Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch ‘CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal’ in New Delhi on Tuesday
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, since its formation, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken number of initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and to protect the interests of the members of the cooperatives
On the application of Ministry of Cooperation, Hon’ble Supreme Court vide its order dated 29th March, 2023 had directed that Rs. 5000 Crores be transferred out of the “Sahara-SEBI Refund Account” to CRCS for disbursement against the legitimate dues of the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies
A Portal has been developed for submission of legitimate claims by the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies
17 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch ‘CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal’ in New Delhi on Tuesday. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, since its formation, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken number of initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and to protect the interests of the members of the cooperatives.
It is pertinent to mention that to address the grievances of genuine members/depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies for payment of their legitimate deposits, the Ministry of Cooperation had filed an application in the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India. The Hon’ble Supreme Court vide its order dated 29th March, 2023 had directed that Rs. 5000 Crores be transferred out of the “Sahara-SEBI Refund Account”, to the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) for disbursement against the legitimate dues of the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies.
A Portal has been developed for submission of legitimate claims by the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies namely- Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Ltd., Humara India Credit Cooperative Society Ltd. and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Ltd.

تعاون کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ منگل کے روز نئی دہلی میں ’سی آر سی ایس-سہارا ری فنڈ پورٹل‘کا آغاز کریں گے
امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے تشکیل کے بعد سے ہی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی اور وزیر داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں ملک میں کوآپریٹیو تحریک کو مضبوط کرنے اور کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے ممبروں کے مفادات کے تحفظ کے لئے متعدد پہل کی ہیں
امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی درخواست پر عزت مآب سپریم کورٹ نے 29مارچ 2023 کو سہارا گروپ کی کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے حقیقی جمع کنندگان کی حقیقی دین داری کی ادائیگی کے لئے ’’سہارا-سیبی ری فنڈ کھاتہ‘‘سے 5ہزار کروڑ روپے کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے مرکزی رجسٹرار (سی آر سی ایس)کو منتقل کئے جانے کا حکم دیا
سہارا گروپ کی کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے حقیقی جمع کنندگان کے ذریعے دعوے پیش کرنے کے لئے ایک ’آن لائن پورٹل‘تیار کیا گیا ہے
17 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ منگل کے روز نئی دہلی میں ’سی آر سی ایس-سہارا ری فنڈ پورٹل‘لانچ کریں گے۔ امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے تشکیل کے بعد سے ہی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی اور وزیر داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی قیادت میں ملک میں کوآپریٹیو تحریک کو مضبوط کرنے اور کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے ممبروں کے مفادات کے تحفظ کے لئے متعدد پہل کی ہیں۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ سہارا گروپ کی کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے جمع کنندگان کی حقیقی جمع رقم کی ادائیگی سے متعلق شکایتوں کے حل کے لئے امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی درخواست پر ہندوستان کی عزت مآب سپریم کورٹ نے 29مارچ 2023 کو ایک حکم نامہ جاری کیا تھا، جس کے تحت عزت مآب سپریم کورٹ نے 29مارچ 2023 کو سہارا گروپ کی کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے حقیقی جمع کنندگان کی حقیقی دین داری کی ادائیگی کے لئے ’’سہارا-سیبی ری فنڈ کھاتہ‘‘سے 5ہزار کروڑ روپے کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کے مرکزی رجسٹرار (سی آر سی ایس)کو منتقل کئے جانے کا حکم دیا ۔
سہارا کریڈیٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمٹیڈ سہارائن یونیورسل ملٹی پرپز سوسائٹی لمٹیڈ، ہمارا انڈیا کریڈٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمٹیڈ اور اسٹار ملٹی پرپز کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمٹیڈ کے حقیقی جمع کنندگان کے ذریعے دعوے پیش کرنے کے لئے ایک ’آن لائن پورٹل‘تیار کیا گیا ہے۔