Ministry of Law and Justice
Extension of Time for Submission of Suggestions on Uniform Civil Code
14 JUL 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the overwhelming response from the public on the subject of Uniform Civil Code and numerous requests received from various quarters regarding the extension of time for submitting their comments, the Law Commission has decided to grant an extension of two weeks for the submission of views and suggestions by the concerned stakeholders.
The Law Commission values the input of all stakeholders and aims to create an inclusive environment that encourages active engagement. We encourage all interested parties to utilize this extended timeframe to contribute their valuable ideas and expertise.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
समान नागरिक संहिता के बारे में सुझाव देने की समय-सीमा बढ़ाई गई
14 JUL 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
समान नागरिक संहिता के विषय पर जनता की जबरदस्त प्रतिक्रिया और टिप्पणियां देने के लिए समय-सीमा बढ़ाने के लिए विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से मिले कई अनुरोध को देखते हुए विधि आयोग ने संबंधित हितधारकों द्वारा विचार और सुझाव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए दो सप्ताह की समय-सीमा को बढ़ा दिया है।
विधि आयोग सभी हितधारकों की जानकारी को महत्व देता है और इसका उद्देश्य एक समावेशी माहौल बनाना है जो सक्रिय भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करता है। हम सभी इच्छुक पक्षों को अपने मूल्यवान विचारों और विशेषज्ञता का योगदान करने के लिए इस बढ़ाई गई समय-सीमा का उपयोग करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करते हैं।