स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग को भारतीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित "वित्तीय वर्ष 22-23 में सर्वाधिक एकल बोली खरीदी" श्रेणी में क्रेता विक्रेता गौरव सम्मान समारोह 2023 के विजेता के रूप में पुरस्कृत किया, समारोह का आयोजन भारतीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय द्वारा संचालित सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस द्वारा किया गया
26 JUN 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय के अंर्तगत स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग को भारतीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित "वार्षिक वित्त वर्ष 22-23 में सर्वाधिक एकल बोली खरीदी" श्रेणी में क्रेता विक्रेता गौरव सम्मान समारोह 2023 के विजेता के रूप में पुरस्कृत किया गया है। केंद्रीय वाणिज्य, उद्योग, उपभोक्ता मामले और खाद्य और सार्वजनिक वितरण मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने वाणिज्य भवन में आयोजित क्रेता विक्रेता गौरव सम्मान समारोह में स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के सलाहकार श्री राजीव वाधवान को सम्मानित किया। इस पुरस्कार समारोह का आयोजन देश में एक पारदर्शी, समावेशी और कुशल सार्वजनिक खरीदी परिदृश्य के दृष्टिकोण को साझा करने वाले व्यक्तियों और संगठनों का उत्सव मनाने के लिए किया जाता है।
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने आदरणीय प्रधानमंत्री जी के स्वदेशी की परिकल्पना को अमली जमा पहनाते हुए सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस से खरीदारी की। इसी योजना के तहत स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के टीका खरीद विभाग ने अप्रैल 2022 में पारदर्शी और दक्ष तरीके से उपयोग के लिए यूनिवर्सल इम्यूनाइजेशन प्रोग्राम के तहत ‘न्यूमोकॉकल कन्जुगेट वैक्सीन’ (पीसीवी) के लिए 780 लाख डोज़ की बोली घरेलू विक्रेताओं से आमंत्रित की थी इस निर्धारित नीलामी को जुलाई 2022 में एक कुशल और पारदर्शी तरीके से पूरा किया गया और लगभग 1544 करोड़ के मूल्य के टीके को खरीदने के आदेश दिए गए। इन आदेशों के तहत आपूर्ति समय पर प्राप्त किए जा रहे हैं।
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 में, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण विभाग ने जीईएम में व्यापार करने के लिए, निरंतर सार्वजनिक खरीद प्रक्रिया की साख को बढ़ाने में सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस पर भरोसा करने में अपनी अद्वितीय प्रतिबद्धता दिखाई है।
इस बैठक में केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग राज्यमंत्री श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल जीईएम की टीम और अन्य गणमान्य लोग भी उपस्थित थे।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health and Family Welfare awarded as a winner of क्रेता विक्रेता गौरव सम्मान समारोह 2023 in “Highest Single Bid Procurements in FY22-23” category, organised by Government e-Marketplace, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
26 JUN 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Health and Family Welfare, Union Health Ministry awarded as a winner of क्रेता विक्रेता गौरव सम्मान समारोह 2023 in “Highest Single Bid Procurements in FY22-23” category, organised by Government e-Marketplace, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. Shri Rajiv Wadhawan, Advisor, Department of Health and Family Welfare Ministry received the award from Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Textiles, Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food and Public Distribution today at a function organized on the occasion of Kreta Vikreta Gaurav Samman Samaroh by Ministry of Commerce and Industry at Vanijya Bhawan. These awards are being organised to celebrate those who share the vision of a transparent, inclusive and efficient public procurement landscape in India.
The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has taken the lead in operationalizing Hon’ble Prime Minister Vision of Make in India and procuring through Government e-market place (GeM). As part of this effort Vaccine Procurement Cell of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare onboarded domestic vendors of vaccines and invited bids for 780 lakh doses of Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine (PCV) in April 2022 for use under Universal Immunization Programme in an efficient and transparent manner. The tender was finalized in July 2022 in an efficient and transparent manner and orders placed under for value of approximately 1544 crores. The supplies under the orders are being received as per schedule.
In the financial year 2022-23, the Department of Health and Family Welfare has displayed exemplary commitment towards enhancing credibility of public procurement procedures by consistently relying on GeM to conduct business in the national procurement market.
Smt. Anupriya Patel, Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, GeM Team and other dignitaries were also present at the meeting.