Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments / counter-comments on TRAI consultation paper titled “Issues Related to Low Power Small Range FM Radio Broadcasting”
19 MAY 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Issues Related to Low Power Small Range FM Radio Broadcasting” on April 17, 2023. The last date of receiving comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from the stakeholders was fixed as May 15, 2023 and counter-comments as May 29, 2023.
Keeping in view the request received from the stakeholder for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to May 22, 2023 and June 05, 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.

संचार मंत्रालय
’’लो पावर वाले सीमित दायरे के एफएम रेडियो प्रसारण संबंधी मुद्दों’’ के शीर्षक वाले ट्राई के परिचर्चा पत्र पर टिप्पणी/प्रति-टिप्पणी प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
19 MAY 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने ’’ लो पावर वाले सीमित दायरे के एफएम रेडियो प्रसारण से संबंधित मुद्दों’’ पर 17 अप्रैल 2023 को एक परिचर्चा पत्र जारी किया था। इस परिचर्चा पत्र में उठाये गये मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने के लिये 15 मई 2023 और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने के लिये 29 मई 2023 अंतिम तिथि तय की गई थी।
इस परिचर्चा पत्र पर टिप्पणियां सौंपने के लिये समय सीमा बढ़ाने के बारे में हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोध को देखते हुये परिचर्चा पत्र पर टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां सौंपने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाकर क्रमशः 22 मई 2023 और 05 जून 2023 करने का फैसला किया गया है।
टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राथमिक तौर पर इलेक्ट्रानिक तरीके से advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in ईमेल आईडी पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी तरह के स्पष्टीकरण/सूचना के लिये टेलीफोन नंबर 91-11-23237922 पर श्री अनिल कुमार भारद्वाज, सलाहकार (बीएण्डसीएस) से संपर्क किया जा सकता है।