Ministry of Development of North-East Region
MDoNER sanctioned 41 projects worth Rs.90 crore of which, 10 projects worth Rs.13.15 crore have been completed, under HADP
27 MAR 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Hill Area Development Programme (HADP) was launched by Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) on pilot basis for 2 years viz. i.e. 2018-19 and 2019-20 in Tamenglong (now Tamenglong and Noney) district of Manipur. Under HADP, MDoNER has sanctioned 41 projects worth Rs.90 crore; of which, 10 projects worth Rs.13.15 crore have been completed. Implementation of these projects has benefitted the targeted population (including tribal population) of these districts.
This information was given by Minister for Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলেরউন্নয়নসংক্রান্তমন্ত্রক
উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক ৯০ কোটি টাকার ৪১টি প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করেছে : ইতোমধ্যে পার্বত্য অঞ্চল উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচির আওতায় ১৩ কোটি ১৫ লক্ষ টাকার ১০টি প্রকল্পের কাজ শেষ হয়েছে
27 MAR 2023 6:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ মার্চ, ২০২৩
উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক ২০১৮-১৯ এবং ২০১৯-২০ অর্থবর্ষে পার্বত্য অঞ্চল উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচির আওতায় ৯০ কোটি টাকার ৪১টি প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করেছে। এই প্রকল্পগুলি মণিপুর জেলার তামেংলং ও নোনে জেলায় (পূর্বতন তামেংলং জেলা) বাস্তবায়িত হচ্ছে। প্রকল্পগুলি বাস্তবায়নের ফলে এই দুই জেলার আদিবাসী সহ সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলে উপকৃত হবেন।
লোকসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি।