Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG to conduct 12 National Good Governance Webinars on awarded initiatives under the PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
Award winners to share their experiences, the webinars seek to disseminate the best practices to facilitate replication by other States/Districts
Calendar for Twelve Webinars for 2023-24 released, two awarded initiatives will be presented in each Webinar to be held on last Friday of every month
The National Good Governance Webinar for June 2023 to be held on 30 June 2023 on the theme “SAMAGRA SHIKSHA”
28 JUN 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG will conduct 12 National Good Governance Webinars in the year 2023-24. The DARPG today released the calendar for 12 Webinars under the National Good Governance Webinar Series. The National Good Governance Webinars are to be held on the last Friday of every month. The National Good Governance Webinar for June 2023 will be held on 30 June 2023 on the theme “SAMAGRA SHIKSHA”. The speakers would be District Collector Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh and District Collector Mahesana, Gujarat. District Collectors of all Districts of India and Secretaries of Administrative Reforms, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes, Officials of concerned line Departments of State Governments would be participating in these webinars. The calendar for the National Good Governance Webinar series can be accessed at https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/Compendium23-24.pdf
In the year 2022-23, the DARPG conducted 13 National Good Governance Webinars from April, 2022 to April, 2023 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar was attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments and District Collectors.
The Vice President of India released the compendium of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2022-23 on 20th April 2023 in the inaugural session of Civil Services Day events 2023.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कारों के तहत सम्मानित पहलों पर 12 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित करेगा
वेबिनार में पुरस्कार विजेता अपने अनुभव साझा करेंगे, वेबिनार का उद्देश्य सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अन्य राज्यों/जिलों में उतारने की सुविधा देकर उसका उसका प्रसार करना है
साल 2023-24 के लिए बारह वेबिनार का कैलेंडर जारी, हर महीने के आखिरी शुक्रवार को आयोजित होने वाले प्रत्येक वेबिनार में दो पुरस्कृत पहल प्रस्तुत की जाएंगी
जून 2023 के लिए राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार 30 जून 2023 को "समग्र शिक्षा" विषय पर आयोजित होगा
28 JUN 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है, जिसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित पहलों के लिए पिछले पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाए ताकि इन पहलों का अधिक प्रसार हो सके और दूसरे राज्यों और जिलों में उसे उसी रूप में उतारा जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों का पालन करते हुए डीएआरपीजी वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान 12 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित करेगा। डीएआरपीजी ने आज राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला के तहत आयोजित होने वाले 12 वेबिनार के लिए कैलेंडर जारी कर दिया है। राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार प्रत्येक माह के अंतिम शुक्रवार को आयोजित किया जाना है। जून 2023 के लिए राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार 30 जून 2023 को "समग्र शिक्षा" विषय पर आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस वेबिनार में वक्ता उत्तर प्रदेश में चित्रकूट के जिला कलेक्टर और गुजरात में महेसाणा के जिला कलेक्टर होंगे। भारत के सभी जिलों के जिला कलेक्टर और प्रशासनिक सुधार, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के सचिव, राज्य सरकारों के संबंधित विभागों के अधिकारी इन वेबिनार में भाग लेंगे। राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला का कैलेंडर https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/Compendium23-24.pdf पर क्लिक करके देखा जा सकता है।
वर्ष 2022-23 में, डीएआरपीजी ने लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकनों के प्रसार और उस पहल को उसी रूप में (प्रतिकृति) आगे बढ़ाने को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए अप्रैल, 2022 से अप्रैल, 2023 तक 13 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित किए। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों और जिला कलेक्टरों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति ने 20 अप्रैल 2023 को सिविल सेवा दिवस कार्यक्रम 2023 के उद्घाटन सत्र में राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2022-23 का सार-संग्रह जारी किया।