UPSC
National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2023–Declaration of Written Result Thereof
02 MAY 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 16th April, 2023, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 151st Course and for the 113rd Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2024. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for full Result

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमी आणि नौदल अकादमीच्या लेखी परीक्षा (I) 2023 चे निकाल जाहीर
02 MAY 2023 9:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 मे 2023
केंद्रीय लोक सेवा आयोगाने 16 एप्रिल 2023 रोजी घेतलेल्या राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमी आणि नौदल अकादमीच्या लेखी परीक्षा (I) 2023 च्या निकालाच्या आधारावर खाली उल्लेख केलेल्या अनुक्रमांकाचे उमेदवार 2 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी सुरु होणाऱ्या राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमीच्या 151व्या अभ्यासक्रमात आणि 113 व्या भारतीय नौदल अकादमीच्या लष्कर, नौदल आणि हवाई दल यामध्ये सेवा बजावण्यासाठीच्या अभ्यासक्रमात प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या सेवा निवड मंडळाद्वारे घेतल्या जाणाऱ्या मुलाखतीसाठी पात्र ठरले आहेत. हे निकाल आयोगाच्या www.upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहेत.
अंतिम निकाल घोषित झाल्याच्या तारखेनंतर (सेवा निवड मंडळाच्या मुलाखती पूर्ण झाल्यानंतर) 15 दिवसांच्या आत आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर उमेदवारांच्या गुणपत्रिका प्रसिद्ध केल्या जातील आणि त्यानंतर पुढील 30 दिवसांसाठी त्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध असतील.
संपूर्ण निकालांसाठी येथे क्लिक करा.