President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM MAY 4 TO 6
03 MAY 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha (Rairangpur, Pahadpur and Baripada in Mayurbhanj district) from May 4 to 6, 2023.
On May 4, 2023, the President will lay the foundation stones for the Skill Training Hub and Community Centre at Pahadpur. Subsequently, she will visit Brahma Kumaris Centre, Hatbadra where she will launch the ‘Addiction Free Odisha’ campaign of Brahma Kumaris Centre. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Rairangpur Municipality at Rairangpur Stadium.
On May 5, 2023, the President will pay her tributes to Pt Raghunath Murmu on his birth anniversary. Later, she will visit Similipal Sanctuary.
On May 6, 2023, the President will grace the 12th convocation of Maharaja Sriram Chandra Bhanja Deo University at Baripada.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 4 मई से 6 मई तक ओडिशा के दौरे पर रहेंगी
03 MAY 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 4 से 6 मई, 2023 तक ओडिशा (मयूरभंज जिले के रायरंगपुर, पहाड़पुर और बारीपदा) का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 4 मई, 2023 को पहाड़पुर में स्किल ट्रेनिंग हब और कम्युनिटी सेंटर का शिलान्यास करेंगी। इसके बाद, श्रीमती मुर्मु ब्रह्म कुमारी सेंटर, हाटबद्रा जाएंगी, जहां वे ब्रह्म कुमारी सेंटर के 'व्यसन मुक्त ओडिशा' अभियान की शुरुआत करेंगी। उसी शाम, राष्ट्रपति रायरंगपुर स्टेडियम में रायरंगपुर नगर पालिका द्वारा उनके सम्मान में आयोजित किए जाने वाले नागरिक अभिनंदन में भाग लेंगी।
5 मई, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति पंडित रघुनाथ मुर्मु को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगी। बाद में वे सिमिलिपाल अभयारण्य का दौरा करेंगी।
6 मई, 2023 को राष्ट्रपति बारिपदा में महाराजा श्रीराम चंद्र भंज देव विश्वविद्यालय के 12वें दीक्षांत समारोह में उपस्थित होंगी।