Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
In ongoing KMS 2022-23, MSP of Rs. 159,659.59 Crores paid for paddy procurement benefitting 1,12,96,159 farmers
26 MAY 2023 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government policy of procurement of paddy has broad objectives of ensuring MSP to the farmers and availability of food to the weaker sections at affordable prices. It also ensures effective market intervention thereby keeping the prices under check, also adding to the overall food security of the country.
During the Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2022-23, (upto 22.05.2023), the production of rice is 1308.37 LMTs (as per second advance estimate), procurement estimate of rice is 626.06 LMTs and quantity of rice procured is 520.63 LMTs. In KMS 2022-23 (upto 22.05.2023), this has led to MSP payment of Rs.159,659.59 Crores and benefited 1,12,96,159 farmers.
FCI, the nodal central agency of Government of India, along with other State Agencies undertakes procurement of paddy under price support scheme. The procurement operations are majorly carried out by State Govts and its agencies.
Before the harvest, during each Rabi / Kharif Crop season, the Government of India declares the minimum support prices (MSP) for procurement on the basis of the recommendation of the Commission of Agricultural Costs and Prices (CACP) which along with other factors, takes into consideration the cost of various agricultural inputs and the reasonable margin for the farmers for their produce. MSP (Minimum Support Price) operations are given wide publicity through pamphlets, banners, sign boards, radio, TV and advertisements through print & electronic media.
Farmers are made aware of the quality specifications and purchase system etc. to facilitate the farmers to bring their produce conforming to the specifications. Procurement centres are opened by respective State Govt. Agencies/FCI taking into account the production, marketable surplus, convenience of farmers and availability of other logistics / infrastructure such as storage and transportation etc., large number of temporary purchase centres in addition to the existing Mandis and depots/godowns are also established at key points, for the convenience of the farmers.
To further strengthen the system such that the farmers directly get the MSP announced by Government of India, “One Nation, One MSP through DBT” implemented across the country from RMS 2021-22 onwards. Payment of MSP has been ensured directly into farmers' accounts. DBT eliminated fictitious farmers and reduced the diversion and duplication of payment as payment is being made directly to farmer's bank account. DBT of MSP has brought in responsibility, transparency and probity.
FCI and most of the State Governments have developed their own Online Procurement System which ushers in transparency and convenience to the farmers through proper registration and monitoring of actual procurement. Through an e-procurement module deployed by procuring Agencies, farmers get latest/updated information regarding MSP declared, nearest purchase centre, date of procurement etc. This not only has reduced the waiting period for delivery of stock by the farmers but also enables the farmer to deliver stock as per his convenience in the nearest mandi.
Paddy brought to the Purchase centres which are within the prescribed specifications, are purchased at the fixed Minimum Support Price. If the farmers get prices better than the support price from other buyers such as traders / millers etc., they are free to sell their produce to them. FCI and the State Government/agencies ensure that the farmers are not compelled to sell their produce below support price.
Systems of procurement:
Paddy is procured under Centralized and Decentralized procurement systems.
Centralized (Non-DCP) procurement system:
Under the centralized procurement system, the procurement of food grains in Central Pool is undertaken either by FCI directly or by State Govt. Agencies (SGA). Quantity procured by SGAs is handed over to FCI for storage and subsequent issue against GOI allocations in the same State or movement of surplus stocks to other States. The cost of the food grains procured by State agencies is reimbursed by FCI as per Provisional per cost-sheet issued by GOI as soon as the stocks are delivered to FCI.
Decentralized (DCP) Procurement
The scheme of Decentralized Procurement of food grains was introduced by the Government in 1997-98 with a view to enhancing the efficiency of procurement and PDS and encouraging local procurement to the maximum extent thereby extending the benefits of MSP to local farmers as well as to save on transit costs. This also enables procurement of food grains more suited to the local taste. Under this scheme, the State Government itself undertakes direct purchase of paddy/rice and wheat and also stores and distributes these food grains under NFSA and other welfare schemes. The Central Government undertakes to meet the entire expenditure incurred by the State Governments on the procurement operations as per the approved costing. The Central Government also monitors the quality of food grains procured under the scheme and reviews the arrangements made to ensure that the procurement operations are carried smoothly. The names of states which have signed the MOU with Government of India to adopt DCP mode for procurement of rice is as under:
DCP for Rice
S.N.
State
With Effect From
1
Uttrakhand
2002-03
2
Chhattisgarh
2001-02
3
Odisha
2003-04
4
Tamil Nadu
2002-03
5
West Bengal
1997-98
6
Kerala
2004-05
7
Karnataka
2009-10
8
Madhya
Pradesh
2007-08
9
Andhra Pradesh
Fully DCP from KMS 2015-16.
10
Bihar
2013-14
11.
Telangana
Fully DCP from KMS 2014-15.
12.
Maharashtra
2016-17
13.
Jharkhand
2016-17(only for 1 district) 2017-18 (only for 5 District), 2018-19 onwards (only for 6 District)
and from KMS 2022-23 fully DCP.
14.
Gujarat
2017-18
15.
Tripura
For 2018-19 and 2019-20 (Rabi crop only) and From 2020-21 (Kharif & rabi crop)
16
Himachal
Pradesh
HP has adopted DCP scheme from KMS 2022-23
Minimum Support Prices:
The Minimum Support Price (MSP) for paddy is fixed by the Department of Agriculture & Cooperation, GOI on the recommendations of the CACP. MSP of paddy during KMS 2018-19 to KMS 2022-23 is as under:
(Rs. per quintal)
Marketing year
Paddy- Common
Paddy-Grade “A”
KMS 2018-19
1750
1770
KMS 2019-20
1815
1835
KMS 2020-21
1868
1888
KMS 2021-22
1940
1960
KMS 2022-23
2040
2060
Quantity of Paddy (in terms of rice) Procured, MSP payment and no. of farmers benefited during previous years are as under:
KMS
Production in terms of rice (in LMTs)
Quantity of rice procured (in LMT)
No. of Farmers benefited
MSP value (in Rs.
Crores)
2018-19
1164.79
443.99
9705105
116,838.72
2019-20
1188.70
518.27
12459354
141,465.94
2020-21
1243.68
601.73
13112282
169,099.84
2021-22
1294.71
575.88
12679650
168,031.12
2022-23
(upto
22.05.23)
1308.37
520.63
11296159
159,659.59

ଖାଉଟି ବ୍ୟାପାର, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଚଳିତ ଖରିଫ୍ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ଋତୁ (କେଏମଏସ୍) 2022-23 ରେ ଧାନ କ୍ରୟ ପାଇଁ 159,659.59 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏମଏସପି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି
1,12,96,159 କୃଷକ ଉପକୃତ
26 MAY 2023 2:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଧାନ କ୍ରୟ ପାଇଁ ସରକାରୀ ନୀତିର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ରହିଛି । ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏମଏସପି ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଯିବା ସହ ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଦୁର୍ବଳ ବର୍ଗ ଗୁଡିକ ପାଇଁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯାଇପାରୁଛି। ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ବଜାରର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରେ ଯାହା ଦ୍ବାରା ମୂଲ୍ୟକୁ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣରେ ରଖାଯାଏ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାମିଲ୍ କରିଥାଏ।
ଖରିଫ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ସିଜିନ୍ (କେଏମଏସ) 2022-23, (22.05.2023 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ), ଚାଉଳ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ହେଉଛି 1308.37 ଏଲଏମଟି (ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଅଗ୍ରୀମ ଆକଳନ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ), ଚାଉଳର କ୍ରୟ ଆକଳନ ହେଉଛି 626.06 ଏଲଏମଟି ଏବଂ କ୍ରୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ଚାଉଳର ପରିମାଣ 520.63 ଏଲଏମଟି। କେଏମଏସ୍ 2022-23 ରେ (22.05.2023 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ), ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଏମଏସପି ଦେୟ 159,659.59 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ 1,12,96,159 ଚାଷୀ ଲାଭବାନ୍ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନୋଡାଲ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଏଫସିଆଇ, ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ସହିତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଧାନ କ୍ରୟ କରିଥାଏ। କ୍ରୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଗୁଡିକ ମୁଖ୍ୟତଃ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଇଥାଏ।
ଅମଳ ପୂର୍ବରୁ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ରବି / ଖରିଫ ଫସଲ ଋତୁରେ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର କୃଷି ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଆୟୋଗ (ସିଏସିପି) ଙ୍କ ସୁପାରିଶ ଆଧାରରେ କ୍ରୟ ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସହାୟତା ମୂଲ୍ୟ (ଏମଏସପି) ଘୋଷଣା କରନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କାରଣ ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିବେଚନା କରାଯାଇଥାଏ। ବିଭିନ୍ନ କୃଷି ଇନପୁଟର ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ପାଇଁ ଯୁକ୍ତିଯୁକ୍ତ ମାର୍ଜିନକୁ ବିଚାରକୁ ନେଇ ଏହାକୁ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ। ଏମଏସପି (ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସମର୍ଥନ ମୂଲ୍ୟ) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଗୁଡିକ ପାମ୍ପଲେଟ୍, ବ୍ୟାନର, ସାଇନ୍ ବୋର୍ଡ, ରେଡିଓ, ଟିଭି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରିଣ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ ମିଡିଆ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିଜ୍ଞାପନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ପ୍ରଚାର କରାଯାଇଥାଏ।
କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ସ୍ପେସିଫିକେସନ୍ ସହିତ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟକରଣ ଏବଂ କ୍ରୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ବିଷୟରେ ସଚେତନ କରାଯାଏ। ସଂପୃକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କ୍ରୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଖୋଲାଯାଇଛି। ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ବଜାର ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ବଳକା, କୃଷକଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ / ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଯେପରିକି ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ପରିବହନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦିକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଏଜେନ୍ସି / ଏଫସିଆଇ, ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ ମଣ୍ଡିସ୍ ଏବଂ ଡିପୋ / ଗୋଡାଉନ୍ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ କ୍ରୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି ଯଦ୍ବାରା ଚାଷୀମାନେ ସୁବିଧା ପାଇପାରିବେ।
ଏହି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଯେ କୃଷକମାନେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏମଏସପି, “ଡିବିଟି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦେଶ, ଗୋଟିଏ ଏମଏସପି, ଆରଏମଏସ 2021-22 ଠାରୁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଲାଗୁ ହୋଇଛି। ସିଧାସଳଖ କୃଷକଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟରେ ଏମଏସପି ଦେୟ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସିଧାସଳଖ କୃଷକଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ଦେୟ ଦିଆ ଯାଉଥିବାରୁ ଡିବିଟି ଜାଲିଆତି ଓ ନକଲି କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦୂର କରିପାରିଛି ଏବଂ ଏଥିରେ ଦେଖା ଯାଉଥିବା ଅନିୟମିତାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୂର କରାଯାଇପାରିଛି। ଏମଏସପି ର ଡିବିଟି ଦାୟୀତ୍ବ, ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆଣିପାରିଛି।
ଏଫସିଆଇ ଏବଂ ଅଧିକାଂଶ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ସେମାନଙ୍କର ନିଜସ୍ୱ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ କ୍ରୟ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ ବିକଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯାହା ପ୍ରକୃତ କ୍ରୟଗୁଡିକର ସଠିକ୍ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ମନିଟରିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ। ଏଜେନ୍ସି କ୍ରୟ ଦ୍ବାରା ନିୟୋଜିତ ଏକ ଇ-କ୍ରୟ ମଡ୍ୟୁଲ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କୃଷକମାନେ ଏମଏସପି ଘୋଷିତ, ନିକଟତମ କ୍ରୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, କ୍ରୟ ତାରିଖ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ସର୍ବଶେଷ / ଅପଡେଟ୍‌ ସୂଚନା ପାଇପାରିବେ ଏହା କେବଳ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ଷ୍ଟକ୍ ବିତରଣର ଅପେକ୍ଷା ସମୟ ହ୍ରାସ କରିନାହିଁ ବରଂ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିଥାଏ। ନିକଟସ୍ଥ ମଣ୍ଡିରେ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଷ୍ଟକ୍ ବିତରଣ କରିବାକୁ ଚାଷୀମାନେ ସକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇପାରିଥାନ୍ତି।
କ୍ରୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରକୁ ଅଣାଯାଇଥିବା ଧାନ ଯାହା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟତା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଥାଏ, ସ୍ଥିର ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସହାୟତା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ କିଣାଯାଏ। ଯଦି କୃଷକମାନେ ଅନ୍ୟ କ୍ରେତାଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀ / ମିଲର୍ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ସମର୍ଥନ ମୂଲ୍ୟଠାରୁ ଭଲ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ପାଆନ୍ତି, ତେବେ ସେମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିକିବାର ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ରହିଛି। ଏଫସିଆଇ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର / ଏଜେନ୍ସି ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରନ୍ତି ଯେ କୃଷକମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ସହାୟକ ମୂଲ୍ୟଠାରୁ କମ୍ ରେ ବିକ୍ରୟ କରିବାକୁ ଯେପରି ବାଧ୍ୟ ନହୁଅନ୍ତି।
କ୍ରୟ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ:
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଏବଂ ବିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକରଣ କ୍ରୟ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଅଧୀନରେ ଧାନ କ୍ରୟ କରାଯାଏ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ (ଅଣ-ଡିସିପି) କ୍ରୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା :
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କ୍ରୟ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଅଧୀନରେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପୁଲରେ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ କ୍ରୟ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଏଫସିଆଇ କିମ୍ବା ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏଜେନ୍ସିଗୁଡିକ (ଏସଜିଏ) ଦ୍ବାରା କରାଯାଇଥାଏ। ସମାନ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଜିଓଆଇ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ କିମ୍ବା ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଷ୍ଟକଗୁଡିକର ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଏ। ଏସଜିଏ ଦ୍ବାରା କିଣାଯାଇଥିବା ପରିମାଣ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଏଫସିଆଇ କୁ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଏ। ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏଜେନ୍ସିଗୁଡିକ ଦ୍ବାରା କିଣାଯାଇଥିବା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟର ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଏଫସିଆଇ ଦ୍ବାରା ଷ୍ଟକ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବା ମାତ୍ରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରୋଭିଜନାଲ ମୂଲ୍ୟ-ସିଟ୍ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଏଫସିଆଇ ଦ୍ବାରା ଫେରସ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ।
ବିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକରଣ (ଡିସିପି) କ୍ରୟ
ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟର ବିକେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକରଣ କ୍ରୟ ଯୋଜନା 1997-98 ମସିହାରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ବାରା କ୍ରୟ ଏବଂ ପିଡିଏସ୍ ର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ କ୍ରୟକୁ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ପରିମାଣରେ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଦ୍ବାରା ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏମଏସପି ର ଲାଭ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବା ସହିତ ଗମନାଗମନ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚକୁ କମ୍ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହା ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସ୍ୱାଦ ପାଇଁ ଅଧିକ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟ କ୍ରୟକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିଥାଏ | ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ନିଜେ ଧାନ / ଚାଉଳ ଏବଂ ଗହମ କ୍ରୟ କରନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏନଏଫଏସଏ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କଲ୍ୟାଣମୂଳକ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଏହି ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟକୁ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ବିତରଣ କରନ୍ତି। ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ କ୍ରୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଦାୟିତ୍ବ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ କିଣାଯାଇଥିବା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶସ୍ୟର ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ନଜର ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କ୍ରୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସୁରୁଖୁରୁରେ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ହେବା ପାଇଁ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଚାଉଳ କ୍ରୟ ପାଇଁ ଡିସିପି ମୋଡ୍ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଏମଓୟୁ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଥିବା ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକର ନାମ ନିମ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରେ :
DCP for Rice
S.N.
State
With Effect From
1
Uttrakhand
2002-03
2
Chhattisgarh
2001-02
3
Odisha
2003-04
4
Tamil Nadu
2002-03
5
West Bengal
1997-98
6
Kerala
2004-05
7
Karnataka
2009-10
8
Madhya
Pradesh
2007-08
9
Andhra Pradesh
Fully DCP from KMS 2015-16.
10
Bihar
2013-14
11.
Telangana
Fully DCP from KMS 2014-15.
12.
Maharashtra
2016-17
13.
Jharkhand
2016-17(only for 1 district) 2017-18 (only for 5 District), 2018-19 onwards (only for 6 District)
and from KMS 2022-23 fully DCP.
14.
Gujarat
2017-18
15.
Tripura
For 2018-19 and 2019-20 (Rabi crop only) and From 2020-21 (Kharif & rabi crop)
16
Himachal
Pradesh
HP has adopted DCP scheme from KMS 2022-23
ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସହାୟକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ:
ଧାନ ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସହାୟତା ମୂଲ୍ୟ (ଏମଏସପି) କୃଷି ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ବିଭାଗ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଦ୍ୱାରା ସିଏସିପି ର ସୁପାରିଶ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ସ୍ଥିର କରାଯାଇଛି | କେଏମଏସ 2018-19 ରୁ କେଏମଏସ 2022-23 ସମୟରେ ଧାନର ଏମଏସପି ନିମ୍ନରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି :
(କୁଇଣ୍ଟାଲ୍ ପ୍ରତି ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଟ.)
Marketing year
Paddy- Common
Paddy-Grade “A”
KMS 2018-19
1750
1770
KMS 2019-20
1815
1835
KMS 2020-21
1868
1888
KMS 2021-22
1940
1960
KMS 2022-23
2040
2060
ଧାନର ପରିମାଣ (ଚାଉଳ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ) କ୍ରୟ, ଏମଏସପି ଦେୟ ଏବଂ ପୂର୍ବ ବର୍ଷଗୁଡିକରେ ଉପକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ନିମ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରେ :
KMS
Production in terms of rice (in LMTs)
Quantity of rice procured (in LMT)
- of Farmers benefited
MSP value (in Rs.
Crores)
2018-19
1164.79
443.99
9705105
116,838.72
2019-20
1188.70
518.27
12459354
141,465.94
2020-21
1243.68
601.73
13112282
169,099.84
2021-22
1294.71
575.88
12679650
168,031.12
2022-23
(upto
22.05.23)
1308.37
520.63
11296159
159,659.59