Ministry of Coal
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti & National Logistic Policy
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
East Zonal Conference on PM-Gatishakti and National Logistic Policy was held on 16.02.2023 at Bhubaneswar. The objective is to bring different Ministries, States, Departments & Industries together for integrated planning and coordinated development of logistics infrastructure with emphasis on the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar. It aims at improving logistics efficiency and reducing logistics cost.
PM Gatishakti National Master Plan portal is a digital platform launched by the Government of India for integrated planning and coordinated implementation of infrastructure connectivity projects in the country for movement of people, goods and services. It includes integrated planning for infrastructure development in the States of Odisha, Jharkhand, West Bengal and Bihar.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪಿಎಂ-ಗತಿಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ ನೀತಿ ಕುರಿತ ಪೂರ್ವ ವಲಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನ
24 JUL 2023 2:43PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪಿಎಂ-ಗತಿಶಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ ನೀತಿ ಕುರಿತ ಪೂರ್ವ ವಲಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನವು 2023 ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 16 ರಂದು ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಿತು. ಒಡಿಶಾ, ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್, ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ ಮತ್ತು ಬಿಹಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಒತ್ತು ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ದಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ವೆಚ್ಚವನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ.
ಪಿಎಂ ಗತಿಶಕ್ತಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಾಸ್ಟರ್ ಪ್ಲಾನ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಎಂಬುದು ಜನರು, ಸರಕು ಮತ್ತು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಚಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಒಡಿಶಾ, ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್, ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ ಮತ್ತು ಬಿಹಾರ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು, ಗಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಲ್ಹಾದ್ ಜೋಶಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಲಿಖಿತ ಉತ್ತರದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದರು.