UPSC
National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2023–Declaration of Written Result Thereof
02 MAY 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 16th April, 2023, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 151st Course and for the 113rd Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2024. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for full Result

یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (ا)، 2023۔ تحریری نتائج کا اعلان
02 MAY 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے زیر اہتمام 16 اپریل 2023 کو نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی کے امتحان (ا) 2023 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدوار 2 جنوری 2024 سے شروع ہونے والے 151 ویں کورس اور 113 ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کے لیے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی، نیوی اور ایئر فورس ونگز میں داخلہ کے لیے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی) کے ذریعے انٹرویو کے لیے اہل ہو گئے ہیں۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ
www.upsc.gov.in
پر بھی دستیاب ہے
ان تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری، جن کے رول نمبر فہرست میں دکھائے گئے ہیں، عارضی نوعیت کی ہے۔امتحان میں داخلے کی شرائط کے مطابق "امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ تحریری نتیجہ کے اعلان کے دو ہفتوں کے اندر انڈین آرمی میں بھرتی کرنے والی ویب سائٹ
joinindianarmy.nic.in
پر خود کو آن لائن رجسٹر کرلیں۔ اس کے بعد کامیاب امیدواروں کو انتخابی مراکز اور ایس ایس بی انٹرویو کی تاریخیں ان کے رجسٹرڈ ای میل آئی ڈی پر بتائی جائیں گی۔کوئی بھی امیدوار جو سائٹ پر پہلے سے رجسٹر ہو چکا ہے اسے ایسا کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہوگی۔کسی بھی سوال ہو/لاگ ان کا مسئلہ درپیش ہو تو