Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says 9th International Day of Yoga celebrations led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji at the UN Headquarters in New York City is a landmark day for India
World witnessed the power of India's culture as PM Shri Narendra Modi ji practised Yoga at the UN HQs on Yoga Day today
Modi Ji not just promoted Yoga on a global platform but reclaimed India's glory by gifting a new worldview of unity
In a remarkable achievement, Yoga enthusiasts from different parts of the world created a Guinness World Record at UN Headquarters today for the highest number of nationalities practising Yoga together
The feat achieved in the presence of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a perfect ode to Yoga and the spirit of India's inclusively
21 JUN 2023 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that 9th International Day of Yoga celebrations led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji at the UN Headquarters in New York City is a landmark day for India.
In his tweets Shri Amit Shah said that “The world witnessed the power of India's culture as PM Shri Narendra Modi ji practised Yoga at the UN HQs on Yoga Day today.Modi Ji not just promoted Yoga on a global platform but reclaimed India's glory by gifting a new worldview of unity”.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that “In a remarkable achievement, Yoga enthusiasts from different parts of the world created a Guinness World Record at UN Headquarters today for the highest number of nationalities practising Yoga together. The feat achieved in the presence of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is a perfect ode to Yoga and the spirit of India's inclusively”.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে নিউয়ৰ্ক চহৰত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘নৱম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস’ ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক যুগান্তকাৰী দিন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীয়ে আজি যোগ দিৱসত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত যোগাভ্যাস কৰাৰ সময়ত বিশ্বই ভাৰতৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ শক্তি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে
মোদীজীয়ে কেৱল এক গোলকীয় মঞ্চত যোগৰ প্ৰচাৰ কৰাই নহয়, একতাৰ এক নতুন বিশ্ব-দৰ্শন উপহাৰ দি ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱো পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰে
এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যত বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ যোগ উৎসাহীসকলে একেলগে যোগাভ্যাস কৰা সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয়তাৰ বাবে আজি ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ‘গিনিজ ৱৰ্ল্ড ৰেকৰ্ড’-ৰ ৰচনা হয়
21 JUN 2023 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে নিউয়ৰ্ক চহৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘নৱম আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস’ ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ দিন।
তেওঁৰ টুইটত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে "প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীয়ে আজি যোগ দিৱসত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত যোগাভ্যাস কৰাৰ সময়ত বিশ্বই ভাৰতৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ শক্তি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে। মোদীজীয়ে কেৱল এক গোলকীয় মঞ্চত যোগৰ প্ৰচাৰ কৰাই নহয়, একতাৰ এক নতুন বিশ্ব-দৃদৰ্শন উপহাৰ দি ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱো পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰিছে।"
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে "এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্যত বিশ্বৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ যোগ উৎসাহী সকলে একেলগে যোগাভ্যাস কৰা সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয়তাৰ বাবে আজি ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘ’ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত ‘গিনিজ ৱৰ্ল্ড ৰেকৰ্ড’ ৰচিত হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ উপস্থিতিত অৰ্জন কৰা এই কৃতিত্ব যোগ আৰু ভাৰতৰ সামগ্ৰিক ভাৱনাৰ বাবে এক যথোচিত অৰ্ঘ্য"।