Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
12th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance released by DARPG for the month of April, 2023
A total of 1,06,847 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in April, 2023, Average Disposal Time of 17 days/grievance
Unique Identification Authority of India, Ministry of Labour and Employment, Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms) and NITI Aayog topped the Grievance Redressal Index for the month of April, 2023
09 MAY 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for April, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 12th report on Central Ministries published by DARPG and marks a year since the monthly reports were used to disseminate information about the disposal of CPGRAMS.
2. Disposal of grievances in the Central Secretariat has been on an upward trend with the pendency on its downward trend. The progress for April, 2023 indicates 1,06,847 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments with , Average Disposal Time of 17 days/grievance, and a Pendency level of 67,932 cases in Central Secretariat.
3. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines. The report also contains brief insights into 3 schemes namely Samagra Shiksha, Har Ghar Jal and Swasthya Bharat apart from pendency against corruption category grievances.
4. The following are the key highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for April 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments.
1. PG Cases
● In April, 2023, 105218 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 106847 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 67932 PG cases,
as of 30th April, 2023. The pendency in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 69561 PG cases at the end of March, 2023 to 67932 PG cases at the end
of April, 2023
● For the 9th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lac cases in Central Ministries/Departments
2. PG Appeals
● In April, 2023, 18567 appeals were received and 18519 appeals were disposed.
The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 28158 PG Appeals at the end of April, 2023
3. Grievance Redressal Index
● Unique Identification Authority of India and Ministry of Labour and Employment are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index within the
Group A for April, 2023
● Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms) and NITI Aayog are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index within the Group B for April,
2023
4. Pendency
• 17 Ministries/Departments have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th April, 2023
5. Average Closing Time
• Average Grievance Redressal Time in all the Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from 1st January to 30th April, 2023 is 17 Days
6. Feedback received from BSNL Call Centre
• For Central Ministries/Departments, 4386 grievances have received the rating of Excellent & Very Good, directly from the citizens, in the feedbacks collected by the BSNL Call Centre from 1st April to 30th April, 2023
The report is available on the website of DARPG at www.darpg.gov.in

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
अप्रैल, 2023 के महीने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ( डीएआरपीजी ) द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन पर जारी की गई 12वीं रिपोर्ट
अप्रैल, 2023 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,06,847 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया, औसत निपटान समय 17 दिन / शिकायत रहा
भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण, श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (पेंशन सुधार) और नीति आयोग अप्रैल, 2023 के महीने के शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष पर रहे
09 MAY 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डिपार्टमेंट ऑफ़ एडमिनिस्ट्रेटिव रिफॉर्म्स एंड पब्लिक ग्रिवेंसेस – डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकारों और श्रेणियों और निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों पर यह 12वीं रिपोर्ट है और सीपीजीआरएएमएस के निपटान के बारे में जानकारी का प्रसार करने के लिए ऐसी मासिक रिपोर्ट का जारी किए जाने को अब एक वर्ष पूरा हो गया है।
2. केंद्रीय सचिवालय में शिकायतों के निपटान की दिशा ऊपर की ओर हो रही है, जबकि लम्बित होने की प्रवृत्ति में कमी आ रही है । अप्रैल, 2023 की प्रगति केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों / विभागों द्वारा 1,06,847 शिकायतों का निवारण, 17 दिनों / शिकायतों के औसत निपटान समय और केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 67,932 मामलों के लंबित स्तर की ओर इंगित करती है।
3. यह रिपोर्ट 10-चरणीय केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली ( सेन्ट्रलाइज्ड पब्लिक ग्रिवेंसेस रेड्रेसल एंड मॉनिटरिंग सिस्टम- सीपीजीआरएएमएस) सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं जिसे प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ( डीएआरपीजी ) द्वारा निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया गया था। रिपोर्ट में भ्रष्टाचार श्रेणी की शिकायतों के लंबित होने के अलावा समग्र शिक्षा, हर घर जल और स्वास्थ्य भारत नामक 3 योजनाओं की संक्षिप्त जानकारी भी शामिल है।
4. केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए अप्रैल 2023 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. लोक शिकायत (पीजी) मामले
● अप्रैल, 2023 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 105218 लोक शिकायतों के मामले प्राप्त हुए, 106847 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 67932 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं,
30 अप्रैल, 2023 तक। मार्च, 2023 के अंत में केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित 69561 पीजी मामले अप्रैल 2023 के अंत तक घटकर 67932 पीजी मामले रह गए हैं।
● लगातार नौवें महीने, केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों / विभागों में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
2. लोकशिकायत (पीजी) अपीलें
● अप्रैल, 2023 में 18567 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 18519 अपीलों का निस्तारण किया गया।
अप्रैल, 2023 के अंत तक केंद्रीय सचिवालय में 28158 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं
3. शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक
● अप्रैल, 2023 में भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण( यूआईडीएआई) और श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय समूह क के लिए शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शनकर्ता हैं
● अप्रैल, 2023 में वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (पेंशन सुधार) और नीति आयोग अप्रैल के लिए समूह ख (ग्रुप बी) में शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शनकर्ता हैं,
4. विलम्बित स्थिति (पेंडेंसी)
• 30 अप्रैल, 2023 तक 17 मंत्रालयों / विभागों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं
5. औसत समापन समय
• वर्ष 2023 में सभी मंत्रालयों / विभागों में 1 जनवरी से 30 अप्रैल, 2023 तक औसत शिकायत निवारण समय 17 दिन है
6. बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर से प्राप्त प्रतिक्रियाएं
• केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों / विभागों के लिए, 1 अप्रैल से 30 अप्रैल, 2023 तक बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर द्वारा एकत्रित प्रतिक्रियाओं (फीडबैक) मे 4386 शिकायतों को सीधे नागरिकों से उत्कृष्ट और बहुत अच्छा की श्रेणी (रेटिंग) प्राप्त हुई है ।
यह रिपोर्ट डीएआरपीजी की वेबसाइट www.darpg.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है I