Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPFA seeks applications for internship programme for young students/scholars
22 FEB 2023 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority, Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), is seeking applications from young students/scholars for its short-term internship programme beginning February 19, 2023. The purpose of this programme is to allow young students/scholars to participate in awareness, research, and related activities of the Authority. By offering short-term placements to prospective interns, this programme intends to gain valuable support from young minds with fresh perspectives on the authority's mandates while mentoring them with the organisation's policies, programmes, and functions. Students from different Colleges/ Universities may like to apply. Students who successfully complete their internship will receive an Internship Certificate from the Authority.
Details of this programme including application form may be read from the link https://www.iepf.gov.in/.
The last date for submission of the application is 19.03.2023.
A selection process based on academic performance and a personal interview will be used for the Internships. A maximum of 10 interns will be selected in Phase-I, and the number may be extended in subsequent phases.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईईपीएफए ने युवा छात्रों/विद्वानों से इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं
22 FEB 2023 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) के निवेशक शिक्षा और संरक्षण कोष प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए) ने 19 फरवरी, 2023 से शुरू होने वाले अपने अल्पकालिक इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम के लिए युवा छात्रों/विद्वानों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं। इस कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य युवा छात्रों/विद्वानों को इस प्राधिकरण की जागरूकता, शोध और संबंधित कार्यकलापों में भाग लेने का अवसर प्रदान करना है। इस कार्यक्रम के तहत संभावित इंटर्न को अल्पकालिक प्लेसमेंट की पेशकश की जाएगी और इसका उद्देश्‍य इस संगठन की नीतियों, कार्यक्रमों और कार्यकलापों के बारे में उनका मार्गदर्शन करते हुए इस प्राधिकरण के अधिदेश पर नए दृष्टिकोण वाले प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं से बहुमूल्य सुझाव एवं सहयोग प्राप्त करना है। विभिन्न कॉलेजों/विश्वविद्यालयों के छात्रों द्वारा इसके लिए आवेदन किए जाने की संभावना है। अपनी इंटर्नशिप सफलतापूर्वक पूरी करने वाले छात्रों को इस प्राधिकरण की ओर से इंटर्नशिप प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त होगा।
आवेदन पत्र सहित इस कार्यक्रम का विवरण https://www.iepf.gov.in/. लिंक पर उपलब्‍ध है।
आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 19.03.2023 है।
इंटर्नशिप के लिए अकादमिक रिकॉर्ड और व्यक्तिगत साक्षात्कार पर आधारित चयन प्रक्रिया का उपयोग किया जाएगा। चरण-I में अधिकतम 10 इंटर्न का चयन किया जाएगा, और यह संख्या बाद के चरणों में बढ़ाई जा सकती है।