Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says 9th International Day of Yoga celebrations led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji at the UN Headquarters in New York City is a landmark day for India
World witnessed the power of India's culture as PM Shri Narendra Modi ji practised Yoga at the UN HQs on Yoga Day today
Modi Ji not just promoted Yoga on a global platform but reclaimed India's glory by gifting a new worldview of unity
In a remarkable achievement, Yoga enthusiasts from different parts of the world created a Guinness World Record at UN Headquarters today for the highest number of nationalities practising Yoga together
The feat achieved in the presence of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a perfect ode to Yoga and the spirit of India's inclusively
21 JUN 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that 9th International Day of Yoga celebrations led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji at the UN Headquarters in New York City is a landmark day for India.
In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said that “The world witnessed the power of India's culture as PM Shri Narendra Modi ji practised Yoga at the UN HQs on Yoga Day today.Modi Ji not just promoted Yoga on a global platform but reclaimed India's glory by gifting a new worldview of unity”.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “In a remarkable achievement, Yoga enthusiasts from different parts of the world created a Guinness World Record at UN Headquarters today for the highest number of nationalities practising Yoga together. The feat achieved in the presence of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a perfect ode to Yoga and the spirit of India's inclusively”.

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली न्यूयॉर्क शहरातील संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालयात साजरा करण्यात आलेला 9 वा आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिन हा भारतासाठी ऐतिहासिक दिवस असल्याचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांचे प्रतिपादन
योग दिनानिमित्त आज संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालयात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केलेल्या योग प्रात्यक्षिकांमधून जगासमोर भारताच्या संस्कृतीची ताकद प्रदर्शित झाली
पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी जागतिक व्यासपीठावर योग साधनेच्या प्रचाराबरोबरच एकात्मतेचा नवा जागतिक दृष्टीकोन भेट देऊन, भारताचे वैभव पुन्हा मिळवले
यूएन मुख्यालयामधील योगसत्रात सर्वाधिक संख्येने जगाच्या विविध भागातील योगप्रेमींचा सहभागामुळे गिनीज वर्ल्ड रेकॉर्ड
21 JUN 2023 10:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 जून 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली न्यूयॉर्क शहरातील संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालयात साजरा करण्यात आलेला 9 वा आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिन हा भारतासाठी ऐतिहासिक दिवस असल्याचे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी म्हटले आहे.
अमित शाह यांनी आपल्या ट्वीटर संदेशांमध्ये म्हटले आहे, “योग दिनानिमित्त आज संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालयात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केलेल्या योग प्रात्यक्षिकांमधून जगाने भारताच्या संस्कृतीची ताकद पाहिली. मोदीजींनी केवळ जागतिक व्यासपीठावर योग साधनेचा प्रचार केला नाही, तर एकात्मतेचा नवा जागतिक दृष्टीकोन भेट देऊन, भारताचे वैभव पुन्हा मिळवले आहे.”
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले, “जगाच्या विविध भागातील योग प्रेमींनी युएन मुख्यालयात एकत्रितपणे योग सराव करून, एका योग सत्रामधील विविध देशांच्या नागरिकांच्या सर्वाधिक संख्येने सहभागी होण्याचा गिनीज वर्ल्ड विक्रम प्रस्थापित करून, उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी नोंदवली. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या उपस्थितीत साधलेला हा पराक्रम, योग साधना आणि भारताच्या सर्वसमावेशक भावनेचा अविष्कार आहे.”