Ministry of Defence
BRO organizes a Multi-modal Expedition “ EKTA EVAM SHRADHANJALI ABHIYAAN” as part of 64th BRO Day celebrations
01 MAY 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate the sacrifices and contribution of its Karmyogis in nation building, Border Roads Organisation (BRO) is organising “Ekta Evam Shradhanjali Abhiyan”, a multi modal expedition as a part of 64th BRO Day Celebrations. Lt. Gen. Rajeev Chaudhry, Director General Border Roads flagged off the Motor cycle and car rally teams from Seema Sadak Bhawan, New Delhi on 01 May 2023.
Expedition team comprises of Motor Cycles and Motor cars which started from North East and Northern part of the country. The motorcycle leg of the expedition commenced on 14 Apr 2023, from Kibithu, Arunachal Pradesh. Expedition members from 18 Projects have collected Soil, Water and Saplings from 108 remote border locations and the same will be planted at BRO Alma Mater, BRO School and Centre, Pune.
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt will flag in the Expedition teams at Pune on the 64th raising day of BRO on 07 May 2023.

وزارت دفاع
بی آر او نے 64ویں بی آر او ڈے کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ایک ملٹی ماڈل مہم ‘‘ایکتا ایوم شردھانجلی ابھیان’’ کا اہتمام کیا
01 MAY 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
قوم کی تعمیر میں اپنے کرم یوگیوں کی قربانیوں اور خدمات کی یاد میں بارڈر روڈز آرگنائزیشن (بی آر او) 64ویں بی آر او ڈے کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ‘‘ایکتا ایوم شردھانجلی ابھیان’’ کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ لیفٹیننٹ جنرل راجیو چودھری، ڈائریکٹر جنرل بارڈر روڈز نے یکم مئی 2023 کو سیما سڑک بھون واقع نئی دہلی سے موٹر سائیکل اور کار ریلی ٹیموں کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
مہم کی ٹیم موٹر سائیکلوں اور موٹر کاروں پر مشتمل ہے جن کے سفر کا آغاز ملک کے شمال مشرقی اور شمالی حصے سے ہوا ہے۔مہم کی موٹرسائیکل مرحلے کا آغاز 14 اپریل 2023 کو کیبیتھو، اروناچل پردیش سے ہوا۔ 18 پروجیکٹوں کی مہم کے ارکان نے 108 دور افتادہ سرحدی مقامات سے مٹی، پانی اور پودے اکٹھے کئے ہیں۔انہیں بی آر او الما میٹر، بی آر او اسکول اور مرکز واقع پنے میں لگایا جائے گا۔
مملکتی وزیر دفاع اجے بھٹ 07 مئی 2023 کو بی آر او کے 64 ویں یوم تاسیس پر پنے میں مہم میں حصہ لینے والی ٹیموں کو پرچموں سے آراستہ کریں گے۔