Ministry of Coal
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti & National Logistic Policy
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti and National Logistic Policy was held on 16.02.2023 at Bhubaneswar. The objective is to bring different Ministries, States, Departments & Industries together for integrated planning and coordinated development of logistics infrastructure with emphasis on the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar. It aims at improving logistics efficiency and reducing logistics cost.
PM Gatishakti National Master Plan portal is a digital platform launched by the Government of India for integrated planning and coordinated implementation of infrastructure connectivity projects in the country for movement of people, goods and services. It includes integrated planning for infrastructure development in the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர்-விரைவு சக்தி மற்றும் தேசிய தளவாடக் கொள்கை குறித்த கிழக்கு மண்டல மாநாடு
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Chennai
16.02.2023 அன்று புவனேஸ்வரில் பிரதமரின் விரைவு சக்தி மற்றும் தேசிய தளவாடக் கொள்கை குறித்த கிழக்கு மண்டல மாநாடு நடைபெற்றது. ஒடிசா, ஜார்கண்ட், மேற்கு வங்கம் மற்றும் பீகார் மாநிலங்களுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து ஒருங்கிணைந்த திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் தளவாட உள்கட்டமைப்பின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த வளர்ச்சிக்காக பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள், மாநிலங்கள், துறைகள் மற்றும் தொழில்துறைகளை ஒன்றிணைப்பதே இதன் நோக்கமாகும். இது தளவாட செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் தளவாட செலவைக் குறைப்பதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் விரைவு சக்தி தேசிய பெருந்திட்ட போர்ட்டல் என்பது, மக்கள், பொருட்கள் மற்றும் சேவைகளின் இயக்கத்திற்காக நாட்டில் உள்கட்டமைப்பு இணைப்பு திட்டங்களை ஒருங்கிணைந்த திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டுக்காக மத்திய அரசால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட ஒரு டிஜிட்டல் தளமாகும். ஒடிசா, ஜார்கண்ட், மேற்கு வங்கம் மற்றும் பீகார் மாநிலங்களில் உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டிற்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த திட்டமிடல் இதில் அடங்கும்.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய நிலக்கரி, சுரங்கம் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.