Ministry of Law and Justice
Nyaya Vikas Portal created for monitoring the implementation of Centrally Sponsored Schemes
05 JUN 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Nyaya Vikas Portal allows four efficient ways of logging into the portal, thereby empowering stakeholders with seamless access to information pertaining to funding, documentation, project monitoring and approval.
About Nyaya Vikas: The Department of Justice has been implementing the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for Development of Infrastructure Facilities for Districts and Subordinate Judiciary since 1993-94.
Under the Scheme, central assistance is provided to the State Government / UT Administrations for construction of court halls and residential units for Judicial Officers / Judges of District and Subordinate Courts. With further extension of the scheme beyond 31.03.2021, some new features like Lawyers Hall, Toilet complexes and Digital computer rooms have been added to the scheme for the convenience of lawyers and litigants, besides court halls and residential units.
The funds sharing pattern under the Scheme for Center and State is 60:40 in respect of States other than North Eastern and Himalayan States. The funds sharing pattern is 90:10 in respect of North Eastern and Himalayan States; and 100% in respect of Union Territories. This portal has been created for monitoring the implementation of this Scheme.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
केंद्र प्रायोजित योजनाओं के क्रियान्वयन की निगरानी के लिए न्याय विकास पोर्टल बनाया गया
05 JUN 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तपोषण, दस्तावेज, परियोजना की निगरानी और अनुमोदन से संबंधित जानकारी के लिए न्याय विकास पोर्टल पर चार तरह से लॉगइन किया जा सकता है। सूचनाओं तक पहुंच आसान बनाकर यह पोर्टल हितधारकों को सशक्त बनाएगा।
न्याय विकास के बारे में: न्याय विभाग 1993-94 से जिले और अधीनस्थ न्यायपालिका में बुनियादी सुविधाओं के विकास के लिए केंद्र प्रायोजित योजनाओं (सीएसएस) को लागू कर रहा है।
योजना के तहत, जिला और अधीनस्थ न्यायालयों के न्यायिक अधिकारियों/न्यायाधीशों के लिए कोर्ट हाल और आवासीय इकाइयों के निर्माण के लिए राज्य सरकार/यूटी प्रशासन को केंद्र से सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। 31.03.2021 से आगे योजना को बढ़ाने के साथ ही कोर्ट हॉल और आवासीय इकाइयों के अलावा वकीलों के लिए हॉल, शौचालय और डिजिटल कंप्यूटर रूम जैसी कुछ नई सुविधाएं जोड़ी गई हैं। इससे वकीलों और वादियों को फायदा होगा।
योजना के तहत पूर्वोत्तर और हिमालयी राज्यों को छोड़कर अन्य राज्यों के लिए केंद्र और राज्य के बीच फंड की साझेदारी का पैटर्न 60:40 है। पूर्वोत्तर और हिमालयी राज्यों के लिए फंड शेयरिंग 90:10 और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए पूरे 100 प्रतिशत है। इस योजना के क्रियान्वयन की निगरानी के लिए ही यह पोर्टल तैयार किया गया है।