Ministry of Steel
Disinvestment process of RINL is under progress
Ministry of Steel clarifies on the disinvestment of RINL
14 APR 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel has clarified that there is no freeze on the disinvestment process of RINL. Clarifying about some media reports regarding hold on the disinvestment process of RINL, the Ministry of Steel said that disinvestment process of RINL is under progress and efforts are being made by the company and supported by the Government to improve the performance of RINL and keep it as a going concern .

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل کا سرمایہ نکاسی کا عمل جاری ہے
وزارت فولاد نے آر آئی این ایل کی سرمایہ نکاسی کے بارے میں وضاحت کی
14 APR 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت فولاد نے اس بات کی وضاحت کی ہے کہ آر آئی این ایل کا سرمایہ نکاسی کا عمل جمود کا شکار نہیں ہوا ہے۔ آر آئی این ایل کے ذریعہ سرمایہ نکاسی کے عمل کو روک دیے جانے سے متعلق چند میڈیا رپورٹوں کے بارے میں وضاحت کرتے ہوئے، وزارت فولاد نے کہا کہ آر آئی این ایل کا سرمایہ نکاسی کا عمل جاری ہے، اور آر آئی این ایل کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے اور کاروباری سرگرمیاں جاری رکھنے کے لیے کمپنی کے ذریعہ کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں، ساتھ ہی حکومت کے ذریعہ تعاون بھی فراہم کرایا جا رہا ہے۔