দেশের মানুষ পণ্য এবং পরিষেবা চলাচলের পরিকাঠামোর সমন্বিত রূপায়ণের জন্য। এর মধ্যে আছে ওড়িশা, ঝাড়খণ্ড, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ এবং বিহারের পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নের জন্য সুসংহত পরিকল্পনা।
আজ রাজ্যসভায় লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন, কেন্দ্রীয় কয়লা, খনি এবং সংসদ বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশী।