Ministry of Steel
Disinvestment process of RINL is under progress
Ministry of Steel clarifies on the disinvestment of RINL
14 APR 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel has clarified that there is no freeze on the disinvestment process of RINL. Clarifying about some media reports regarding hold on the disinvestment process of RINL, the Ministry of Steel said that disinvestment process of RINL is under progress and efforts are being made by the company and supported by the Government to improve the performance of RINL and keep it as a going concern .

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
आरआईएनएल की विनिवेश प्रक्रिया प्रगति पर है
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने आरआईएनएल के विनिवेश पर स्पष्टीकरण दिया
14 APR 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने स्पष्ट किया है आरआईएनएल की विनिवेश प्रक्रिया पर किसी तरह की रोक नहीं लगाई गई है। इस्पात मंत्रालय ने आरआईएनएल की विनिवेश प्रक्रिया को रोके जाने संबंधी मीडिया रिपोर्टों पर स्पष्टीकरण देते हुए कहा कि आरआईएनएल की विनिवेश प्रक्रिया प्रगति पर है और कंपनी द्वारा तथा सरकार के समर्थन द्वारा आरआईएनएल के कार्य-प्रदर्शन में सुधार लाने तथा इसे बनाए रखने के प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं।