Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs allows extension for filing of certain forms till 31.03.2023 without payment of additional fees
22 FEB 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Due to migration of MCA21 portal from Version 2 to Version 3.0 and change in way of filing in Version-3 and based on the request of Stakeholders, Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has decided vide General Circular 05/2023 to allow further additional time till 31.03.2023 for filing of 45 forms launched on 23rd January 2023 without additional fees, to the stakeholders. This is in continuation of General Circulars No. 1/2023 dated 09.01.2023 and 03/2023 dated 07.02.2023.
Further, Form PAS-03 (for the purpose of allotment of share capital) which was closed for filing in Version-2 on 20.01.2023 and launched in Version-3 on 23.01.2023, and whose due dates for filing fall between 20.01.2023 and 28.02.2023, can also be filed without payment of additional fees till 31.03.2023.
In addition, reservation period for the names which are reserved under sub-section (5) of section 4 of the CA 2013 is extended by a further period of 20 days. The re­submission period under rule 9 of Companies (Incorporation) Rules, 2014 falling between 23.01.2023 and 28.02.2023, is also extended by 15 days.
These changes have been given effect vide MCA General Circular No. 04/2023 dated 21.02.2023. The extension will enable stakeholders to seamlessly migrate to the newer filing system launched as part of MCA21 Version 3.0 portal.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے اضافی فیس کی ادائیگی کے بغیر 31مارچ2023 تک کچھ فارموں کو جمع کرنے کے لئے توسیع کی اجازت دی
22 FEB 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
ایم سی اے21 پورٹل کی ورژن 2 سے ورژن 3.0 میں منتقلی اور ورژن-3 میں فائل کرنے کے طریقے میں تبدیلی اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی درخواست کی بنیاد پر، کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت (ایم سی اے) نے بموجب جنرل سرکلر 05/2023 ، 23 جنوری 2023 کو شروع کیے گئے 45 فارموں کو جمع کرنے کے لئے اسٹیک ہولڈرس کو بغیر کسی اضافی فیس کے 31مارچ 2023 تک مزید اضافی وقت کی اجازت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ۔ یہ جنرل سرکلر نمبر 1/2023 مورخہ 09جنوری2023 اور 03/2023 مورخہ 07فروری2023 کے تسلسل میں ہے۔
مزیدبرآں ، فارم پی اے ایس -03 (حصص سرمائے کی الاٹمنٹ کے مقصد کے لیے) جو 20جنوری2023 کو ورژن-2 میں فائل کرنے کے لیے بند کر دیا گیا تھا اور 23جنوری2023 کو ورژن-3 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا، اور جس کی فائل کرنے کی مقررہ تاریخیں 20جنوری2023 اور28فروری2023 کے درمیان آتی ہیں، 31مارچ 2023 تک اضافی فیس کی ادائیگی کے بغیر فائل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، سی اے 2013 کے سیکشن 4 کی ذیلی دفعہ (5) کے تحت محفوظ کردہ ناموں کے لیے ریزرویشن کی مدت میں مزید 20 دن کی توسیع کی گئی ہے۔ 23جنوری2023 اور 28فروری2023 کے درمیان کمپنیز (انکارپوریشن) رولز 2014 کے قاعدہ 9 کے تحت دوبارہ جمع کرانے کی مدت میں بھی 15 دن کی توسیع کی گئی ہے۔
یہ تبدیلیاں ایم سی اے جنرل سرکلر نمبر 04/2023 مورخہ 21فروری 2023 کے ذریعے نافذ کی گئی ہیں۔ یہ توسیع اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ایم سی اے 21 ورژن 3.0 پورٹل کے حصے کے طور پر شروع کیے گئے نئے فائلنگ سسٹم میں بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے منتقل ہونے کے قابل بنائے گی۔