Ministry of Finance
Notification No. 48/2023-Customs (N.T.)
30 JUN 2023 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (4) of section 51A of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, on being satisfied that it is necessary and expedient to do so, hereby makes the following further amendments to the notification No.19/2022-Customs (N.T.) dated the 30th March 2022, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii) vide S.O. 1512 (E), dated the 30th March, 2022, namely, -
In the said notification, in para 2, for the words, `1st July, 2023`, the words `1st October, 2023` shall be substituted.
Note : The principal notification was published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part-II, Section-3, Sub-section (ii), vide notification no. 19/2022–Customs (N.T.), dated the 30th March, 2022, vide number S. O. 1512 (E), dated the 30th March, 2022 and was amended by notification number 48/2022-Customs (N.T.) dated the 31st May, 2022, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii) vide number S.O. 2494 (E), dated the 31st May, 2022, notification number 99/2022-Customs (N.T.) dated the 29th November, 2022, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii) vide number S.O. 5540 (E), dated the 29th November, 2022, notification number 19/2023-Customs (N.T.) dated the 30th March, 2023, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii) vide number S.O. 1529 (E), dated the 30th March , 2023 and notification number 30/2023-Customs (N.T.) dated the 26th April, 2023, published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii) vide number S.O. 1934 (E), dated the 26th April, 2023.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
अधिसूचना संख्या 48/2023-सीमा शुल्क (गै.टे.)
30 JUN 2023 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
सीमाशुल्क अधिनियम, 1962 (1962 का 52) की धारा 51क की उपधारा (4) के तहत प्रदत शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए, केन्द्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमाशुल्क बोर्ड, इस बात से संतुष्ट होते हुए कि ऐसा करना आवश्यक और समीचीन है, एतदद्वारा, अधिसूचना संख्या 19/2022-सीमाशुल्क (गै.टे), जिसे का.आ. 1512(अ) दिनांक 30 मार्च 2022 के तहत भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, के भाग II खंड 3, उपखंड (ii) में प्रकाशित किया गया था, में और आगे भी निम्नलिखित संशोधन करता है, यथा,-
उक्त अधिसूचना में, पैरा 2 में, '1 जुलाई, 2023', शब्दों के स्थान पर '1 अक्टूबर, 2023 ', शब्दों को प्रतिस्थापित किया जायेगा।
नोट: मूल अधिसूचना संख्या 19/2022-सीमाशुल्क(गै.टे) दिनांक 30 मार्च, 2022, को का. आ. 1512(अ) दिनांक 30 मार्च, 2022 के तहत भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, के भाग II, खंड 3, उपखंड II में प्रकाशित किया गया था और अधिसूचना संख्या 48/2022-सीमाशुल्क(गै.टे) दिनांक 31 मई, 2022 जिसे का. आ. 2494(अ) दिनांक 31 मई, 2022 के तहत भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, के भाग II, खंड 3, उपखंड II में प्रकाशित किया गया था, अधिसूचना संख्या 99/2022 -सीमाशुल्क(गै.टे.) दिनांक 29 नवंबर, 2022 जिसे का. आ. 5540(अ) दिनांक 29 नवम्बर, 2022 के तहत भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, के भाग II, खंड 3, उप खंड II में प्रकाशित किया गया था, अधिसूचना सं. 19/2023-सीमाशुल्क (गै.टे.), दिनांक 30 मार्च, 2023 जिसे का.आ. 1529 (अ), दिनांक 30 मार्च, 2023 के तहत भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, के भाग II, खंड 3, उपखंड II में प्रकाशित किया गया था और अधिसूचना संख्या 30/2023 -सीमाशुल्क(गै.टे.) दिनांक 26 अप्रैल, 2023 जिसे का. आ. 1934(अ) दिनांक 26 अप्रैल, 2023 के तहत भारत के राजपत्र, असाधारण, के भाग II, खंड 3, उप-खंड (ii) में प्रकाशित किया गया था, , द्वारा संशोधित किया गया था |