President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu from February 18 to 19
17 FEB 2023 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Tamil Nadu from February 18 to 19, 2023.
On February 18, 2023, the President will grace the Mahashivaratri celebrations, organised by the Isha Foundation at Coimbatore.
On February 19, 2023, the President will visit the Defence Services Staff College at Wellington and address the members of 78th Staff Course.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 18 سے 19 فروری کے دوران تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی
17 FEB 2023 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 18 سے 19 فروری 2023 کے دوران تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 18 فروری 2023 کو کوئمبٹور میں ایشا فاؤنڈیشن کے زیر اہتمام مہاشیو راتری تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 19 فروری 2023 کو ویلنگٹن میں ڈفینس سروسز اسٹاف کالج کا دورہ کریں گی اور 78ویں اسٹاف کورس کے اراکین سے خطاب کریں گی۔