Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Nationwide AHDF KCC campaign for 2023-24 launched for providing Kisan Credit Card facility to all eligible Animal Husbandry, Dairy and Fishery Farmers
Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign launched by FAHD Minister Shri ParshottamRupala as a part of AazadiKaAmritMahostav
03 MAY 2023 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
As part of AazadiKaAmritMahostav, Union Cabinet Minister for Fisheries, Animal husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala will officially launch the Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign for 2023-24 through virtual mode on 03rd May 2023 at 9:30 AM and interacted with beneficiaries of AHDF-KCC connected through CSC and State Animal Husbandry Department. This step will further help in extending KCC facility to all small landless farmers engaged in animal husbandry and fisheries activities.
In order to expand the benefit of Kisan Credit Card to all eligible animal husbandry, dairy and fishery farmers in the country, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, in association with the Department of Fisheries (DOF) and the Department of Financial Services (DFS), is organizing a “Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign” from 1st May 2023 to 31st March, 2024. The circular conveying the detailed guidelines for organizing this campaign has been issued to States on 13.03.2023. The necessary instructions to banks as well as State Government have also been issued by D/o Financial Services.
Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying in association with Department of Financial Services are organizing various campaign since June 2020 for providing Kisan Credit Card facility to all eligible Animal Husbandry and Fishery Farmers. As a result, more than 27 lakh fresh KCC were sanction to Animal Husbandry and Fishery Farmers thereby provided organizational credit facility to them to meet their working capital requirement. The last Nation-wide AHDF KCC Campaign has been held during 15.11.2021 to 15.03.2023. During this Campaign, District Level KCC Camps were organized in every week by KCC Coordination Committee coordinated by Lead District Manager (LDM) for on-the-spot scrutiny of applications sourced by the officials of State Animal Husbandry and Fisheries department from the farmers.
Around 1 lakh farmers joined the awareness program virtually from Common Service Centers.

मत्स्योत्पादन, पशुविकास आणि दुग्धविकास मंत्रालय
वर्ष 2023-24 मध्ये मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय या क्षेत्रातील शेतकऱ्यांना किसान क्रेडिट कार्डची सुविधा देणाऱ्या AHDF KCC राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियानाचा शुभारंभ
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचा भाग म्हणून मत्स्यव्यवसाय, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय मंत्री परषोत्तम रूपाला यांनी देशव्यापी AHDF KCC अभियानाची केली सुरुवात
03 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 मे 2023
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचा भाग म्हणून केंद्रीय मत्स्यव्यवसाय, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय मंत्री परुषोत्तम रूपाला यांच्या हस्ते आज, (3 मे 2023) वर्ष 2023-24 साठीच्या मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय या क्षेत्रातील शेतकऱ्यांना किसान क्रेडिट कार्डची सुविधा देणाऱ्या देशव्यापी AHDF KCC अभियानाचा औपचारिक शुभारंभ करण्यात आला. यावेळी त्यांनी राज्यातील पशुपालन विभाग आणि डिजिटल सेवा केंद्राच्या माध्यमातून एचडीएफच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधला. या निर्णयामुळे, मत्स्यपालन,पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसायात असलेल्या सर्व छोट्या भूमिहीन शेतकऱ्यांना किसान क्रेडिट कार्डच्या सेवा-सुविधा मिळू शकतील.
देशातील सर्व मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यावसायिक शेतकऱ्यांना किसान क्रेडिट कार्डचा लाभ देण्यासाठी, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय, मत्स्य विभाग आणि वित्त सेवा विभाग यांच्या सहकार्यातून, एक मे 2023 पासून ते 31 मार्च 2024 पर्यंत, एक ‘देशव्यापी एएचडीएफ केसीसी अभियाना’चे आयोजन केले आहे. या संदर्भात सविस्तर मार्गदर्शक सूचना देणारे परिपत्रक मंत्रालयाने 13 मार्च, 2023 रोजी सर्व राज्य सरकारांना पाठवले होते. वित्त सेवा विभागाने देखील या संदर्भात, राज्ये आणि संबंधित बँकांना आवश्यक ते निर्देशही दिले आहेत.
मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय मंत्रालयाने, वित्तीय सेवा विभागाच्या मदतीने, सर्व पात्र पशुपालक आणि मत्स्यशेती करणाऱ्या शेतकऱ्यांना किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड सुविधा प्रदान करण्याच्या उद्देशाने जून 2020 पासून अनेक उपक्रम राबवण्यात आले आहेत.
पशुपालन आणि मत्स्यशेती करणाऱ्या 27 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक शेतकऱ्यांचे नवे क्रेडिट कार्ड स्वीकारले जातील. यामुळे, त्यांना आपल्या व्यवसायासाठी भांडवलाची पूर्तता करण्यासाठी संघटनात्मक कर्ज वितरण व्यवस्था करण्यात आली आहे. या आधीचे देशव्यापी एएचडीएफ केसीसी अभियान, 15 नोव्हेंबर 2021 पासून, 15 मार्च 2023 पर्यंत आयोजित करण्यात आले होते. या अभियानाअंतर्गत, दर आठवड्यात मुख्य जिल्हा व्यवस्थापकांच्या सहकार्याने किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड समन्वय समितीने शिबिरे आयोजित केली जातील. शेतकऱ्यांकडून मिळालेल्या अर्जांची तपासणी आणि छाननी त्या शिबिरातच राज्याचे पशुपालन आणि मत्स्यविभागाच्या अधिकाऱ्यांनी केली.
सामाईक सेवा केंद्रांच्या माध्यमातून, सुमारे 1 लाख शेतकऱ्यांनी या जनजागृती अभियानात, आभासी स्वरूपात सहभाग नोंदवला.