President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM MAY 4 TO 6
03 MAY 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha (Rairangpur, Pahadpur and Baripada in Mayurbhanj district) from May 4 to 6, 2023.
On May 4, 2023, the President will lay the foundation stones for the Skill Training Hub and Community Centre at Pahadpur. Subsequently, she will visit Brahma Kumaris Centre, Hatbadra where she will launch the ‘Addiction Free Odisha’ campaign of Brahma Kumaris Centre. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Rairangpur Municipality at Rairangpur Stadium.
On May 5, 2023, the President will pay her tributes to Pt Raghunath Murmu on his birth anniversary. Later, she will visit Similipal Sanctuary.
On May 6, 2023, the President will grace the 12th convocation of Maharaja Sriram Chandra Bhanja Deo University at Baripada.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மே 4 முதல் 6 வரை ஒடிசாவுக்குப் பயணம் செய்கிறார்
03 MAY 2023 7:20PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு அவர்கள் மூன்று நாள் அரசுமுறைப் பயணமாக மே 4 முதல் 6 வரை ஒடிசா மாநிலத்தின் ராய்ரங்பூர், பஹத்பூர் மற்றும் பரிபடா மாவட்டங்களுக்குச் செல்கிறார்.
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் மே 4ம் தேதியன்று, பஹத்பூரில் திறன் பயிற்சி மையம் மற்றும் சமுதாய மையம் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். அதனைத்தொடர்ந்து ஹட்பத்ராவில் உள்ள பிரம்ம குமாரிகள் மையம் ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் போதைப் பழக்கத்திலிருந்து ஒடிசாவை மீட்கும் ‘அடிக்‌ஷன் ஃப்ரீ ஒடிசா’ எனும் பிரச்சாரத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். அன்று மாலை ராய்ரங்பூர் நகராட்சி மைதானத்தில் பொதுமக்கள் அளிக்கும் வரவேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்துகொள்கிறார்.
மே 5ம் தேதி குடியரசுத்தலைவர், பண்டிட் ரகுநாத் முர்மு அவர்களின் பிறந்த நாளில் அன்னாருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்துகிறார். பின்பு சிமிலிபல் சரணாலயத்திற்கு செல்கிறார்.
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் அவர்கள் மே 6ம் தேதி, மஹாராஜா ஸ்ரீராம் சந்திரா பஞ்ஜா தியோ பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் 12வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் கலந்துகொண்டு சிறப்பிக்கிறார்.