Ministry of Defence
COMMON COMMUNICATION PLAN FOR COASTAL SECURITY
13 MAR 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
A Common Communication Plan (COMPLAN) for Coastal Security has been promulgated by Department of Border Management (BM-II Division)/Ministry of Home Affairs for coordination among various agencies for the coastal security of the country. Under this COMPLAN, following agencies are coordinating:
1. Indian Coast Guard
2. Indian Navy
3. State Marine Police/State Police
4. Customs/Immigration
5. CISF/BSF
6. DG Shipping
7. Department of Fisheries (MoFAHD)
8. Ports/State Maritime Boards
9. Department of Forest & Environment
10. State/UT Administration
11. Intelligence Agencies
12. Oil Handling Agencies
13. Narcotics Control Bureau
14. Directorate General of Lighthouse and Lightship
15. Director General of Shipping
Some of the major threats to Indian coastal security include illegal migrants, narcotics, smuggling, transgression of fishermen across IMBL, safety and protection of offshore terminals etc.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Dr Sonal Mansingh in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
ساحلی سلامتی کے لیے مشترکہ مواصلاتی منصوبہ
13 MAR 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ کے ذریعہ آج راجیہ سبھا میں ڈاکٹر سونل مان سنگھ کو دیے گئے ایک تحریری جواب کے تحت یہ اطلاع فراہم کی کی گئی کہ ملک کے ساحلی علاقوں کی سلامتی کے لیے مختلف ایجنسیوں کے درمیان باہمی تال میل پیدا کرنے کی غرض سے سرحدی انتظام کاری کے محکمے (بی ایم- IIڈیویژن)/ وزارت داخلہ کے ذریعہ ساحلی سلامتی کے لیے ایک مشترکہ مواصلاتی منصوبہ (کومپلین) جاری کیا گیا ہے۔اس کومپلین کے تحت مندرجہ ذیل ایجنسیاں اپنا تعاون دے رہی ہیں:
1. بھارتی ساحلی محافظ دستہ
2. بھارتی بحریہ
3. ریاستی بحری پولیس/ ریاستی پولیس
4. کسٹمز/امیگریشن
5. سی آئی ایس ایف / بی ایس ایف
6. ڈی جی شپنگ
7. ماہی پروری کا محکمہ (ایم او ایف اے ایچ ڈی)
8. بندرگاہیں/ ریاستی بحری بورڈس
9. جنگلات اور ماحولیات کا محکمہ
10. ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی انتظامیہ
11. خفیہ ایجنسیاں
12. آئل ہینڈلنگ ایجنسیاں
13. نارکوٹکس کنٹرول بیورو
14. لائٹ ہاؤس اور لائٹ شپ کا ڈائرکٹوریٹ جنرل
15. شپنگ کا ڈائرکٹوریٹ جنرل
بھارتی ساحلی سلامتی کو لاحق چند بڑے خطرات میں غیر قانونی نقل مکانی، منشیات، اسمگلنگ، آئی ایم بی ایل میں ماہی گیروں کی خلاف ورزی، سمندر میں ٹرمنلس کی حفاظت اور سلامتی وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔