Ministry of Defence
AIR FORCE DAY PARADE AND FLYPAST TO BE HELD AT PRAYAGRAJ
FLYPAST ORGANISED AT BHOPAL ALSO
21 JUL 2023 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force will be celebrating its 91st anniversary on 08 October 2023. Keeping with the new tradition of hosting the Air Force Day celebrations in different parts of the country, this year's Air Force Day parade and Air Display will be held in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh.
The ceremonial parade would be conducted at Air Force Station Bamrauli and the Air Display would be conducted over the Sangam area, in the vicinity of the Ordnance Depot Fort in Prayagraj. The scenic surroundings would add to the appeal of the stream of aircraft flying-by in close formation.
The Air Force Day Celebrations will actually commence more than a week before this with an Air Display near Bhojtal Lake at Bhopal Madhya Pradesh on 30 September 2023.
IAF is looking forward to greeting and enthralling the local populace with its exciting range of aerobatic performances, both at Prayagraj and Bhopal. The previous edition of the Air Force Day Parade was held at Chandigarh, with the flypast being conducted over the Sukhna Lake there.

وزارت دفاع
ایئر فورس ڈے پریڈ اور فلائی پاسٹ پریاگ راج میں منعقد ہوگا
بھوپال میں بھی فلائی پاسٹ کا اہتمام کیا گیا
21 JUL 2023 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی فضائیہ 08 اکتوبر 2023 کو اپنی 91 ویں سالگرہ منائے گی۔ ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں ایئر فورس ڈے کی تقریبات کی میزبانی کی نئی روایت کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے، اس سال یوم فضائیہ کی پریڈ اور ایئر ڈسپلے پریاگ راج، اترپردیش میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔
رسمی پریڈ کا انعقاد ایئر فورس اسٹیشن بامرولی میں کیا جائے گا اور ایئر ڈسپلے کو سنگم کے علاقے میں، پریاگ راج میں آرڈیننس ڈپو فورٹ کے آس پاس میں کیا جائے گا۔ خوبصورت ماحول قریبی تشکیلات میں اڑنے والے جہازوں کی کشش میں اضافہ کرے گا۔
یوم فضائیہ کی تقریبات دراصل اس سے ایک ہفتہ پہلے 30 ستمبر 2023 کو مدھیہ پردیش کے بھوپال میں بھوجتل جھیل کے قریب ایئر ڈسپلے کے ساتھ شروع ہوں گی۔
آئی اے ایف پریاگ راج اور بھوپال دونوں جگہوں پر اپنی ائیروبیٹک پرفارمنس کی دلچسپ رینج کے ساتھ مقامی لوگوں کو خوش آمدید کہنے اور ان کو مسحور کرنے کا منتظر ہے۔ ایئر فورس ڈے پریڈ کا پچھلا ایڈیشن چنڈی گڑھ میں منعقد ہوا تھا، جس میں فلائی پاسٹ سکھنا جھیل پر کیا گیا تھا۔