Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Women and Child Development Minister Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani celebrates women who emphatically pursue excellence in community service at CII Annual Session 2023
‘They are change makers, grassroots leaders who have contributed much to the field of healthcare, education and entrepreneurship’; Union WCD Minister
25 MAY 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Women and Child Development Minister, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani celebrated women who emphatically pursue excellence in community service at the Annual Session 2023 of the Confederation of Indian Industry yesterday.
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani tweeted that they are change makers, grassroots leaders who have contributed much to the field of healthcare, education and entrepreneurship.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சமூக சேவையில் தொடர்ந்து சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் பெண்களை, சிஐஐ வருடாந்திர மாநாடு 2023-ல் மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிர்தி ஸூபின் இரானி பாராட்டினார்
25 MAY 2023 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
சமூக சேவையில் தொடர்ந்து சிறப்பாக செயல்படும் பெண்களை நேற்று நடைபெற்ற சிஐஐ வருடாந்திர மாநாடு 2023-ல் மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிர்தி ஸூபின் இரானி பாராட்டினார்.
சுகாதார கவனிப்பு, கல்வி, தொழில் முயற்சி போன்ற துறைகளில் அதிகளவில் பங்களிப்பு செய்த இவர்கள், மாற்றங்களை உருவாக்குவோர், அடித்தள நிலையின் தலைவர்கள் என்று திருமதி ஸ்மிர்தி ஸூபின் இரானி ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.