Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG to conduct 12 National Good Governance Webinars on awarded initiatives under the PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
Award winners to share their experiences, the webinars seek to disseminate the best practices to facilitate replication by other States/Districts
Calendar for Twelve Webinars for 2023-24 released, two awarded initiatives will be presented in each Webinar to be held on last Friday of every month
The National Good Governance Webinar for June 2023 to be held on 30 June 2023 on the theme “SAMAGRA SHIKSHA”
28 JUN 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG will conduct 12 National Good Governance Webinars in the year 2023-24. The DARPG today released the calendar for 12 Webinars under the National Good Governance Webinar Series. The National Good Governance Webinars are to be held on the last Friday of every month. The National Good Governance Webinar for June 2023 will be held on 30 June 2023 on the theme “SAMAGRA SHIKSHA”. The speakers would be District Collector Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh and District Collector Mahesana, Gujarat. District Collectors of all Districts of India and Secretaries of Administrative Reforms, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes, Officials of concerned line Departments of State Governments would be participating in these webinars. The calendar for the National Good Governance Webinar series can be accessed at https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/Compendium23-24.pdf
In the year 2022-23, the DARPG conducted 13 National Good Governance Webinars from April, 2022 to April, 2023 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar was attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments and District Collectors.
The Vice President of India released the compendium of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2022-23 on 20th April 2023 in the inaugural session of Civil Services Day events 2023.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں بہترین کار کردگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کے تحت ایوارڈ کے اقدامات پر 12 قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبینار کا انعقاد کرے گی
ایوارڈ پانے والے اپنے تجربات بیان کریں گے ، ویبیناروں میں دیگر ریاستوں/اضلاع کے ذریعے بہترین طریقۂ کار کی پیروی کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کی جائے گی
24-2023 ء کے لیے 12 ویبیناروں کا کلینڈر جاری کیا گیا ، ہر مہینے کے آخری جمعہ کو ہونے والے ہر ویبینار میں ایوارڈ پانے والے دو اقدامات کو پیش کیا جائے گا
جون - 2023 ء کے لیے قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبینار کا انعقاد 30 جون ، 2023 ء کو "سمگر شکشا " کے موضوع پر ہو گا
28 JUN 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے ( ڈی اے آر پی جی ) کو ضلع کلکٹروں اور دیگر افسران کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنس / ویبینار منعقد کرنے کی ہدایت دی ہے ، جس میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے ، وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈز کے ماضی کے ایوارڈ یافتگان کو مدعو کیا جائے گا تاکہ وہ اپنے تجربات کی زیادہ سے زیادہ تشہیر اور پیروی کے لیے پیش کر سکیں۔
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، ڈی اے آر پی جی سال 24-2023 ء میں 12 قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبیناروں کا انعقاد کرے گا ۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے آج قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبینار سیریز کے تحت 12 ویبیناروں کے لیے کیلنڈر جاری کیا ہے ۔ قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبینار ہر مہینے کے آخری جمعہ کو منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔ جون ، 2023 ء کے لیے قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبینار 30 جون ، 2023 ء کو "سمگر شکشا " کے موضوع پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ مقررین میں اتر پردیش کے چترکوٹ کے ضلع کلکٹر اور گجرات کے مہسانہ کے ضلع کلکٹر شامل ہوں گے۔ بھارت کے تمام اضلاع کے ضلع کلکٹر اور انتظامی اصلاحات کے سکریٹریز، ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں اور مرکزی تربیتی اداروں، ریاستی حکومتوں کے متعلقہ محکموں کے افسران ، ان ویبینار میں حصہ لیں گے۔ قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبینار سیریز کے کیلنڈر تک دیئے گئے لنک کے ذریعے رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/Compendium23-24.pdf
سال 23-2022 ء میں، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 13 قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبیناروں کا انعقاد اپریل، 2022 ء سے اپریل، 2023 ء تک کیا گیا تھا تاکہ پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کی اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ یافتہ نامزدگیوں کی تشہیر اور ان کی پیروی کرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے۔ ہر ویبینار میں لائن محکموں، ریاستی حکومتوں اور ضلع کلکٹروں کے تقریباً 1000 عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ٔ ہند نے 20 اپریل ، 2023 ء کو سول سروسز ڈے کی تقریبات- 2023 کے افتتاحی اجلاس میں قومی اچھی حکمرانی ویبینار سیریز 23-2022 ء کا مجموعہ جاری کیا۔