Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG releases the CPGRAMS Monthly report for the month of March, 2023 for Centre and States
The Monthly Reports are part of the 10-point CPGRAMS reform adopted by DARPG and also rank Ministries/Departments in terms of their effective handling of Grievances
A total of 1,19,706 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in March, 2023
PG Disposal in Central Ministries/Departments crosses 1 lakh cases/ month for the eight months in a row
Average Disposal Time in Central Secretariat now stands at 16 days/grievance
Unique Identification Authority of India, Ministry of Labour and Employment, Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms) and NITI Aayog topped the Grievance Redressal Index of Central Ministries/Departments for timely disposal of grievances and quality of disposal
06 APR 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for March, 2023 for both Central Ministries/Departments and State Governments. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines. These reports provide a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal.
The reports also contain excerpts from the recommendations of the Parliamentary Standing Committee of Ministry of Personnel, PG and Pensions in its 127th Report on DARPG. The report notes that the Committee noted its satisfaction with decrease in the average time of disposal of grievances and increase in number of grievances being disposed in CPGRAMS. The report also notes that the Committee commended DARPG for implementing a slew of reforms on CPGRAMS that have brought a tangible difference in Public Grievances delivery.
The progress in the reports indicates that 1,19,706 Grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in March 2023, with an average Disposal Time of 16 days/grievance, and a Pendency level of 71,743 cases in Central Secretariat. This is the eight months in a row where PG disposal of Central Ministries/Departments has crossed 1lac cases per month. The following are the key highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for March 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments.
PG Cases
• In March, 2023, 124823 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 119706 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 71743 PG cases, as of 25th March, 2023. The pendency in the Central Secretariat has increased from 66622 PG cases at the end of February, 2023 to 71743 PG cases at the end of March, 2023
• For the 8th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lac cases in Central Ministries/Departments
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare [19826 grievances], Department of Financial Services (Banking Division) [18904 grievances], Ministry of Labour and Employment [14348 grievances], Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division) [6116 grievances] and Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax) [5360 grievances] and have received the maximum number of grievances in March, 2023
PG Appeals
• In March, 2023, 15691 appeals were received and 14395 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 28042 PG Appeals at the end of March, 2023
• Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax) [2989 appeals], Ministry of Corporate Affairs [2189 appeals], Department of Financial Services (Banking Division) [1728 appeals], Department of personnel and Training [1445 appeals] and Ministry of Home Affairs [1346 appeals] have the maximum pendency of appeals as on 25th March, 2023
Grievance Redressal Index
• Unique Identification Authority of India and Ministry of Labour and Employment are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index within the Group A for March, 2023
• Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms) and NITI Aayog are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Index within the Group B for March, 2023
Pendency
• 17 Ministries/Departments have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 25th March, 2023
• Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax) [8132 grievances] and Department of Personnel and Training [2001 grievances] have the highest number of grievances pending for more than 30 days
Average Closing Time
Average Grievance Redressal Time in all the Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from 1st January to 25th March, 2023 is 16 Days
Feedback received from BSNL Call Centre
For Central Ministries/Departments, 3964 grievances have received the rating of Excellent & Very Good, directly from the citizens, in the feedbacks collected by the BSNL Call Centre from 1st March to 25th March, 2023
Highlights of the States/UTs Report
• 52,111 Grievances Redressed by States/UTs in March, 2023 and a Pendency level of 2,00,536 cases in State/UT Secretariat, as of 25th March, 2023
• Government of Haryana has the highest number of PG officers mapped onto CPGRAMS with more than 7000 Grievance Redressal Officers mapped
• Grants to 19 States/UTs have been released under Sevottam Scheme with grants for 3 more States/UTs under process
• Overall Average Disposal Time has decreased to 64 days/grievance
• Government of Telangana has the lowest Average Disposal Time with the State recording an average of 10 days against 1392 disposals

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ने केंद्र एवं राज्यों के लिए मार्च, 2023 महीने के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
मासिक रिपोर्टें डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अंगीकृत 10 सूत्री सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार का हिस्सा हैं और मंत्रालयों/विभागों को उनकी शिकायतों के प्रभावी निपटान के लिहाज से रैंक भी प्रदान करती हैं
मार्च, 2023 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,19,706 शिकायतों का निपटान किया गया
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में पीजी निपटान लगातार आठ महीनों में प्रति महीने 1 लाख मामलों से अधिक रहा
केंद्रीय सचिवालय में औसत निपटान समय अब 16 दिन/ प्रति शिकायत रह गया है
भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण, श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (पेंशन सुधार) और नीति आयोग शिकायतों के समय पर निपटान एवं निपटान की गुणवत्ता के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष पर रहे
06 APR 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और जन शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और राज्य सरकारोंए दोनों के लिए मार्च 2023 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। ये रिपोर्टें 10 सूत्री सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं जिन्हें डीएआरपीजी द्वारा निपटान में गुणवत्तापूर्ण सुधार लाने तथा समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए अंगीकृत किया गया था। ये रिपोर्टें सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण उपलब्ध कराती हैं।
इन रिपोर्टों में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय की संसदीय स्थायी समिति की डीएआरपीजी पर अपनी 127वीं रिपोर्ट की अनुशंसाओं के उद्धरण भी शामिल हैं।
रिपोर्ट में कहा गया है कि समिति ने शिकायतों के निपटान के औसत समय में कमी और सीपीजीआरएएमएस में निपटाई जा रही शिकायतों की संख्या में बढोतरी पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। रिपोर्ट में कहा गया है कि समिति ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर कई सुधारों को कार्यान्वित करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी की सराहना की जिससे लोक शिकायत निपटाने के मामले में ठोस अंतर देखा गया।
रिपोर्टों में प्रगति से संकेत मिलता है कि मार्च, 2023 में केंद्रीय सचिवालय में औसत निपटान समय 16 दिन/प्रति शिकायत रहने तथा 71,743 मामलों के एक लंबित स्तर के साथ केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,19,706 शिकायतों का निपटान किया गया। केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में पीजी निपटान संख्या अब लगातार आठ महीनों में प्रति महीने 1 लाख मामलों से अधिक रही है। केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए मार्च 2023 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पीजी मामले
• मार्च, 2023 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 124823 पीजी मामले प्राप्त किए गए, 119706 पीजी मामलों का निपटान किया गया और 25 मार्च, 2023 तक 71743 पीजी मामले लंबित बचे हुए हैं। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित मामले फरवरी, 2023 के अंत के 66622 पीजी मामलों से बढ़ कर 25 मार्च, 2023 तक 71743 पीजी मामलों तक पहुंच गए हैं।
• केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में पीजी निपटान की संख्या लगातार आठ महीनों में प्रति महीने 1 लाख मामलों से अधिक रही
• कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग ( 19826 शिकायतें ), वित्तीय सेवा विभाग ( बैंकिंग प्रभाग ) ( 18904 शिकायतें ), श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ( 14348 शिकायतें ), वित्तीय सेवा विभाग ( बीमा प्रभाग ) ( 6116 शिकायतें ) तथा केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड ( आय कर ) ( 5360 शिकायतें ) ने मार्च, 2023 में अधिकतम संख्या में शिकायतें प्राप्त कीं।
पीजी अपील
• मार्च, 2023 में 15691 अपील प्राप्त की गई तथा 14395 अपीलों का निपटान किया गया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय के पास मार्च, 2023 के अंत तक 28042 पीजी अपील है।
• केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड ( आय कर ) ( 2989 अपीलें ), कंपनी मामले मंत्रालय ( 2189 अपीलें ), वित्तीय सेवा विभाग ( बैंकिंग प्रभाग ) ( 1728 अपीलें ), कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ( 1445 अपीलें ) तथा गृह मंत्रालय ( 1346 अपीलें ) के पास 25 मार्च, 2023 तक अपीलों की अधिकतम लंबित संख्या है।
शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक
• भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण और श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय मार्च, 2023 के लिए समूह क के भीतर शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष निष्पादकों में से हैं।
• वित्तीय सेवा विभाग ( पेंशन सुधार ) और नीति आयोग मार्च, 2023 के लिए समूह ख के भीतर शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में शीर्ष निष्पादक हैं।
विचाराधीनता
• 25 मार्च, 2023 तक 17 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के पास 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं।
• केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड ( आय कर ) ( 8132 शिकायतें ) और कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ( 2001 शिकायतें ) के पास सबसे अधिक शिकायतें 30 दिनों से अधिक समय से लंबित हैं।
औसत समापन समय
वर्ष 2023 में, 1 जनवरी से 25 मार्च, 2023 तक सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के पास औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 16 दिन है।
बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर से प्राप्त फीडबैक
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए, 1 मार्च से 25 मार्च, 2023 तक बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर द्वारा एकत्रित फीडबैक में नागरिकों से प्रत्यक्ष रूप से उत्कृष्ट और बहुत अच्छा की रेटिंग की 3964 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुई।
राज्यों/यूटी रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं
• मार्च, 2023 में राज्यों/यूटी द्वारा 52,111 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया और 25 मार्च, 2023 तक राज्य/यूटी सचिवालय में 2,00,536 मामलों का लंबित स्तर है।
• हरियाणा सरकार के पास मानचित्रित किए गए 7000 से अधिक शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों के साथ सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर मानचित्रित किए गए शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों की सर्वोच्च संख्या है
• सेवोत्तम स्कीम के तहत 19 राज्यों/यूटी को अनुदान जारी किए गए हैं जबकि 3 से अधिक राज्यों/यूटी को अनुदान जारी किए जाने की प्रक्रिया चल रही है।
• समग्र औसत निपटान समय घटकर 64 दिन/प्रति शिकायत रह गया है।
• तेलंगाना सरकार के पास सबसे कम औसत निपटान समय है, राज्य ने 1392 निपटानों के विरुद्ध 10 दिनों का औसत निपटान समय दर्ज किया है।