संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2022
31 MAR 2023 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
निम्नलिखित सूची योग्यताक्रम में उन उम्मीदवारों की है. इनकी अनुशंसा संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 13.03.2022 को आयोजित केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2022 के लिखित भाग तथा दिनांक 31.10.2022 से 03.11.2022 तक तथा 27.03.2023 को आयोजित व्यक्तितत्व परीक्षण हेतु साक्षात्कार के परिणाम के आधार पर केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षाबल में सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) के पद पर नियुक्ति करने हेतु की गई है।
विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जन जाति
कुल
14*
03
02
19
* 01 अनुसूचित जन जाति उम्मीदवार सामान्य मानक पर शामिल
नियुक्तियां, अनिवार्य रूप से, परीक्षा की मौजूदा नियमावली तथा उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार की जाएंगी। सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
14
03
02
19
अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का चयन/ नियु्क्ति माननीय दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित रिट याचिका (सी)5877/2022 के परिणाम के अधीन होगी।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल के निकट एक सुविधा केंद्र है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती के संबंध में किसी प्रखार की जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में पूर्वाह्न 10 बजे से सांय 5 बजे के बीच स्वयं आकर अथवा टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271/23381125 से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध रहेगा।
रिजल्ट के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

UPSC
Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2022
31 MAR 2023 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13.03.2022 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 31.10.2022 to 03.11.2022 and on 27.03.2023, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
14*
03
02
19
* incl. 01 ST candidate at General Standard.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government, are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
14
03
02
19
The selection/appointment of the recommended candidates shall be subject to the outcome of Writ Petition (C) 5877/2022 pending before Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 1000 hrs. to 1700 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here for the result