Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri reviews progress in construction of various infrastructure projects along northern border during a high-level meeting in New Delhi
All pending projects should be expedited on top priority: Shri Rajnath Singh
A committee of Secretaries set up to fast-track the projects
14 MAR 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh chaired a high-level meeting in New Delhi on March 14, 2023 to review the progress in construction of various infrastructure projects on the northern border areas. The Raksha Mantri called for expediting all pending projects on top priority, stating that ‘whole of nation’ approach should be adopted in matters of national security. To fast-track the pending projects, it has been decided to set up a committee of Secretaries which will meet at frequent intervals.
Minister of Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari, Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Power and New & Renewable Energy Shri RK Singh, Minister for Environment, Forest & Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav, Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt, National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and Lieutenant Governor of Ladakh Brig (Dr) BD Mishra (Retd), Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, Chief of the Air Staff Air Chief Marshal VR Chaudhari, Chief of the Army Staff General Manoj Pande, Defence Secretary Shri Giridhar Aramane and other senior officials of the concerned Ministries attended the meeting.

وزارت دفاع
رکشا منتری نے نئی دہلی میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کے دوران شمالی سرحدپر مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے پروجیکٹوں کی تعمیر کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
تمام زی التوا پروجیکٹوں کو اعلیٰ ترجیح کی بنیاد پر پورا کیا جائے:جناب راجناتھ سنگھ
پروجیکٹوں کو فاسٹ- ٹریک پر لانے کے لئے سیکریٹریوں پر مشتمل ایک کمیٹی کی تشکیل
14 MAR 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا منتری جناب راجناتھ سنگھ نے 14مارچ 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں شمالی سرحدی علاقوں میں مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے کے پروجیکٹوں کی تعمیر کے تعلق سے پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی ۔ رکشا منتری نے قومی سلامتی کے معاملوں میں ’مکمل ملک‘ وژن اپنائے جانے کی بات کہتے ہوئے تمام زیر التوا پروجیکٹوں کو اعلیٰ ترجیح کی بنیاد پر جلد مکمل کئے جانے پر زور دیا۔ زیر التوا پروجیکٹوں کو تیزی سے ٹریک پر لانے کے لئے سیکریٹریوں پر مشتمل ایک کمیٹی تشکیل دینے کا فیصلہ لیا گیا ہے، جو مستقل وقفےپر میٹنگ کرے گی۔
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور قومی شاہراہ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری ، ریلوے ، مواصلات، الیکٹرونک اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو ، بجلی اورنئی و قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ، ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو ، رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ ، قومی سلامتی کے مشیر جناب اجیت ڈوبھال، اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پیما کھانڈو، اترا کھنڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی اور لداخ کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر بریگیڈیئر (ڈاکٹر)بی ڈی مشرا(سبکدوش)، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انیل چوہان، چیف آف دی ایئر ااسٹاف ایئر چیف مارشل وی آر چودھری ، چیف آف دی آر می اسٹاف جنرل منوج پانڈے، دفاعی سیکریٹری جناب گردھر آرمنے اور متعلقہ وزارتوں کے دیگر اعلیٰ افسران نے اس میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔