Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Nationwide AHDF KCC campaign for 2023-24 launched for providing Kisan Credit Card facility to all eligible Animal Husbandry, Dairy and Fishery Farmers
Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign launched by FAHD Minister Shri ParshottamRupala as a part of AazadiKaAmritMahostav
03 MAY 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
As part of AazadiKaAmritMahostav, Union Cabinet Minister for Fisheries, Animal husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala will officially launch the Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign for 2023-24 through virtual mode on 03rd May 2023 at 9:30 AM and interacted with beneficiaries of AHDF-KCC connected through CSC and State Animal Husbandry Department. This step will further help in extending KCC facility to all small landless farmers engaged in animal husbandry and fisheries activities.
In order to expand the benefit of Kisan Credit Card to all eligible animal husbandry, dairy and fishery farmers in the country, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, in association with the Department of Fisheries (DOF) and the Department of Financial Services (DFS), is organizing a “Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign” from 1st May 2023 to 31st March, 2024. The circular conveying the detailed guidelines for organizing this campaign has been issued to States on 13.03.2023. The necessary instructions to banks as well as State Government have also been issued by D/o Financial Services.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying in association with Department of Financial Services are organizing various campaign since June 2020 for providing Kisan Credit Card facility to all eligible Animal Husbandry and Fishery Farmers. As a result, more than 27 lakh fresh KCC were sanction to Animal Husbandry and Fishery Farmers thereby provided organizational credit facility to them to meet their working capital requirement. The last Nation-wide AHDF KCC Campaign has been held during 15.11.2021 to 15.03.2023. During this Campaign, District Level KCC Camps were organized in every week by KCC Coordination Committee coordinated by Lead District Manager (LDM) for on-the-spot scrutiny of applications sourced by the officials of State Animal Husbandry and Fisheries department from the farmers.
Around 1 lakh farmers joined the awareness program virtually from Common Service Centers.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
2023-24-ம் ஆண்டில் அனைத்து தகுதியான கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு, பால் மற்றும் மீன்பிடி விவசாயிகளுக்கு கிசான் கடன் அட்டை வழங்க நாடு தழுவிய பிரச்சாரம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது
03 MAY 2023 5:45PM by PIB Chennai
சுதந்திரத்தின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, 2023-24-ம் ஆண்டின் கிசான் கடன் அட்டை குறித்த தேசிய அளவிலான பிரச்சாரத்தை 2023 மே 3-ம் தேதியன்று காலை 9:30 மணிக்கு மெய்நிகர் முறையில் அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாக தொடங்கி வைத்தார். கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் மீன்பிடி நடவடிக்கைகளில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள அனைத்து சிறு நிலமற்ற விவசாயிகளுக்கும் கிசான் கடன் அட்டை வசதியை கொண்டு செல்ல இந்த நடவடிக்கை மேலும் உதவும்.
நாட்டில் உள்ள அனைத்து தகுதியான கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு, பால் பண்ணை மற்றும் மீன்பிடி விவசாயிகளுக்கு கிசான் கடன் அட்டையைக் கொண்டு செல்ல, கால்நடைத்துறை, பால்வளத் துறை, மீன்வளத் துறை மற்றும் நிதிச் சேவைத் துறை ஆகியவை இணைந்து, 2023 மே 1-ம் தேதி முதல் 2024 மார்ச் 31-ம் தேதி வரை “நாடு தழுவிய கிசான் கடன் அட்டை பிரச்சாரத்தை” மேற்கொண்டுள்ளன. இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதற்கான விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை தெரிவிக்கும் சுற்றறிக்கை 13.03.2023 அன்று மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. வங்கிகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு தேவையான அறிவுறுத்தல்களும் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சகம், நிதிச் சேவைத் துறையுடன் இணைந்து, தகுதியுள்ள அனைத்து கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் மீன்பிடி விவசாயிகளுக்கும் கிசான் கடன் அட்டை வழங்க 2020 ஜூன் மாதம் முதல் பல்வேறு பிரச்சாரங்களை ஏற்பாடு செய்து வருகிறது. இதன் விளைவாக, கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் மீன்பிடி விவசாயிகளுக்கு 27 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான புதிய கிசான் கடன் அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பொதுச் சேவை மையங்களில் இருந்து சுமார் 1 லட்சம் விவசாயிகள் காணொலி வாயிலாக இந்த விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றனர்.