Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY's NAVAL AVIATION INDUSTRY OUTREACH PROGRAMME AT KOLKATA
11 APR 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
A Naval Aviation Industry Outreach Programme in collaboration with Confederation of Indian Industry, Eastern Region, CII(ER) was conducted on 11 Apr 23 at Kolkata. The event was organised by the Naval Liaison Cell, Barrackpore under the aegis of HQENC. VAdm Sanjay Mahindru, Deputy Chief of Naval Staff (DCNS), presided over the inaugural session with senior functionaries of tri services, Coast Guard, DRDO and CII(ER) sharing their perspectives on Indigenisation.
The event aimed at fostering an eco system conducive to ‘Innovate-Integrate-Indigenise’ witnessed active participation of over 100 industry partners operating in and around Kolkata. During the event, the second edition of Manual for Indigenisation of Air Stores (MINAS) which has undergone a comprehensive review after its initial publication in 2010 was released by the DCNS.
This contemporary edition of the guiding document for Naval Indigenisation agencies also included simplified procedures for fast-tracking indigenisation and avenues to effectively utilise extant financial regulation. The Technical sessions by Indian Naval agencies and Industry partners that followed the inaugural session were reviewed by RAdm Deepak Bansal, ACNS (Air Materiel).
8Y6X.jpg)
8WKB.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی بحریہ کا نیول ایوئیشن انڈسٹری آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام کولکاتا میں منعقد
11 APR 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کا نیول ایوئیشن انڈسٹری آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام کنڈفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹری (سی آئی آئی) کے مشرقی خطہ (ای آر) کے تعاون سے 11 اپریل، 2023 کو کولکاتا میں منعقد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام کا انعقاد ایچ کیو ای این سی کے زیر اہتمام بیرک پور کے نیول لائیزن سیل کے ذریعے کیا گیا۔ نیول اسٹاف کے ڈپٹی چیف (ڈی سی این ایس) وائس ایڈمرل سنجے مہیندرو نے افتتاحی اجلاس کی صدارت کی جس میں تینوں افواج، کوسٹ گارڈ، ڈی آر ڈی او اور سی آئی آئی (ای آر) کے سینئر عہدیداروں نے اپنے اپنے خیالات شیئر کیے۔
اس پروگرام کا مقصد ’انوویٹ-انٹیگریٹ-انڈیجنائز‘ کے لیے موافق ایکو سسٹم کو فروغ دینا تھا جس میں کولکاتا اور اس کے آس پاس کام کر رہے 100 سے زیادہ صنعتی پارٹنرز کی سرگرم شرکت دیکھی گئی۔ پروگرام کے دوران، ایئر اسٹورز کے انڈیجنائزیشن کے لیے کتابچہ (ایم آئی این اے ایس) کے دوسرے ایڈیشن، جس کا 2010 میں اس کی ابتدائی اشاعت کے بعد وسیع تجزیہ کیا گیا ہے، کا ڈی سی این ایس کے ذریعے اجرا کیا گیا۔
بحریہ انڈیجنائزیشن ایجنسیوں کے لیے رہنما دستاویز کے اس عصری ایڈیشن میں انڈیجنائزیشن کے عمل میں تیزی لانے کے لیے سہولت آمیز عمل اور رائج مالی ضابطہ کاری کا مؤثر طریقے سے استعمال کرنے کے طریقے شامل تھے۔ افتتاحی اجلاس کے بعد منعقد ہونے والے ہندوستانی بحری ایجنسیوں اور صنعتی پارٹنرز کے ذریعے تکنیکی اجلاس کا تجزیہ اے این ایس (ایئر میٹریل) ریئر ایڈمرل دیپک بنسل کے ذریعے کیا گیا۔