Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch ‘CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal’ in New Delhi on Tuesday
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, since its formation, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken number of initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and to protect the interests of the members of the cooperatives
On the application of Ministry of Cooperation, Hon’ble Supreme Court vide its order dated 29th March, 2023 had directed that Rs. 5000 Crores be transferred out of the “Sahara-SEBI Refund Account” to CRCS for disbursement against the legitimate dues of the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies
A Portal has been developed for submission of legitimate claims by the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies
17 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch ‘CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal’ in New Delhi on Tuesday. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, since its formation, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken number of initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and to protect the interests of the members of the cooperatives.
It is pertinent to mention that to address the grievances of genuine members/depositors of Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies for payment of their legitimate deposits, the Ministry of Cooperation had filed an application in the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India. The Hon’ble Supreme Court vide its order dated 29th March, 2023 had directed that Rs. 5000 Crores be transferred out of the “Sahara-SEBI Refund Account”, to the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) for disbursement against the legitimate dues of the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies.
A Portal has been developed for submission of legitimate claims by the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies namely- Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Saharayan Universal Multipurpose Society Ltd., Humara India Credit Cooperative Society Ltd. and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Ltd.

ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ମଙ୍ଗଳବାରକୁ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ‘କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ସାହାରା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ’ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ
ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ ହେବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦେଶରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଆଂଦୋଳନକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ହିତ ରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ କିଛି ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଆବେଦନ ଉପରେ ମାନନୀୟ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟ ୨୯ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ସାହାରା ସମୁଦାୟଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗୀ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବାସ୍ତବିକ ଭାବେ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଧ ଦେଇ ପରିଶୋଧ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ‘ସାହାରା-ସେବି ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ଖାତା’ରୁ ୫୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସହଯୋଗ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରାର (ସିଆରସିଏସ)ଙ୍କୁ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିବାକୁ ଆଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି
ସାହାରା ସମୁହଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରମାଣଗତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦାବିଦାର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ‘ଅନଲାଇନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ’ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଇଛି
17 JUL 2023 5:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ମଙ୍ଗଳବାରକୁ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ ‘କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ-ସାହାରା ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ’ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ ହେବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହାଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦେଶରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଆଂଦୋଳନକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସହଯୋଗ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକର ହିତ ସାଧନ ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଯେ ସାହାରା ସମୁହଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଧ ଜମା ଧନରାଶିର ପରିଶୋଧ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଆବେଦନ ଉପରେ, ଭାରତର ମାନନୀୟ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟ ୨୯ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୩କୁ ଏକ ଆଦେଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ମାନନୀୟ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟ ସାହାରା ସମୁହଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପ୍ରକୃତ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଧ ଦେୟକୁ ପରିଶୋଧ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ‘ସାହାରା-ସେବି ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ଖାତା’ରୁ ୫୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସହଯୋଗ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଜିଷ୍ଟର (ସିଆରସିଏସ)ଙ୍କୁ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସାହାରା କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ କୋ-ଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ସୋସାଇଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ, ସହରାୟନ ୟୁନିଭର୍ସାଲ ମଲ୍ଟି ପର୍ପଜ୍ ସୋସାଇଟି ଲିମିଟେଡ, ହମାରା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ କୋ-ଅପରେଟିଭ ସୋସାଇଟି ଲିମିଟେଡର ପ୍ରମାଣଭିତ୍ତିକ ଜମାକାରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦାବିଦାର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ‘ଅନଲାଇନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ’ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଇଛି ।