Ministry of Finance
Total enrolments under various schemes under NPS and APY cross 1.35 crore during Financial Year 2022-23
06 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The number of subscriber enrolments under various schemes under the National Pension System (NPS) and Atal Pension Yojana (APY) crossed 135.95 Lakh during the Financial Year 2022-23 (Table 1).
With cumulative enrolment of over 10 Lakh subscribers, NPS Private sector- comprising NPS All Citizen and NPS Corporate- accounted for about 60%.
The number of subscriber enrolments under Atal Pension Yojana (APY) was 119.31 lakh.
Table 1: Number of Subscriber enrolments in various schemes under National Pension System and Atal Pension Yojana (in Lakh)
Sector
Enrolments during FY 2022-23
(period 01/Apr/22 to 31/Mar/23)
Central Govt. (Incl. CAB)
1,28,337
State Govt. (Incl. SAB)
5,34817
Corporate
1,53,651
All Citizen of India
8,46587
APY
1,19,31,385
Total
1,35,94,777
For further information on NPS and APY please visit www.pfrda.org.in

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
एनपीएस तथा एपीवाई के अंतर्गत विभिन्न योजनाओं में उपभोक्ताओं की संख्या वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के दौरान 1.35 करोड़ से अधिक हुई
06 APR 2023 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय पेंशन प्रणाली एनपीएस तथा अटल पेंशन योजना (एपीवाई) के अंतर्गत विभिन्न योजनाओं की उपभोक्ता नामांकन संख्या वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के दौरान 135.95 लाख को पार कर गई। (तालिका-1)
10 लाख से अधिक उपभोक्ताओं के संचयी नामांकन के साथ, एनपीएस निजी क्षेत्र-जिसमें एनपीएस सभी नागरिक तथा एनपीएस कॉर्पोरेट शामिल है - का लगभग 60 प्रतिशत हिस्‍सा है।
अटल पेंशन योजना (एपीवाई) के अंतर्गत उपभोक्ता नामांकन संख्या 119.31 लाख थी।
तालिका-1 : राष्ट्रीय पेंशन प्रणाली और अटल पेंशन योजना के अंतर्गत विभिन्न योजनाओं में उपभोक्ता नामांकन की संख्या (लाख में)
क्षेत्र
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के दौरान नामांकन
(अवधि 01/अप्रैल/22 से 31/मार्च/23)
केंद्र सरकार (सीएबी सहित)
1,28,337
राज्य सरकार (एसएबी सहित)
5,34817
कॉर्पोरेट
1,53,651
भारत के सभी नागरिक
8,46587
एपीवाई
1,19,31,385
कुल योग
1,35,94,777
एनपीएस और एपीवाई पर अधिक जानकारी के लिए www.pfrda.org.in देखें।