Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah presided over the 2nd ‘Chintan Shivir’ of senior officers of Ministry of Home Affairs in New Delhi today
Objective of the ‘Chintan Shivir’ was to interact with the senior officers of the Ministry and evolve an action plan for implementation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s “Vision 2047”
Home Minister reviewed performance of various issues pertaining to Counter Terrorism & Radicalization, Internal Security, Cyber & Information Security, Narcotics, Disaster management and Foreigners
In his closing address, the Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India's place in the world is growing rapidly and nothing can stop it from becoming the first in every field in the world
Shri Amit Shah said that the Ministry of Home Affairs should prepare a roadmap and follow it to achieve the goals of Vision 2047, this 25-year roadmap will certainly be successful in making India the first in the world
We must make every effort to visualize the challenges of the future and find their advance solutions
Emphasis should be laid on further enhancing the ability to use and prevent misuse of modern technology including drones and artificial intelligence
Appreciating the work of the Ministry, the Home Minister called upon the officials to work more diligently to achieve the goals set in Vision 2047
19 MAY 2023 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah presided over the 2nd ‘Chintan Shivir’ of senior officers of Ministry of Home Affairs in New Delhi today. The objective of the ‘Chintan Shivir’ was to interact with the senior officers of the Ministry and evolve an action plan for implementation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s “Vision 2047”.
Home Minister reviewed performance of various issues pertaining to Counter Terrorism & Radicalization, Internal Security, Cyber & Information Security, Narcotics, Disaster management and Foreigners. He also reviewed the position on AatmaNirbhar Bharat, various Budget announcements and important pending issues of MHA. Officers shared their suggestions on various issues pertaining to the Ministry.
In his concluding address at the ‘Chintan Shivir’, the Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India's place in the world is growing rapidly and nothing can stop it from becoming the first in every field in the world. Shri Amit Shah said that the Ministry of Home Affairs should prepare a roadmap and follow it to achieve the goals of Vision 2047 and this 25-year roadmap will certainly be successful in making India the first in the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that we must make every effort to visualize the challenges of the future and find their advance solutions. He emphasised on further enhancing the ability to use and prevent misuse of modern technology including drones and artificial intelligence.
Union Home Minister appreciated the work of the Ministry and called upon the officials to work more diligently to achieve the goals set in Vision 2047. Shri Amit Shah stressed that in order to reduce the consumption of electricity, provision of more and more solar energy should be made for all the office buildings of MHA.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ দ্বিতীয় ‘চিন্তন শিবিৰ’ত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে
'চিন্তন শিবিৰ'ৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ "ভিজন ২০৪৭" ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে এক কাৰ্য পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতোৱা
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ আৰু মৌলবাদ বিৰোধী, আভ্যন্তৰীণ সুৰক্ষা, চাইবাৰ আৰু তথ্য সুৰক্ষা, নিচাজাতীয় সামগ্ৰী, দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু বিদেশী সমস্যা সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন প্ৰসংগত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে
সামৰণি ভাষণত গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত বিশ্বত ভাৰতৰ স্থান দ্ৰুতগতিত উৰ্ধ্বগামী হৈছে আৰু প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে বিশ্বৰ প্ৰথম হোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইয়াক একোৱেই বাধা দিব নোৱাৰে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে “ভিজন ২০৪৭”ৰ লক্ষ্য প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ বাবে এক পথ-পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতোৱাৰ লগতে ইয়াক অনুসৰণ কৰা উচিত, এই ২৫ বছৰীয়া পথ-পৰিকল্পনাই ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথম স্থানত উপনীত কৰোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিশ্চিতভাৱেই সফল হ'ব
আমি ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানবোৰৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰি আৰু সেইবোৰৰ আগতীয়া সমাধান বিচৰাৰ বাবে সকলোধৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লব লাগিব
‘ড্ৰোন’ আৰু ‘কৃত্ৰিম বু
19 MAY 2023 9:54PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ দ্বিতীয় 'চিন্তন শিবিৰ'ত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে। 'চিন্তন শিবিৰ'ৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰা আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ "ভিজন ২০৪৭" ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে এক কাৰ্য পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ আৰু মৌলবাদ বিৰোধী, আভ্যন্তৰীণ নিৰাপত্তা, চাইবাৰ আৰু তথ্য সুৰক্ষা, নিচাজাতীয় সামগ্ৰী, দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু বিদেশী সমস্যা সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ কাম-কাজসমূহৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। তেওঁ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত, বিভিন্ন বাজেট ঘোষণা আৰু ‘এমএইচএ’ৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অমীমাংসিত বিষয়সমূহৰ স্থিতি পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। বিষয়াসকলে মন্ত্ৰালয় সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত তেওঁলোকৰ পৰামৰ্শ বিনিময় কৰে।
'চিন্তন শিবিৰ'ত সামৰণি ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত বিশ্বত ভাৰতৰ স্থান দ্ৰুতগতিত উৰ্ধ্বগামী হৈছে আৰু বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে ইয়াক প্ৰথম হোৱাৰ পৰা একোৱেই বাধা দিব নোৱাৰে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে “ভিজন ২০৪৭”ৰ লক্ষ্য প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ বাবে এক পথ-পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতোৱা উচিতৰ লগতে ইয়াক অনুসৰণ কৰা উচিত আৰু এই ২৫ বছৰীয়া পথ-পৰিকল্পনাই ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে প্ৰথম স্থানত উপনীত কৰোৱাত নিশ্চিতভাৱেই সফল হ'ব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আমি ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ কথা চিন্তা কৰি আৰু ইহঁতৰ আগতীয়া সমাধান বিচাৰি উলিওৱাৰ বাবে সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ ড্ৰোন আৰু কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাকে ধৰি আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ, আৰু অপব্যৱহাৰ প্ৰতিৰোধৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰাতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ কাম-কাজৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু “ভিজন ২০৪৭”ত নিৰ্ধাৰিত লক্ষ্যসমূহ প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ বাবে বিষয়াসকলক অধিক নিষ্ঠাৰে কাম কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জোৰ দি কয় যে বিদ্যুতৰ ব্যৱহাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ বাবে ‘এমএইচএ’ৰ সকলো কাৰ্যালয় ভৱনত যথা সম্ভৱ অধিক হাৰত সৌৰ শক্তি ব্যৱহাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা উচিত।