Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs allows extension for filing of certain forms till 31.03.2023 without payment of additional fees
22 FEB 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Due to migration of MCA21 portal from Version 2 to Version 3.0 and change in way of filing in Version-3 and based on the request of Stakeholders, Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has decided vide General Circular 05/2023 to allow further additional time till 31.03.2023 for filing of 45 forms launched on 23rd January 2023 without additional fees, to the stakeholders. This is in continuation of General Circulars No. 1/2023 dated 09.01.2023 and 03/2023 dated 07.02.2023.
Further, Form PAS-03 (for the purpose of allotment of share capital) which was closed for filing in Version-2 on 20.01.2023 and launched in Version-3 on 23.01.2023, and whose due dates for filing fall between 20.01.2023 and 28.02.2023, can also be filed without payment of additional fees till 31.03.2023.
In addition, reservation period for the names which are reserved under sub-section (5) of section 4 of the CA 2013 is extended by a further period of 20 days. The re­submission period under rule 9 of Companies (Incorporation) Rules, 2014 falling between 23.01.2023 and 28.02.2023, is also extended by 15 days.
These changes have been given effect vide MCA General Circular No. 04/2023 dated 21.02.2023. The extension will enable stakeholders to seamlessly migrate to the newer filing system launched as part of MCA21 Version 3.0 portal.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने अतिरिक्त शुल्क के भुगतान के बिना ही कुछ फॉर्म को 31.03.2023 तक भरने की अनुमति दी
22 FEB 2023 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
एमसीए21 पोर्टल के वर्जन 2 के स्‍थान पर वर्जन 3.0 की शुरुआत हो जाने एवं वर्जन-3 में दाखिल करने के तरीके में बदलाव हो जाने और हितधारकों के अनुरोध के मद्देनजर कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) ने सामान्य परिपत्र 05/2023 के माध्यम से 23 जनवरी 2023 को शुरू किए गए 45 फॉर्मों को बिना किसी अतिरिक्त शुल्क के ही दाखिल करने के लिए हितधारकों या संबंधित पक्षों को 31.03.2023 तक अतिरिक्त समय देने का निर्णय लिया है। यह दरअसल सामान्य परिपत्र संख्या 1/2023 दिनांक 09.01.2023 और सामान्य परिपत्र संख्या 03/2023 दिनांक 07.02.2023 की निरंतरता में है।
इसके अलावा फॉर्म पीएएस-03 (शेयर पूंजी के आवंटन के उद्देश्य से), जिसे वर्जन-2 में दाखिल करने के लिए 20.01.2023 को बंद कर दिया गया था और फि‍र 23.01.2023 को वर्जन-3 में लॉन्च किया गया था, और जिसे दाखिल करने की अंतिम तिथि 20.01.2023 और 28.02.2023 के बीच पड़ती है, को भी किसी अतिरिक्त शुल्क के बिना ही 31.03.2023 तक दाखिल किया जा सकता है।
इसके अलावा, सीए 2013 की धारा 4 की उप-धारा (5) के तहत आरक्षित नामों के लिए आरक्षण अवधि 20 दिन और बढ़ा दी गई है। 23.01.2023 और 28.02.2023 के बीच की अवधि वाले कंपनी (गठन) नियम, 2014 के नियम 9 के तहत फिर से जमा करने की अवधि भी 15 दिन बढ़ा दी गई है।
ये समस्‍त बदलाव एमसीए की सामान्य परिपत्र संख्या 04/2023 दिनांक 21.02.2023 के माध्‍यम से लागू कर दिए गए हैं। यह अवधि बढ़ा देने से हितधारकों के लिए एमसीए21 वर्जन 3.0 पोर्टल के तहत शुरू की गई नई फाइलिंग प्रणाली में निर्बाध रूप से फॉर्म भरना संभव हो जाएगा।