Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organizes 2000 camps across Aspirational Districts for awareness on Entrepreneurship schemes and Doorstep Veterinary Services under “ Pashudhan Jagruty Abhiyaan” as a part of AKAM campaign on Inclusive Development
25 APR 2023 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
As part of Aazadi Ka Amrit Mahostav, the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying organized awareness Programme “ Pashudhan Jagruty Abhiyaan” under the campaign on Inclusive Development on 24th April 2023. Information on various Schemes and Programms of the Department especially on Entrepreneurship, Vaccination and other beneficiary-oriented schemes of the Department were explained through the Common Service Centres network by holding 2000 village level camps across the Aspirational Districts. Ms. Varsha Joshi, Additional Secretary, CDD chaired the meeting. Attendees were given complete information about schemes and veterinary services, as well as how to apply on the scheme portal through the CSC itself. Around 1 lakh farmers joined the awareness Programme virtually from Common Service Centers.
Ms. Joshi interacted with the farmers during the program. Her insights and expertise proved invaluable in helping the farmers gain a better understanding of the various aspects of animal husbandry and dairy farming. Realigned schemes of DAHD are helping in creating rural Entrepreneurship and creating better livelihood opportunities for unemployed youth and livestock farmers in the poultry, sheep, goat, piggery, feed and fodder sector paving the way towards Atma Nirbhar Bharat, she said during her opening remarks.
The program was designed to help farmers gain a better understanding of the latest practices and techniques in animal husbandry and dairy farming, thereby improving their livelihoods. The impact and success of the schemes were explained with the help of presentations and videos.

মৎস্য, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আকাম অভিযানৰ অংশ হিচাপে সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়ন অভিযানৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ আকাংক্ষিত জিলাসমূহত উদ্যমিতা আঁচনি আৰু ঘৰে ঘৰে পশু চিকিৎসা সেৱা সজাগতাৰ বাবে “পশুধন জাগৃতি অভিযান” শীৰ্ষক ২০০০টা শিবিৰৰ আয়োজন পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধপাম বিভাগৰ
25 APR 2023 11:08AM by PIB Guwahati
আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অংশ হিচাপে পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধপাম বিভাগৰ উদ্যোগত ২৪ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২৩ত সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়ন অভিযানৰ অধীনত “পশুধন জাগৃতি অভিযান” শীৰ্ষক সজাগতা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰে৷ বিভিন্ন আঁচনি আৰু কাৰ্যসূচী বিশেষকৈ, ঔদ্যোগীকৰণ, টিকাকৰণ আৰু অন্যান্য বিষয়ৰ তথ্য বিভাগটোৰ হিতাধিকাৰীকেন্দ্ৰিক আঁচনিসমূহৰ বিষয়ে কমন ছাৰ্ভিচ চেণ্টাৰ নেটৱৰ্কৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ আকাংক্ষিত জিলাসমূহত ২০০০টা গাঁও পৰ্যায়ৰ শিবিৰ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰি সেই বিষয়ে বিষদ ব্যাখ্যা কৰা হয়৷ সভাত চিডিডিৰ অতিৰিক্ত অচিব শ্ৰীমতী বৰষা যোশীয়ে সভাপতিত্ব কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত লোকসকলক আঁচনি আৰু পশু চিকিৎসা সেৱাৰ বিষয়ে সম্পূৰ্ণ তথ্য দিয়া হয়, লগতে চিএছচিৰ জৰিয়তে নিজেই আঁচনি পৰ্টেলত কেনেকৈ আবেদন কৰিব লাগে সেই বিষয়েও জনোৱা হয়। প্ৰায় ১ লাখ কৃষকে কমন ছাৰ্ভিচ চেণ্টাৰৰ পৰা ভাৰ্চুৱেলী এই সজাগতা কাৰ্যসূচীত যোগদান কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত শ্ৰীমতী যোশীয়ে একাংশ কৃষকৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে। তেওঁৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞতাই পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ পালনৰ বিভিন্ন দিশৰ বিষয়ে কৃষকসকলক ভালদৰে বুজাত সহায় কৰে৷ ডিএএইচডিৰ পুনৰ সংহত আঁচনিসমূহে গ্ৰাম্য ঔদ্যোগীকৰণ সৃষ্টিত সহায় কৰিছে আৰু হাঁহ-কুকুৰা, ভেড়া, ছাগলী, গাহৰি, খাদ্য আৰু পশুপালক খণ্ডত নিবনুৱা যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু পশুপালকসকলৰ বাবে উন্নত জীৱিকাৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ দিশত পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে বুলি উদ্বোধনী ভাষণত তেওঁ কয়।
কৃষকসকলে পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ পালনৰ উন্নত পদ্ধতি আৰু কৌশলৰ বিষয়ে ভালদৰে বুজাত সহায় কৰিবলৈ এই কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হয়, যাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকলে জীৱিকাৰ উন্নয়ন সাধন কৰি পাৰিব৷ আঁচনিসমূহৰ প্ৰভাৱ আৰু সফলতাৰ বিষয়ে উপস্থাপন আৰু ভিডিঅ’ৰ সহায়ত ব্যাখ্যা কৰা হয়।