Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
2nd Edition of ‘Secretariat Reforms’ report released
89.59% Public Grievances disposed (3,94,805 disposed out of 4,40,671 received)
2,52,480 files reviewed 1,63,664 files weeded out, out of 1,79,175 files identified for weeding
10.45 lakh sq. ft space freed Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 4,711 sites Rs.17.50 crore revenue earned from scrap disposal
23 FEB 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the decisions taken in the National workshop on 23.12.2022, DARPG published monthly report on “Secretariat Reforms” for January, 2023. The Report is available at https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/SECRETARIAT_REFORMS.pdf.
Key highlights of the Report for the month of January, 2023 are as follows:
1. Swachhata Campaign & Reduction in Pendency
1. 2,52,480 files were reviewed. 1,63,664 files weeded out, out of 1,79,175 files identified for weeding
2. 3,94,805 public grievances disposed out of 4,40,671 received (Disposal rate-89.59%)
3. 10,45,939 square feet of space freed in January, 2023
4. Rs.17,49,91,167/- of revenue earned by scrap disposal in January, 2023
5. Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 4,711 sites
1. Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making
1. 64 Ministries/ Departments implemented delayering (42 fully de-layered; 22 partially de-layered)
2. 69 Ministries/ Departments implemented delegation
3. Desk Officer System in operation in 28 Ministries/ Departments
1. e-Office implementation and analytics
1. 72 ministries/ departments migrated on E-Office version 7.0
2. 31,60,392 Active e-Files against 8,94,329 Active physical files
3. Active e-files increased to 31,60,392 in month ending 31st January, 2023 as against 28,17,775 active e-files in month ending 31st December, 2022
4. 10 Ministries/ Departments have 100% e-Receipts in the month of January, 2023
1. Best Practices
1. Ministry of Labour and Employment: EPFO Gorakhpur reported providing wheelchair facilities for senior citizens visiting the office
2. Department of Agricultural Research and Education: An awareness program conducted on the importance of cleanliness and conversion of farm waste to wealth for school children at KVK Solapur
3. Ministry of Railways: Vijayawada railway station segregated waste at source

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سیکرٹریٹ اصلاحات رپورٹ کا دوسرا ایڈیشن جاری
موصولہ عوامی شکایات میں سے 89.59فیصد کو نمٹا یا گیا
(موصولہ 3,94,805 میں سے 4,40,671 فائلیں)
2,52,480 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 1,79,175 میں سے 1,63,664 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا،
اس صفائی مہم میں 10.45 لاکھ مربع فٹ کی جگہ صاف ہوئی اور جملہ 4,711 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔
23 FEB 2023 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
23.12.2022 کو قومی ورکشاپ میں لیے گئے فیصلوں کی تعمیل کرتے ہوئے، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے جنوری، 2023 کے لیے "سکریٹریٹ اصلاحات" پر ماہانہ رپورٹ شائع کی۔ یہ رپورٹ اس لنک پر دستیاب ہے۔
جنوری 2023 کے مہینے کے لیے رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. سوچھتا مہم اور زیر التوا مقدمات میں کمی
1. 2,52,480 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ 1,63,664 فائلوں کو جملہ 1,79,175 میں سے ختم کر دیا گیا
2. جملہ 3,94,805 عوامی شکایات کو نمٹایا گیا جب کہ موصولہ شکایات کی تعداد 4,40,671 تھی(نمٹانے کی شرح -89.59٪)۔
3. جنوری 10 میں 45,939,2023 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی
4. جنوری 17 میں سکریپ ڈسپوزل سے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی کا 49,91,167,2023/- روپے
5. 4 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی
2. فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی میں اضافہ
1. 64 وزارتوں / محکموں نے ڈیلیئرنگ نافذ کی (42 مکمل طور پر ڈی لیئرڈ؛ 22 جزوی طور پر ڈی لیئرڈ)
2. 69 وزارتوں / محکموں نے وفد پر عمل درآمد کیا
3. ڈیسک آفیسر سسٹم 28 وزارتوں/ محکموں میں فعال
3. ای آفس کے نفاذ اور تجزیات
1. 72 وزارتوں / محکموں کو ای آفس ورژن 7.0 پر منتقل کیا گیا
2. 31,60,392 فعال ای فائلوں کے مقابلے میں 8,94,329 فعال فزیکل فائلیں
3. جنوری 2023 کے اختتام پر فعال ای فائلوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 31,60,392 ہو گئی جب کہ یہ تعداد دسمبر 2022 میں 28,17,775 تھی۔
4. جنوری کے مہینے میں 10 وزارتوں / محکموں کی 100فیصد ای وصولیاں ہوئیں
4. بہترین طریقہ کار
1. ای پی ایف او گورکھپور نے دفتر آنے والے بزرگ شہریوں کو وہیل چیئر کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کی اطلاع دی
2. محکمہ زراعت تحقیق و تعلیم: کے وی کے سولاپور میں صفائی ستھرائی اور زرعی فضلے کو دولت میں تبدیل کرنے کی اہمیت کے بارے میں ایک بیداری پروگرام کا انعقاد
3. وزارت ریلوے: وجئے واڑہ ریلوے اسٹیشن نے کچرے کو منبع پر الگ کیا۔