Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Women and Child Development Minister Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani celebrates women who emphatically pursue excellence in community service at CII Annual Session 2023
‘They are change makers, grassroots leaders who have contributed much to the field of healthcare, education and entrepreneurship’; Union WCD Minister
25 MAY 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Women and Child Development Minister, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani celebrated women who emphatically pursue excellence in community service at the Annual Session 2023 of the Confederation of Indian Industry yesterday.
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani tweeted that they are change makers, grassroots leaders who have contributed much to the field of healthcare, education and entrepreneurship.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्‍मृति ज़ूबिन इरानी ने भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ के वार्षिक सत्र 2023 में सामुदायिक सेवा में उत्कृष्ट कार्य करने वाली महिलाओं को सम्‍मानित किया
वे परिवर्तनकर्ता और धरातल से जुड़ी नेता हैं जिन्होंने स्वास्थ्य सेवा, शिक्षा और उद्यमिता के क्षेत्र में विशिष्‍ट योगदान दिया है
25 MAY 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री केन्‍द्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्‍मृति ज़ूबिन इरानी ने कल भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ के वार्षिक सत्र 2023 में भाग लिया। उन्‍होंने सामुदायिक सेवा में विशिष्‍ट कार्य करने वाली महिलाओं को सम्‍मानित किया।
श्रीमती स्‍मृति ज़ूबिन इरानी ने ट्वीट किया कि वे परिवर्तनकर्ता और धरातल से जुड़ी नेता हैं जिन्होंने स्वास्थ्य सेवा, शिक्षा और उद्यमिता के क्षेत्र में विशिष्‍ट योगदान दिया है।