Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls for a modern, technology based approach for teaching of Hindi language
Promotion of all Indian languages among the topmost priorities of the Government - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
17 JUL 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has called for a modern, technology based approach for teaching of Hindi language in different parts of the country. The Minister chaired a meeting of the Governing Council of Kendriya Hindi Shikshan Mandal, Agra in New Delhi today. Kendriya Hindi Shikshan Mandal is the society that runs the Kendriya Hindi Sansthan.
While reviewing the ongoing and proposed work plan of the Sansthan for the current year, Shri Pradhan emphasized the need to consolidate and synergize the work of all Central educational institutions and other organizations involved in various aspects of teaching Hindi language to people in the country and abroad. He said that promotion of all Indian languages is among the topmost priorities of the Government, and this also finds an echo in the recommendations of NEP 2020. The Minister further said that a knowledge of Hindi was an important binding factor for people with different mother-tongues. He called upon Kendriya Hindi Sansthan to expand its courses for training Hindi teachers especially in non-Hindi speaking states through online means so that its reach could be increased manifold. He also stressed that the courses being offered should be in sync with the emerging demands and requirements.
Kendriya Hindi Sansthan is an autonomous body under the Ministry of Education that is tasked with improving the standards of Hindi teaching at various levels, training of Hindi teachers and advanced study of Hindi language, literature and comparative linguistics of different Indian languages in relation to Hindi.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے ہندی زبان پڑھانے کے لئے ایک جدید اور ٹیکنولوجی پرمبنی طریقہ کار اختیارکرنے پرزوردیا
سبھی بھارتی زبانوں کا فروغ حکومت کی اولین ترجیحات میں شامل ہے :جناب دھرمیندرپردھان
17 JUL 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اورہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندرپردھان نے ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں ہندی زبان کی درس وتدریس کے لئے ایک جدیداورٹکنولوجی پرمبنی طریقہ کاراختیارکرنےپر زوردیاہے ۔ وزیرموصوف نے آج نئی دہلی میں کیندریہ ہندی شکشامنڈل ، آگرہ کی گورننگ کونسل کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے یہ بات کہی۔ کیندریہ ہندی شکشا منڈل ، کیندریہ ہندی سنستھان کاکام کاج سنبھالنے والی سوسائٹی ہے ۔
رواں سال کے لئے سنستھان کے کام سے متعلق جاری اورمجوزہ منصوبے کاجائزہ لیتے ہوئے ، جناب پردھان نے ملک میں اوربیرون ملک لوگوں کوہندی زبان پڑھانے کے مختلف پہلوؤں میں مصروف ، سبھی مرکزی تعلیمی اداروں اور دیگر تنظیموں کے کام کاج کو مستحکم بنانے اورباہم تال میل پیداکرنے کی ضرورت پرزوردیا۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ سبھی بھارتی زبانوں کا فروغ حکومت کی اولین ترجیحات میں شامل ہے ، اور نئی تعلیمی پالیسی -2020کی سفارشات میں بھی اس بات کاذکرکیاگیاہے ۔وزیرموصوف نے مزید کہاکہ ہندی زبان کا علم مختلف النوع مادری زبانیں بولنے والے لوگوں کوآپس میں ملانے کا ایک اہم عنصرہے ۔انھوں نے کیندریہ ہندی سنستھان پرزوردیا کہ وہ آن لائن ذرائع کے توسط سے ،ہندی کے اساتذہ خاص طورپر غیرہندی زبانیں بولنے والی ریاستوں کے ہندی کے اساتذہ کی تربیت کے لئے اپنے کورسیز میں توسیع کریں ،تاکہ ہندی زبان کی رسائی میں کئی گنااضافہ کیاجاسکے ۔ انھوں نے اس بات پربھی زوردیا کہ کورسیز پیش کئے جارہے ہیں ، وہ ابھرتی ہوئی ضروریات اورتقاضوں کے باہم موافق ہوں ۔
کیندریہ ہندی سنستھان ، تعلیم کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختارادارہ ہے ۔ جسے مختلف سطحوں پر ہندی کی درس تدریس کے معیارکو بہتربنانے ، ہندی اساتذہ کی تربیت اور ہندی زبان ، ادب اورہندی سے متعلق مختلف بھارتی زبانوں کے لسانی موازنے سے متعلق جدید مطالعہ کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے ۔