Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
15 MAR 2023 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint (i) Ms. Susan Valentine Pinto, S/Shri (ii) Hasmukhbhai Dalsukhbhai Suthar, (iii) Jitendra Champaklal Doshi, (iv) Mangesh Rameshchandra Mengdey and (v) Divyeshkumar Amrutlal Joshi, to be Judges of the High Court of Gujarat, in that order of seniority, with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
15 MAR 2023 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین کے آرٹیکل 217 کی شق (1) کے ذریعے عطا کردہ طاقت کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، صدر نے (i) محترمہ سوسن ویلنٹائن پنٹو، ( (ii جناب ہس مکھ بھائی دلسکھ بھائی سوتھار، (iii) جتیندر چمپکل دوشی، (iv) منگیش رمیش چندر مینگڈے اور (v) دیوییش کمار امرت لال جوشی، کی گجرات ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے طور پر تقرری کرتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس کی۔ یہ سنیارٹی کے حساب سے جس تاریخ سے اپنے متعلقہ دفاتر کا چارج سنبھالیں گےجج ہوں گے ۔