President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM MAY 4 TO 6
03 MAY 2023 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha (Rairangpur, Pahadpur and Baripada in Mayurbhanj district) from May 4 to 6, 2023.
On May 4, 2023, the President will lay the foundation stones for the Skill Training Hub and Community Centre at Pahadpur. Subsequently, she will visit Brahma Kumaris Centre, Hatbadra where she will launch the ‘Addiction Free Odisha’ campaign of Brahma Kumaris Centre. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the Rairangpur Municipality at Rairangpur Stadium.
On May 5, 2023, the President will pay her tributes to Pt Raghunath Murmu on his birth anniversary. Later, she will visit Similipal Sanctuary.
On May 6, 2023, the President will grace the 12th convocation of Maharaja Sriram Chandra Bhanja Deo University at Baripada.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
भारताच्या राष्ट्रपती 4 ते 6 मे दरम्यान ओदिशा राज्याला देणार भेट
03 MAY 2023 10:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 मे 2023
भारताच्या राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 4 ते 6 मे 2023 या कालावधीत ओदिशा (मयूरभंज जिल्ह्यातील रायरंगपूर, पहाडपूर आणि बारीपाडा) राज्याला भेट देणार आहेत.
4 मे 2023 रोजी राष्ट्रपती पहाडपूर इथे कौशल्य प्रशिक्षण केंद्र आणि कम्युनिटी सेंटरची पायाभरणी करतील. त्यानंतर, त्या हातबद्रा इथल्या ब्रह्मकुमारी केंद्राला भेट देतील. या ठिकाणी त्या ब्रह्मकुमारी केंद्राच्या ‘व्यसनमुक्ती ओडिशा’ मोहिमेचा शुभारंभ करतील. त्याच दिवशी संध्याकाळी, राष्ट्रपती रायरंगपूर क्रीडा संकुल इथे त्यांच्या सन्मानार्थ रायरंगपूर नगरपालिकेतर्फे आयोजित करण्यात येणाऱ्या नागरी सत्काराला उपस्थित राहतील.
5 मे 2023 रोजी,राष्ट्रपती पंडित रघुनाथ मुर्मू यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली अर्पण करतील. त्यानंतर त्या सिमिलीपाल अभयारण्याला भेट देतील.
6 मे 2023 रोजी,बारीपाडा इथल्या महाराजा श्रीरामचंद्र भांजा देव विद्यापीठाच्या बाराव्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला राष्ट्रपती उपस्थित राहतील.