UPSC
Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2022
31 MAR 2023 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13.03.2022 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 31.10.2022 to 03.11.2022 and on 27.03.2023, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
14*
03
02
19
* incl. 01 ST candidate at General Standard.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government, are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
14
03
02
19
The selection/appointment of the recommended candidates shall be subject to the outcome of Writ Petition (C) 5877/2022 pending before Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 1000 hrs. to 1700 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here for the result

یو پی ایس سی
سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس اسسٹنٹ کمانڈینٹس (ایکزکٹیو )لمٹیڈ محکمہ جاتی مقابلہ جاتی امتحان،2022
31 MAR 2023 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
درج فہرست قابلیت کے لحاظ سے ان امیدواروں کی ہے جن کی سفارش یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ مورخہ 2022-03-13 کو منعقد سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس اسسٹنٹ کمانڈینٹس (ایکزکٹیو )لمٹیڈ محکمہ جاتی مقابلہ جاتی امتحان،2022 کے تحریری حصہ اور مورخہ 31.10.2022 سے 03.11.2022 تک اور 27.03.2022 کو منعقد پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لئے انٹرویو کے نتیجہ کے بنیاد پر سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس میں اسسٹنٹ کمانڈینٹس (ایکزکٹیو ) کے عہدے پر تقرری کے لئے کی گئی ہے۔
مختلف زمروں کے تحت تقرری کے لئے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
14*
03
02
19
*01 ایس ٹی امیدوار عام معیار پر شامل
تقرریاں لازمی طور پر امتحان کے موجودہ ضابطوں اور دستیاب اسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی۔ سرکار کے ذریعہ نوٹیفائیڈاسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہیں :-
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
14
03
02
19
تجویزکردہ امیدواروں کا انتخاب/تقرری آنریبل دہلی ہائی کورٹ کے سامنے زیرغور رٹ پٹیشن(سی ) 2022/5877 کے فیصلہ کے ماتحت ہوگی۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں امتحان ہال کے قریب ایک فیسلیٹی سنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان / تقرری سے متعلق کسی قسم کی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 05 بجے کےد رمیان خود آکر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23381125/2338527-011 سے حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتائج یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in. پر بھی دستیاب رہیں گے۔
نتیجہ دیکھنےکےلئےیہاں کلک کریں