Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh via video conferencing
“We have named Amrit Kaal as ‘Kartavya Kaal’. Pledges include the guidance of our spiritual values as well as resolutions for the future”
“Whereas there is rejuvenation of the places of spiritual significance, India is also leading in technology and economy”
“The transformation witnessed in the country is a result of the contributions of every social class”
“All saints have nourished the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshta Bharat’ for thousands of years in India”
“In a country like India, religious and spiritual institutions have always been at the center of social welfare”
“We should take a pledge to turn Sathya Sai District fully Digital”
“Cultural and spiritual institutions like the Sathya Sai Trust have a great role to play in all such efforts for India’s emerging leadership in areas like environment and sustainable lifestyle”
04 JUL 2023 12:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh via video conferencing. The inauguration ceremony witnessed the presence of prominent dignitaries and devotees from around the world.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister congratulated everyone for the event where due to pressing engagements he could not be present physically. “The blessings and inspirations of Sri Sathya Sai are with us today”, Shri Modi remarked and expressed happiness that his mission is getting expanded today and the country is getting a new prime convention center by the name of Sai Hira Global Convention Centre. The Prime Minister expressed confidence that the new center will create an experience of spirituality and splendor of modernity. He said that the center comprises cultural diversity and a conceptual grandeur, and it will become a focal point for discussions on spirituality and academic programs where scholars and experts will get together.
The Prime Minister said any idea is at its most efficacious when it moves ahead in the form of action. He also noted that today, apart from the dedication of Sai Hira Global Convention Centre, the Leader's Conference of Sri Sathya Sai Global Council. The Prime Minister lauded the theme of the event - ‘Practice and Inspire’ and called it effective as well as relevant. Shri Modi emphasized the importance of good conduct by the leaders of the society as society follows them. He said that the life of Shri Sathya Sai is the live example of this. “Today India is also moving while prioritizing its duties. Moving towards the century of Independence, we have named Amrit Kaal as ‘Kartavya Kaal’. These pledges include the guidance of our spiritual values as well as resolutions for the future. It has both Vikas (development) as well as Virasat (heritage).”
The Prime Minister continued, whereas there is rejuvenation of the places of spiritual significance, India is also leading in technology and economy. The Prime Minister underlined that India has now become one of the top 5 economies in the world which supports the third-largest startup ecosystem in the world. He also mentioned that India is competing with the leading nations in the world in sectors like digital technology and 5G. The Prime Minister emphasized that 40 percent of real-time online transactions happening in the world are taking place in India and urged the devotees to transform the entire district of Puttaparthi towards a digital economy. He suggested that if everyone comes together to accomplish this resolution, the entire district will be turned digital by the next birth anniversary of Sri Sathya Sai Baba.
“The transformation witnessed in the country is a result of the contributions of every social class”, the Prime Minister remarked as he underlined that organizations like the Global Council are an effective medium to know more about India and connect with the world. Referring to ancient scriptures, the Prime Minister stated that saints are considered to be like flowing water as they never cease their thoughts and never tire of their behavior. “The lives of saints are defined by their continuous flux and efforts”, Shri Modi noted. He mentioned that the birthplace of a saint does not determine his followers. For the devotees, the Prime Minister continued, any true saint becomes one of their own and he becomes a representative of their beliefs and cultures. He said that all saints have nourished the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshta Bharat’ for thousands of years in India. Even though Sri Sathya Sai Baba was born in Puttaparthi, his followers can be found worldwide and his institutions and ashrams can be accessed in every state of India. He said that all the devotees have connected with Prasanthi Nilayam irrespective of language and culture and it is this desire that weaves India into a single thread making it immortal.
The Prime Minister quoted Sathya Sai on the power of service. The Prime Minister remembered with gratitude the opportunity to interact with him and live in the shelter of Sathya Sai’s blessings. Shri Modi remembered the ease with which Sri Sathya Sai used to convey deep messages. He recalled timeless teachings like ‘Love All Serve All’; ‘Help Ever Hurt Never’; ‘Less Talk More Work’; 'Every Experience is a Lesson -Every Loss is a Gain’. “These teachings have sensitivity as well as a deep philosophy of life”, the Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister remembered his guidance and help during the earthquake in Gujarat. Shri Modi recalled the deeply compassionate blessings of Sri Sathya Sai and said that for him, the service of humanity was the service of God.
The Prime Minister noted that in a country like India religious and spiritual institutions have always been at the center of social welfare. The Prime Minister said that today when we are giving momentum to development and heritage with the resolutions of Amrit Kaal, Institutions like Sathya Sai Trust, have a major role to play in that.
He expressed delight that the spiritual wing of Sathya Sai Trust is creating cultural India within the new generation through programs like Bal Vikas. Highlighting the efforts of Sathya Sai Trust in nation-building and in the empowerment of society, the Prime Minister mentioned the hi-tech hospital in Prasanthi Nilayam and schools and colleges being run for free education for years. He also mentioned the organizations associated with Sathya Sai that are working with dedication. He also highlighted that Sathya Sai Central Trust has become a partner in the humanitarian work of providing free water to remote villages as the country is connecting every village with clean water supply under the ‘Jal Jeevan Mission’.
The Prime Minister mentioned the global acknowledgement of its climate initiatives like Mission LiFE and the prestigious Presidency of G-20. He highlighted the theme of One Earth, One Family, One Future. Mentioning the growing global interest in India, the Prime Minister talked about the world record created at the UN Headquarters where the most number of nationalities came together for Yoga. He also mentioned that along with yoga people are adopting Ayurveda and sustainable lifestyle practices from India. He also touched upon the return of stolen artifacts in recent times. “Behind these efforts and leadership of India, our cultural thinking is our biggest strength. Therefore, cultural and spiritual institutions like the Sathya Sai Trust have a great role to play in all such efforts”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister highlighted the ‘Prem Taru’ initiative where in the next 2 years a pledge has been taken to plant 1 crore trees. Shri Modi urged everyone to come forward to support such initiatives, be it tree plantation or plastic-free India resolution. He also urged people to be motivated by the options of solar energy and clean energy.
The Prime Minister lauded the initiative by Sathya Sai Central Trust of providing food made from Shri Anna Ragi-Java to about 40 lakh students of Andhra. Underlining the health benefits of Shree Anna, the Prime Minister said that the country will hugely benefit if other states connected with such initiatives. “There is health in Shree Anna, and there are also possibilities. All our efforts will increase India's potential at the global level, and will strengthen India's identity” he added.
“Sathya Sai's blessings are with all of us. With this power, we will build a developed India and fulfill our resolve to serve the whole world”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Background
The Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust has constructed a new facility, Sai Hira Global Convention Centre, at Prasanthi Nilayam, Puttaparthi. Prasanthi Nilayam is the main ashram of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. The Convention Centre donated by philanthropist Shri Ryuko Hira is a testament to the vision of promoting cultural exchange, spirituality, and global harmony. It provides a nurturing environment for people of diverse backgrounds to come together, connect, and explore the teachings of Sri Sathya Sai Baba. Its world-class amenities and infrastructure will facilitate conferences, seminars, and cultural events, fostering dialogue and understanding among individuals from all walks of life. The sprawling complex also features meditation halls, serene gardens and facilities for accommodation.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ পুট্ৰাপাৰ্থীত সাই হীৰা গ্ল’বেন কনভেনছন চেণ্টাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
“আমি অমৃত কালক ‘কৰ্তব্য কাল’ বুলি অভিহিত কৰিছো৷ আমাৰ আধ্যত্মিক মূল্যবোধৰ নিৰ্দেশনাকে ধৰি ভৱিষ্যতৰ সমাধানৰ সংকল্প লৈছো”
04 JUL 2023 12:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ পুট্ৰাপাৰ্থীত সাই হীৰা গ্ল’বেন কনভেনছন চেণ্টাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি আৰু ভক্ত উপস্থিত থাকে৷
এই উপলক্ষে সমবেত ৰাইজক উদ্দেশ্যি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ বাবে সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনায়, য’ত তেওঁ জৰুৰী বৈঠকৰ বাবে সো-শৰীৰে অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকিব নোৱাৰিলে৷ “আজি আমাৰ সৈতে শ্ৰী সত্য সাইৰ আশীৰ্বাদ আৰু প্ৰেৰণা আছে”, বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে তেওঁ মিচন আজি সম্প্ৰসাৰণ হৈছে আৰু দেশে সাই হীৰা গ্ল’বেল কনভেচন চেণ্টাৰৰ নামেৰে এটা নতুন অত্যাধুনিক কনভেচন চেণ্টাৰ লাভ কৰিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বাসেৰে কয় যে এই নতুন কেন্দ্ৰটোৱে আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু আধুনিকতাৰ জাকজমকতাৰ এক অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই কেন্দ্ৰটোত সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য আৰু ধাৰণাগত ভব্যতা আছে আৰু ই আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু শৈক্ষিক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ ওপৰত আলোচনাৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈ পৰিব য’ত পণ্ডিত আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে একত্ৰিত হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যিকোনো ধাৰণা যেতিয়াই কাৰ্য্যৰ ৰূপত অগ্ৰসৰ হয়, তেতিয়া ইয়াৰ ফলপ্ৰসূতা আটাইতকৈ বেছি হয়। তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে আজি সাই হীৰা গ্ল’বেল কনভেনচন চেণ্টাৰৰ উচৰ্গা কৰাৰ উপৰিও শ্ৰী সত্য সাই গ্ল’বেল কাউন্সিলৰ নেতা সন্মিলন। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোৰ বিষয়বস্তু - ‘অভ্যাস আৰু প্ৰেৰণা’ক প্ৰশংসা কৰি ইয়াক ফলপ্ৰসূ হোৱাৰ লগতে প্ৰাসংগিক বুলিও অভিহিত কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সমাজৰ নেতাসকলৰ সৎ আচৰণৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে কাৰণ সমাজে তেওঁলোকক অনুসৰণ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী সত্য সাইৰ জীৱন ইয়াৰ জীৱন্ত নিদৰ্শন। ‘আজি ভাৰতেও নিজৰ কৰ্তব্যক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দি আগবাঢ়ি গৈছে। স্বাধীনতা লাভ শতবৰ্ষৰ দিশে অগ্ৰসৰ হৈ আমি অমৃত কালক ‘কৰ্তব্য কাল’ হিচাপে অভিহিত কৰিছো। এই প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আমাৰ আধ্যাত্মিক মূল্যবোধৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ লগতে ভৱিষ্যতৰ সংকল্পও অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ বিকাশ (উন্নয়ন)ৰ লগতে বিৰাচত (ঐতিহ্য) দুয়োটা আছে।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়, য’ত আধ্যাত্মিক তাৎপৰ্যপূৰ্ণ স্থানসমূহৰ সজীৱতা আছে, ভাৰত প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু অৰ্থনীতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো আগবাঢ়ি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে ভাৰত এতিয়া বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষ পঞ্চম অৰ্থনীতিৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম হৈ পৰিছে, যি বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম ষ্টাৰ্টআপ পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰক সমৰ্থন কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতে ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ৫জিৰ দৰে খণ্ডত বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ দেশসমূহৰ সৈতে প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বত ঘটি থকা ৰিয়েল টাইম অনলাইন লেনদেনৰ ৪০ শতাংশ ভাৰতত চলি থকা বুলি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি সমগ্ৰ পুট্টাপাৰ্থী জিলাখনক ডিজিটেল অৰ্থনীতিৰ দিশত ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিবলৈ ভক্তসকলক আহ্বান জনায়। এই সংকল্প সাধন কৰিবলৈ সকলোৱে একত্ৰিত হ’লে শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ পৰৱৰ্তী জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত সমগ্ৰ জিলাখন ডিজিটেললৈ পৰিণত হ’ব বুলি তেওঁ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়।
“দেশত দেখা পোৱা পৰিৱৰ্তন প্ৰতিটো সামাজিক শ্ৰেণীৰ অৱদানৰ ফল”, গ্ল’বেল কাউন্সিলৰ দৰে সংস্থাসমূহ ভাৰতৰ বিষয়ে অধিক জানিবলৈ আৰু বিশ্বৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ বাবে এক ফলপ্ৰসূ মাধ্যম বুলি আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷ প্ৰাচীন শাস্ত্ৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে সাধুসকলক বৈ যোৱা পানীৰ দৰে বুলি গণ্য কৰা হয় কাৰণ তেওঁলোকে কেতিয়াও নিজৰ চিন্তা বন্ধ নকৰে আৰু কেতিয়াও নিজৰ আচৰণত ক্লান্ত নহয়। “সাধুসকলৰ জীৱন তেওঁলোকৰ অবিৰত প্ৰবাহ আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ দ্বাৰা সংজ্ঞায়িত হয়”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়৷ তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে এজন সাধুৰ জন্মস্থানে তেওঁৰ অনুগামী নিৰ্ধাৰণ নকৰে। ভক্তসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়, যিকোনো প্ৰকৃত সাধু তেওঁলোকৰ নিজৰ হৈ পৰে আৰু তেওঁ তেওঁলোকৰ বিশ্বাস আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ প্ৰতিনিধি হৈ পৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি সকলো সন্তই ‘এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ৰ আত্মাক পালন কৰি আহিছে। শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ জন্ম পুট্টাপাৰ্থীত হ’লেও তেওঁৰ অনুগামীসকলক বিশ্বজুৰি পোৱা যায় আৰু তেওঁৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু আশ্ৰমসমূহ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যতে প্ৰৱেশ কৰিব পৰা যায়। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাষা-সংস্কৃতি নিৰ্বিশেষে সকলো ভক্তই প্ৰশান্তি নিলায়মৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিছে আৰু এই হেঁপাহেই ভাৰতক এডাল সূতাৰে বান্ধি ইয়াক অমৰ কৰি তুলিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেৱাৰ শক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত সত্য সাইৰ উদ্ধৃতি দিয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰাৰ সুযোগ আৰু সত্য সাইৰ আশীৰ্বাদৰ আশ্ৰয়ত জীয়াই থকাৰ সুযোগ কৃতজ্ঞতাৰে স্মৰণ কৰে। শ্ৰী সত্য সাইয়ে যি সহজতাৰে গভীৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছিল, সেই কথা শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে স্মৰণ কৰে৷ তেওঁ ‘লাভ অল চাৰ্ভ অল’(সকলোকে মৰম কৰা, সকলোকে সেৱা কৰা)ৰ দৰে কালজয়ী শিক্ষাৰ কথা মনত পেলাইছিল; ‘হেল্প এভাৰ হাৰ্ট নেভাৰ’(সদায় সহায় কৰিবা, কেতিয়াও আঘাত নকৰিবা); ‘কম কথা বেছি কাম’; ‘প্ৰতিটো অভিজ্ঞতাই এটা পাঠ-প্ৰতিটো লোকচান এটা লাভ’। “এই শিক্ষাসমূহৰ সংবেদনশীলতাৰ লগতে জীৱনৰ গভীৰ দৰ্শন আছে”, বুলি কয়। গুজৰাটৰ ভূমিকম্পৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু সহায়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী সত্য সাইৰ গভীৰ আশীৰ্বাদ স্মৰণ কৰি কয় যে তেওঁৰ বাবে মানৱ সেৱাই ঈশ্বৰৰ সেৱা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ দৰে দেশত ধৰ্মীয় আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহ সদায় সমাজ কল্যাণৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দু হৈ আহিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি আমি যেতিয়া অমৃত কালৰ সংকল্পৰে উন্নয়ন আৰু ঐতিহ্যক গতি প্ৰদান কৰি আছো, তেতিয়া সত্য সাই ট্ৰাষ্টৰ দৰে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ সেই ক্ষেত্ৰত ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা আছে।
সত্য সাই ট্ৰাষ্টৰ আধ্যাত্মিক শাখাই শিশুৰ বিকাশৰ দৰে কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ ভিতৰত সাংস্কৃতিক ভাৰতৰ সৃষ্টি কৰাত তেওঁ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু সমাজ সবলীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সত্য সাই ট্ৰাষ্টৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰশান্তি নিলায়মৰ হাইটেক চিকিৎসালয় আৰু বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি বিনামূলীয়া শিক্ষাৰ বাবে চলি থকা বিদ্যালয়-মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ সত্য সাইৰ সৈতে জড়িত সংগঠনসমূহৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে যিবোৰে নিষ্ঠাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। তেওঁ লগতে আলোকপাত কৰে যে ‘জল জীৱন মিছন’ৰ অধীনত দেশে প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱক বিশুদ্ধ পানী যোগানৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰি থকাৰ সময়তে দূৰৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহলৈ বিনামূলীয়া পানী যোগান ধৰাৰ মানৱীয় কামত সত্য সাই চেণ্ট্ৰেল ট্ৰাষ্ট অংশীদাৰ হৈ পৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মিছন লাইফ আৰু জি-২০ৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ দৰে জলবায়ু পদক্ষেপৰ বিশ্বজুৰি স্বীকৃতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যতৰ বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্ববাসীৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান আগ্ৰহৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত সৃষ্টি হোৱা বিশ্ব অভিলেখৰ বিষয়ে কয় য’ত সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক জাতি-জনগোষ্ঠীয়ে যোগাসনৰ বাবে একত্ৰিত হৈছিল। তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে যোগৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ মানুহে ভাৰতৰ পৰা আয়ুৰ্বেদ আৰু বহনক্ষম জীৱনশৈলীৰ অনুশীলন গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। শেহতীয়াকৈ চুৰি হোৱা সামগ্ৰী ঘূৰাই পোৱাৰ কথাও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে। ‘ভাৰতৰ এই প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰু নেতৃত্বৰ আঁৰত আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক চিন্তাধাৰাই আমাৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ শক্তি। সেয়েহে এনে সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাত সত্য সাই ট্ৰাষ্টৰ দৰে সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা আছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘প্ৰেম তৰু’ পদক্ষেপৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে য’ত অহা ২ বছৰত ১ কোটি গছ ৰোপণৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সকলোকে এনে পদক্ষেপক সমৰ্থন কৰিবলৈ আগবাঢ়ি আহিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়, সেয়া বৃক্ষৰোপণেই হওক বা প্লাষ্টিকমুক্ত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পই হওক। সৌৰশক্তি আৰু স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ বিকল্পৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হ’বলৈও তেওঁ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰৰ প্ৰায় ৪০ লাখ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক শ্ৰী অন্ন ৰাগী-জাভাৰ পৰা নিৰ্মিত খাদ্য যোগান ধৰাৰ পদক্ষেপক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী আন্নাৰ স্বাস্থ্য উপকাৰিতাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এনে পদক্ষেপৰ সৈতে অন্য ৰাজ্যসমূহে সংযুক্ত হ’লে দেশখন বিপুলভাৱে লাভৱান হ’ব। “শ্ৰী আন্নাত স্বাস্থ্য আছে, আৰু সম্ভাৱনাও আছে। আমাৰ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাই বিশ্ব পৰ্যায়ত ভাৰতৰ সম্ভাৱনা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব, আৰু ভাৰতৰ পৰিচয় শক্তিশালী কৰিব” তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
“সত্য সাইৰ আশীৰ্বাদ আমাৰ সকলোৰে লগত আছে। এই শক্তিৰে আমি এখন উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়িম আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ সেৱাৰ সংকল্প পূৰণ কৰিম”, এই মন্তব্যৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাষণ সামৰে।
Speaking at the inauguration of Sai Hira Global Convention Centre in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh. https://t.co/rgOKb6GXYb
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) July 4, 2023