Ministry of Finance
Notification No. 49/2023-Customs (N.T.)
30 JUN 2023 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (4) of section 51A of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, on being satisfied that it is necessary and expedient to do so, hereby makes the following amendments to the notification No.18/2023-Customs (N.T.) dated the 30th March 2023, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii) vide S.O. 1528 (E), dated the 30th March, 2023, namely, -
In the said notification, in para 2, for the words, `30th June, 2023`, the words `30th September, 2023` shall be substituted.
Note: The principal notification was published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part-II, Section-3, Sub-section (ii), vide notification no. 18/2023–Customs (N.T.), dated the 30th March, 2023, vide number S. O. 1528 (E), dated the 30th March, 2023 and was last amended by notification number 31/2023-Customs (N.T.) dated the 26th April, 2023, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii) vide number S.O. 1935 (E), dated the 26th April, 2023.

وزارت خزانہ
نوٹی فکیشن نمبر 49/2023-کسٹمز (این ٹی)
30 JUN 2023 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ، 1962 (1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 51 اے کی ذیلی دفعہ (4) کے ذریعے تفویض کردہ اختیارات کااستعما ل کرتے ہوئے، سنٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ کسٹمز نے ، اس بات پر مطمئن ہونے پر کہ ایسا کرنا ضروری اور مناسب ہے، بذریعہ حٰذانوٹیفکیشن نمبر 18/2023- کسٹمز (این ٹی) بتاریخ 30 مارچ 2023 میں درج ذیل ترامیم کی ہیں، جو کہ گزٹ آف انڈیا، غیر معمولی، حصہ II، سیکشن 3، ذیلی سیکشن (ii) میں ایس او 1512 (ای) ، بتاریخ 30 مارچ 2023 کے ذریعہ شائع کیا گیا ہے۔
مذکورہ نوٹیفکیشن میں، پیرا 2 میں، الفاظ، ’ 30 جون 2023‘کو تبدیل کرکے ’30 ستمبر2023‘ کردیا گیا ہے۔
نوٹ: پرنسپل نوٹیفکیشن گزٹ آف انڈیا، غیر معمولی، حصہ-II، سیکشن-3، ذیلی سیکشن (ii) میں نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 18/2023–کسٹمز (این ٹی) ، بتاریخ 30 مارچ، 2023 کے ذریعہ نمبر ایس او 1528 (ای) بتاریخ 30 مارچ، 2023 کے ذریعے شائع کیا گیا تھا اور اس میں اس سے قبل نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 31/2023 - کسٹمز (این ٹی) بتاریخ 26 اپریل 2023 کے ذریعے ترمیم کی گئی تھی جو کہ گزٹ آف انڈیا غیر معمولی، حصہ II، سیکشن 3، ذیلی سیکشن (ii) میں نمبر ایس او 1935 (ای)، بتاریخ 26 اپریل 2023 کے ذریعہ شائع کیا گیاتھا۔