Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health and Family Welfare awarded as a winner of क्रेता विक्रेता गौरव सम्मान समारोह 2023 in “Highest Single Bid Procurements in FY22-23” category, organised by Government e-Marketplace, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
26 JUN 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Health and Family Welfare, Union Health Ministry awarded as a winner of क्रेता विक्रेता गौरव सम्मान समारोह 2023 in “Highest Single Bid Procurements in FY22-23” category, organised by Government e-Marketplace, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. Shri Rajiv Wadhawan, Advisor, Department of Health and Family Welfare Ministry received the award from Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Textiles, Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food and Public Distribution today at a function organized on the occasion of Kreta Vikreta Gaurav Samman Samaroh by Ministry of Commerce and Industry at Vanijya Bhawan. These awards are being organised to celebrate those who share the vision of a transparent, inclusive and efficient public procurement landscape in India.
The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has taken the lead in operationalizing Hon’ble Prime Minister Vision of Make in India and procuring through Government e-market place (GeM). As part of this effort Vaccine Procurement Cell of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare onboarded domestic vendors of vaccines and invited bids for 780 lakh doses of Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine (PCV) in April 2022 for use under Universal Immunization Programme in an efficient and transparent manner. The tender was finalized in July 2022 in an efficient and transparent manner and orders placed under for value of approximately 1544 crores. The supplies under the orders are being received as per schedule.
In the financial year 2022-23, the Department of Health and Family Welfare has displayed exemplary commitment towards enhancing credibility of public procurement procedures by consistently relying on GeM to conduct business in the national procurement market.
Smt. Anupriya Patel, Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, GeM Team and other dignitaries were also present at the meeting.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمے کو’ مالی سال 23-2022 میں واحد سب سے بڑی بولی لگاکر سرکاری خریداری ‘ کرنے والے ’کریتا وکریتا گورو سمان سماروہ-2023 ‘ زمرےکے فاتح امیدوار کے طور پر ایوارڈسے نوازا گیا؛ اس پروگرام کا انعقاد کامرس او ر صنعت کی وزارت کے گورنمنٹ ای- مارکیٹ پلیس محکمہ کے ذریعہ کیا گیا تھا
26 JUN 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
صحت کی مرکزی وزارت کے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمے کو’ مالی سال 23-2022 میں واحد سب سے بڑی بولی لگاکر سرکاری خریداری ‘ کرنے والے ’کریتا وکریتا گورو سمان سماروہ-2023 ‘ زمرےکے فاتح امیدوار کے طور پر ایوارڈسے نوازا گیا: اس پروگرام کا انعقاد کامرس او ر صنعت کی وزارت کے گورنمنٹ ای- مارکیٹ پلیس محکمہ کے ذریعہ کیا گیا تھا۔ ٹیکسٹائلس ، کامرس اور صنعت ، صارفین کے امور اور خوراک اور سرکاری نظام تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آج وانجیہ بھون میں کامرس اور تجارت کی وزارت کی جانب سے ’کریتا وکریتا گورو سمان سماروہ-2023 ‘ کے موقع پر منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے محکمے کے صلاحکار جناب راجیو وادھون کو یہ ایوارڈ دیا ۔ یہ ایوارڈس بھارت میں شفاف ، مبنی بر شمولیت اور موثر سرکاری خریداری کے منظرنامے کے وژن کو ساجھا کرنے والے افراد کی عزت افزائی کی غرض سے دئے جاتے ہیں۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے بھارت میں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریند ر مودی کے میک ان انڈیا وژن کو فعال بنانے اور گورنمنٹ ای- مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) کے ذریعہ سرکاری خریداری کو عملی صورت میں ظاہر کرنے کی غرض سے اس پروگرام کا آغاز کیا۔اس کوشش کے حصے کے طور پر ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ویکسین کی سرکاری خریداری کے شعبہ نے ویکسین کے اندرون ملک گھریلو چھوٹے کاروباری افراد کو اس میں شامل کیا ہےاور اپریل 2022 میں نیوموکوکّل کونجیو گیٹ ویکسین (پی سی وی) کی 780 لاکھ خوراکوں کی خریداری کے لئے بولیاں طلب کی تھیں۔یہ ویکسین عام لوگوں کیلئے ٹیکہ کاری کے پروگرام کے تحت ایک موثر اور شفاف طریقہ سے استعمال کی جانی تھیں۔ جولائی 2022 میں ایک موثر اور شفاف طریقے سے ٹینڈر کو حتمی شکل دی گئی اور تقریباً 1544 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر آرڈر دئے گئے۔ان آرڈر کے تحت پروگرام کے مطابق سپلائی وصول ہوئی۔
مالی سال 23-2022 میں ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمے نے قومی سرکاری خرید اری کی مارکیٹ میں کاروبار کرنے کی غرض سے مسلسل جی ای ایم پر انحصار کرتے ہوئے سرکاری خریداری کے عمل کے معتبریت میں اضافہ کرنے کی جانب بے مثال عہدبستگی کا مظاہر ہ کیا ہے۔
کامرس اور صنعت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل ، جی ای ایم ٹیم اور دیگر سرکردہ افراد اور ممتاز شخصیات بھی اس میٹنگ میں موجود تھیں۔