Ministry of Law and Justice
Nyaya Vikas Portal created for monitoring the implementation of Centrally Sponsored Schemes
05 JUN 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Nyaya Vikas Portal allows four efficient ways of logging into the portal, thereby empowering stakeholders with seamless access to information pertaining to funding, documentation, project monitoring and approval.
About Nyaya Vikas: The Department of Justice has been implementing the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for Development of Infrastructure Facilities for Districts and Subordinate Judiciary since 1993-94.
Under the Scheme, central assistance is provided to the State Government / UT Administrations for construction of court halls and residential units for Judicial Officers / Judges of District and Subordinate Courts. With further extension of the scheme beyond 31.03.2021, some new features like Lawyers Hall, Toilet complexes and Digital computer rooms have been added to the scheme for the convenience of lawyers and litigants, besides court halls and residential units.
The funds sharing pattern under the Scheme for Center and State is 60:40 in respect of States other than North Eastern and Himalayan States. The funds sharing pattern is 90:10 in respect of North Eastern and Himalayan States; and 100% in respect of Union Territories. This portal has been created for monitoring the implementation of this Scheme.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
مرکزی سرپرستی والی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کے لیے نیائے وکاس پورٹل بنایا گیا
05 JUN 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
فنڈنگ، دستاویزات، پروجیکٹ کی نگرانی اور منظوریوں سے متعلق معلومات کے لیے نیا ئےوکاس پورٹل پر چارح طرح سے لاگ ان کیا جاسکتا ہے اور اس طرح معلومات تک آسان رسائی فراہم کرکے یہ پورٹل فریقوں کو بااختیار بناتا ہے۔
نیائے وکاس کے بارے میں: محکمہ انصاف 94-1993 سے ضلع اور ماتحت عدلیہ میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی ترقی کے لیے مرکزی سرپرستی والی اسکیموں (سی ایس ایس) کو نافذ کر رہا ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت، ضلع اور ماتحت عدالتوں کے عدالتی افسران/ججوں کے لیے کورٹ ہال اور رہائشی یونٹس کی تعمیر کے لیے ریاستی حکومت/مرکزکے زیر انتظامیہ کو مرکزی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ 31.03.2021 سے اسکیم کی میعاد میں توسیع کے ساتھ ہی کورٹ ہال اور رہائشی یونٹوں کے علاوہ وکلاء کے لیے ہال، بیت الخلا اور ڈیجیٹل کمپیوٹر روم جیسی کچھ نئی سہولیات شامل کی گئی ہیں۔ اس سے وکلاء اور فریقین کو فائدہ ہوگا۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت شمال مشرقی اور ہمالیائی ریاستوں کو چھوڑ کر دیگر تمام ریاستوں کے لیے مرکز اور ریاست کے درمیان فنڈ میں حصہ داری کا تناسب 60:40 ہے۔ شمال مشرقی اور ہمالیائی ریاستوں کے لیے فنڈ میں حصہ داری کا تناسب 90:10 اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے مکمل 100 فیصد ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کے لئے یہ پورٹل تیا کیا گیا ہے۔