Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Role of the divyangjan is important in building Atamnirbhar Bharat : Virendra Kumar
Over 100 Divyang artisans/artists and entrepreneurs from 19 states/UTs to display their products and unique abilities at the third Divya Kala Mela
Government aiming to achieve holistic and all-round development for equal participation of the Divyangjan : Virendra Kumar
12 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Madhya Pradesh Governor Mangubhai Patel inaugurated the third Divya Kala Mela at the Bhopal Haat here on Sunday in the presence of Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar and Minister of State Kumari Pratima Bhowmik.
Governor Patel, while inaugurating the 10-day fair, stated that this is a greater chance to enable Divyangjan to become entrepreneurs and artisans. Free booths at these fairs and exhibits are provided to allow the Divyangjan to demonstrate their ability.
On this occasion, Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Virendra Kumar said, "We view Divyangjan as significant human resource, and Prime Minister Narendra Modi pays importance to concerns of Divyangjan in national development agenda.”
He said the motto of the government is “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Prayas, and Sabka Vishwas".
“Our government is aiming to achieve holistic and all-round development so that the disabled can participate equally in this process. On this occasion, Pratima Bhowmik, Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, stated that the involvement of all parts of society is vital for the country's overall growth, and “we should all work together for the welfare of the disabled”.
"We need to strive for the development of the weaker section of society to move the country into the category of a developed nation,” she said.
Goods from all throughout the country, including food items, will be on exhibit at the fair. Over 100 Divyang artisans/artists and entrepreneurs from 19 states/UTs will be displaying their products and abilities. “Together with this, wonderful delicacies from all around the nation will be available to sample at the fair, and vibrant cultural activities will be the highlight of the evenings," she said.
Organised by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, this divine art fair will run from March 12 to 21, in which free entry will be from 11 am to 9 pm. The first Divya Kala Mela was held in December 2022 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi, which was visited by more than five lakh people. After that, a successful event was held at BKC Ground in Mumbai.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
خود انحصار ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں دیویانگ جنوں کا کردار اہم ہے: وریندر کمار
انیس ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ایک سو سے زائد دیویانگ دستکار / فنکار اور کاروباری افراد تیسرے دیویہ کلا میلے میں اپنی مصنوعات اور منفرد صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کریں گے
حکومت دیویانگ جنوں کی مساوی شرکت کے لیے ہمہ جہت اور مجموعی ترقی کا ہدف حاصل کرنا چاہتی ہے: وریندر کمار
12 MAR 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر منگو بھائی پٹیل نے اتوار کو یہاں بھوپال ہاٹ میں سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار اور ریاستی وزیر کماری پرتیما بھومک کی موجودگی میں تیسرے دیویہ کلا میلے کا افتتاح کیا۔
گورنر پٹیل نے 10 روزہ میلے کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ دیویانگ جنوں کو کاروباری اور دستکار بننے کے قابل بنانے کا یہ ایک بڑا موقع ہے۔ ان میلوں اور نمائشوں میں دیویانگ جنوں کومفت اسٹال فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں تاکہ وہ اپنی صلاحیت کا بڑے شہروں اور بڑے پلیٹ فارم پر مظاہرہ کر سکیں۔
اس موقع پر سماجی انصاف اورتفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر وریندر کمار نے کہا، "ہم دیویانگ جنوں کو ایک اہم انسانی وسائل کے طور پر دیکھتے ہیں، اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی قومی ترقی کے ایجنڈے میں دیویانگ جنوں کے خدشات کو اہمیت دیتے ہیں۔"
انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کا نعرہ ہے ’’سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا پریاس اور سب کا وشواس‘‘۔
"ہماری حکومت کا مقصد ہمہ گیر اور مجموعی ترقی حاصل کرنا ہے تاکہ معذور افراد اس عمل میں یکساں طور پر حصہ لے سکیں۔ اس موقع پر، سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی ریاستی وزیر پرتیما بھومک نے کہا کہ ملک کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے معاشرے کے تمام حصوں کی شمولیت بہت ضروری ہے، اور "ہم سب کو معذوروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مل کر کام کرنا چاہیے"۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کو ترقی یافتہ قوم کے زمرے میں لانے کے لیے ہمیں معاشرے کے کمزور طبقے کی ترقی کے لیے جدوجہد کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
میلے میں کھانے پینے کی اشیاء سمیت ملک بھر سےمتعدد اشیاء نمائش کے لیے رکھی جائیں گی۔ 19 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 100 سے زیادہ دیویانگ دستکار / فنکار اور کاروباری افراد اپنی مصنوعات اور صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا، "اس کے ساتھ ساتھ، ملک بھر سے شاندار پکوان میلے میں نمونے کے لیے دستیاب ہوں گے، اور متحرک ثقافتی سرگرمیاں شام کی خاص بات ہوں گی۔"
حکومت ہند کی وزارت سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے زیر اہتمام، یہ غیر معمولی آرٹ میلہ 12 سے 21 مارچ تک چلے گا، جس میں مفت داخلہ صبح 11 بجے سے رات 9 بجے تک ہوگا۔ پہلا دیویہ کلا میلہ دسمبر 2022 میں کرتویہ پتھ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا تھا، جس میں پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں نےشرکت کی تھی ۔ اس کے بعد ممبئی کے بی کے سی گراؤنڈ میں ایک کامیاب تقریب کا انعقاد کیا گیاتھا۔