Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments / counter-comments on TRAI consultation paper titled “Issues Related to Low Power Small Range FM Radio Broadcasting”
19 MAY 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Issues Related to Low Power Small Range FM Radio Broadcasting” on April 17, 2023. The last date of receiving comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from the stakeholders was fixed as May 15, 2023 and counter-comments as May 29, 2023.
Keeping in view the request received from the stakeholder for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to May 22, 2023 and June 05, 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
لو پاور اسمال رینج ایف ایم ریڈیو براڈکاسٹنگ سے متعلق امور کے عنوان سے ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) کے مشاورت نامے پر تبصرے / جوابی تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
19 MAY 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 17 اپریل 2023 کو "لو پاور اسمال رینج ایف ایم ریڈیو براڈکاسٹنگ سے متعلق امور" پر ایک مشاورت نامہ جاری کیا تھا۔ ذمہ داران سے اس مشاورت نامے میں اٹھائے گئے امور پر تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 15 مئی 2023 اور جوابی تبصرے کیلئے 29 مئی 2023 کی تاریخ مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
مذکورہ بالا مشاورت نامے پر تبصرے جمع کرانے کا وقت بڑھانے کے لیے ذمہ داروں کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والی درخواست کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ کو بالترتیب 22 مئی 2023 اور 05 جون 2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے دونوں ترجیحی طور پر برقی شکل میں ذیل کےای میل آئی ڈی پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔ advbcs-2@trai.gov.in اور jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.inکسی بھی طرح کی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے جناب انِل کمار بھردواج، مشیر (بی اینڈ سی ایس) سے ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-11-23237922 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔