Ministry of Coal
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti & National Logistic Policy
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti and National Logistic Policy was held on 16.02.2023 at Bhubaneswar. The objective is to bring different Ministries, States, Departments & Industries together for integrated planning and coordinated development of logistics infrastructure with emphasis on the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar. It aims at improving logistics efficiency and reducing logistics cost.
PM Gatishakti National Master Plan portal is a digital platform launched by the Government of India for integrated planning and coordinated implementation of infrastructure connectivity projects in the country for movement of people, goods and services. It includes integrated planning for infrastructure development in the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

کوئلے کی وزارت
پی ایم-گتی شکتی اور قومی لاجسٹک پالیسی پر مشرقی زونل کانفرنس
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
پی ایم -گتی شکتی اور قومی لاجسٹک پالیسی پر مشرقی زونل کانفرنس 16.02.2023 بھونیشور میں منعقد ہوئی۔ اس کا مقصد مختلف وزارتوں، ریاستوں، محکموں اور صنعتوں کو مربوط منصوبہ بندی اور لاجسٹکس کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی مربوط ترقی کے لیے اڈیشہ، جھارکھنڈ، مغربی بنگال اور بہار کی ریاستوں پر زور دینے کے لیے ایک ساتھ لانا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد لاجسٹکس کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا اور لاجسٹک لاگت کو کم کرنا ہے۔
پی ایم گتی شکتی نیشنل ماسٹر پلان پورٹل ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے جسے حکومت ہند نے مربوط منصوبہ بندی اور ملک میں لوگوں، سامان اور خدمات کی نقل و حرکت کے لیے انفراسٹرکچر کنیکٹیویٹی پروجیکٹوں کے مربوط نفاذ کے لیے شروع کیا ہے۔ اس میں اڈیشہ، جھارکھنڈ، مغربی بنگال اور بہار ریاستوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے مربوط منصوبہ بندی شامل ہے۔
یہ معلومات کوئلہ، کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔