Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says 9th International Day of Yoga celebrations led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji at the UN Headquarters in New York City is a landmark day for India
World witnessed the power of India's culture as PM Shri Narendra Modi ji practised Yoga at the UN HQs on Yoga Day today
Modi Ji not just promoted Yoga on a global platform but reclaimed India's glory by gifting a new worldview of unity
In a remarkable achievement, Yoga enthusiasts from different parts of the world created a Guinness World Record at UN Headquarters today for the highest number of nationalities practising Yoga together
The feat achieved in the presence of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a perfect ode to Yoga and the spirit of India's inclusively
21 JUN 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that 9th International Day of Yoga celebrations led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji at the UN Headquarters in New York City is a landmark day for India.
In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said that “The world witnessed the power of India's culture as PM Shri Narendra Modi ji practised Yoga at the UN HQs on Yoga Day today.Modi Ji not just promoted Yoga on a global platform but reclaimed India's glory by gifting a new worldview of unity”.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “In a remarkable achievement, Yoga enthusiasts from different parts of the world created a Guinness World Record at UN Headquarters today for the highest number of nationalities practising Yoga together. The feat achieved in the presence of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a perfect ode to Yoga and the spirit of India's inclusively”.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में न्यूयॉर्क स्थित संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में 9वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के अवसर पर योगाभ्यास को भारत के लिए ऐतिहासिक दिन बताया
आज जब प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में योगाभ्यास किया तो दुनिया ने भारत की संस्कृति की ताकत को देखा
मोदी जी ने ना सिर्फ वैश्विक मंच पर योग को बढ़ावा दिया है बल्कि एकता की एक नई वैश्विक दृष्टि प्रदान कर भारत का गौरव पुनर्स्थापित किया है
आज संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में सबसे अधिक देशों के लोगों ने एक साथ योग किया जो गिनीज़ बुक ऑफ़ वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड में दर्ज हुआ है, यह एक असाधारण उपलब्धि है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की उपस्थिति में हासिल हुई ये उपलब्धि योग और भारत की समावेशी भावना को नमन है
21 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में न्यूयॉर्क स्थित संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में 9वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस के अवसर पर योगाभ्यास को भारत के लिए ऐतिहासिक दिन बताया।
ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज जब प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में योगाभ्यास किया तो दुनिया ने भारत की संस्कृति की ताकत को देखा। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने ना सिर्फ वैश्विक मंच पर योग को बढ़ावा दिया है बल्कि एकता की एक नई वैश्विक दृष्टि प्रदान कर भारत का गौरव पुनर्स्थापित किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में सबसे अधिक देशों के लोगों ने एक साथ योग किया जो गिनीज़ बुक ऑफ़ वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड में दर्ज हुआ है, यह एक असाधारण उपलब्धि है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की उपस्थिति में हासिल हुई ये उपलब्धि योग और भारत की समावेशी भावना को नमन है।