UPSC
National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2023–Declaration of Written Result Thereof
02 MAY 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 16th April, 2023, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 151st Course and for the 113rd Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2024. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for full Result

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (i), 2023 - की लिखित परीक्षाओं के परिणामों की घोषणा
02 MAY 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 16 अप्रैल, 2023 को आयोजित राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (1), 2023 के लिखित भागों के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने 2 जनवरी, 2024 से आरंभ होने वाले राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के 151वें कोर्स तथा नौसेना अकादमी के 113वें कोर्स के लिए सेना, नौसेना एवं वायु सेना विंग में प्रवेश के लिए रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड (एसएसबी) द्वारा साक्षात्कार के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त की है। परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in. पर भी उपलब्ध है।
अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तिथि से पंद्रह (15) दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उम्मीदवार की मार्कशीट डाल दी जाएगी। (एसएसबी साक्षात्कारों के संपन्न होने के बाद) और वेबसाइट पर तीस (30) दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेगी।
पूरे परिणाम के लिए यहां क्लिक करें