Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the golden jubilee celebrations of CAMPCO (Central Arecanut and Cocoa Marketing and Processing Co-operative Limited) as the chief guest at Puttur in Karnataka today
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Sri Bharati Amarjyoti Temple built in Sri Kshetra Hanumagiri and also offered prayers at Panchmukhi Anjaneya Temple at Puttur
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi our Government by following the principle of Antyodaya of Pandit Deendayal Udhadhyaya ji has started a mission for welfare of the poor, under this mission every poor has been provided house, electricity, water, gas, toilet, health insurance and free grains
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi formed the Ministry of Cooperation and found a new way to serve farmers and villages through cooperatives
CAMPCO founded in 1973 by the visionary farmer leader Shri Varanasi Subraiya Bhat has grown into a big organization, at the time of inception it had 3000 members and today, with an annual turnover of Rs.3,000 crore, CAMPCO has developed into a giant cooperative with 1,38,000 members
The completion of 50 years by an organization certifies that the organisation has served the farmers and its members with best of its capability
The country's first Agri Mall is being built by CAMPCO, this multi-storey Agri Mall will have all the tools and equipment of agriculture as well as storage facilities
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, our party's governments across the country are dedicated to national security, prosperity and welfare of the poor
The previous government had released 1700 people of PFI, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has banned PFI and closed it forever, those who give power to anti-national elements by appeasement can never keep Karnataka safe
The Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the nation and eradicated terrorism and naxalism from the country
11 FEB 2023 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the golden jubilee celebrations of CAMPCO (Central Arecanut and Cocoa Marketing and Processing Co-operative Limited) as the chief guest at Puttur, Karnataka today.
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Sri Bharati Amarjyoti Temple built in Sri Kshetra Hanumagiri and also offered prayers at Panchmukhi Anjaneya Temple at Puttur. Several dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Cooperation Minister said that Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi our Government by following the principle of Antyodaya of Pandit Deendayal Udhadhyaya ji has started a mission for welfare of the poor, under this mission every poor has been provided house, electricity, water, gas, toilet, health insurance and free grains. Shri Shah said that our party's governments across the country are dedicated to national security, prosperity and welfare of the poor. He said that Pandit Deendayal Updadhyaya Ji incorporated all these three ideas in the philosophy of Integral Humanism and propagated it. Union Home Minister also, paid tribute to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji on his death anniversary.
Shri Amit Shah said that today the foundation stone of CAMPCO’s Agro Mall has been laid and in this 1,50,000 square feet, Agro Mall, all facilities like agricultural implements, machinery, pesticides, fertilizers, seeds and storage are available and this is the first Agro Mall in India which will run on cooperative basis. He said that CAMPCO has completed 50 years and the completion of 50 years by an organization certifies that the organisation has served the farmers and its members with best of its capability. Shri Shah said that CAMPCO which was established in 1973 by visionary farmer leader Shri Varanasi Subraiya Bhat, has grown into a big organization. He added that at the time of inception, it had 3000 members and today, with an annual turnover of Rs.3,000 crore, CAMPCO has developed into a giant cooperative with 1,38,000 members.
First Minister of Cooperation of the Country said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi established the Ministry of Cooperation and has found a new way to serve farmers and villages through cooperatives. He said that CAMPCO is a co-operative society which has built Windmill Unit and 500 MW Solar Panels. 107 branches, 2000 employees and turnover of Rs 2700 crores, shows the faith people repose in CAMPCO. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to make Multidimensional PACS (PACS) in every Panchayat in the Budget and now 2 lakh new PACS will be formed in India in 3 years. Along with this, many facilities have been announced for Cooperation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done a lot for this sector.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the previous government had released 1700 people of PFI, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has banned PFI and closed it forever. He said that those who give strength to anti-national elements by appeasement can never keep Karnataka safe. Shri Shah said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the nation and eradicated terrorism and naxalism from the country. He said that there was no violence when Article 370 was abrogated from Jammu and Kashmir and Shri Narendra Modi made Kashmir the crown of Mother India forever by abolishing Article 370 on August 5, 2019.
Shri Amit Shah said that we are coming up with a project to set up a hydrogen power plant in southern Karnataka, a plastic park is being set up in 104 acres of industrial area. We are strengthening CAMPCO, created a separate Ministry for Cooperation in the State for the fisherman and through Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana we are helping fishermen in deep sea fishing in the coastal districts. He said that a hostel of 1000 capacity has also been built for minority students. Bengaluru and Mangaluru have been made startup hubs and along with this Sree Narayana Guru Residential School has been built and about 34850 hectares of land has been provided to the tribal brothers by the Government of Karnatka under the leadership of Shri Basavaraj Bommai.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Government of India has constructed a tunnel road at Shirdi Ghat, which will greatly aid in transportation for the port. Under the MSP scheme, Karnataka Government is firmly standing with the farmers through buying boiled rice. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has just laid the foundation of various projects worth Rs 3800 crores during his tour to Mangaluru, 5 schemes worth Rs 1000 crores have also been brought for the upgradation of Mangaluru Port and our Government has also made an expansion program of worth Rs 2500 crores for Mangaluru Refinery.

تعاون کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرناٹک کے پتور میں سی اے ایم پی سی او‘ کیمپکو’ (سنٹرل آریکنٹ اینڈ کوکوا مارکیٹنگ اینڈ پروسیسنگ کوآپریٹیو لمیٹڈ) کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریبات میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی
جناب امت شاہ نے سری کشیترہ ہنوماگیری میں بنے سری بھارتی امرجیوتی مندر کا افتتاح کیا اور پٹور کے پنچ مکھی انجنیا مندر میں پوجا بھی کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہماری حکومت نے پنڈت دین دیال ادھادھیا جی کے انتیودیا کے اصول پر عمل کرتے ہوئے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ایک مشن شروع کیا ہے، اس مشن کے تحت ہر غریب کو گھر، بجلی، پانی، گیس، بیت الخلا، صحت کی ضمانت اور مفت اناج فراہم کیے گئے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تعاون کی وزارت تشکیل دی اور کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے کسانوں اور مواضعات کی خدمت کرنے کا ایک نیا طریقہ تلاش کیا
کیمپکو 1973 میں بصیرت مند کسان رہنما جناب وارانسی سبرائیہ بھٹ کی طرف سے قائم کی گئی تھی ، جو ایک بڑی تنظیم بن گئی ہے ، آغاز کے وقت اس کے 3000 اراکین تھے اور آج، 3,000 کروڑ روپے کے سالانہ کاروبار کے ساتھ، کیمپکو نے 1,38,000 ممبران کے ساتھ ایک بڑے امداد باہمی پر مبنی کوآپریٹو کی شکل میں ترقی کی ہے
کسی تنظیم کی طرف سے 50 سال کی تکمیل اس بات کی تصدیق کرتی ہے کہ تنظیم نے کسانوں اور اپنے اراکین کی اپنی بہترین صلاحیت کے ساتھ خدمت کی ہے
کیمپکو کی جانب سے ملک کا پہلا ایگری مال تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے، اس کثیر المنزلہ ایگری مال میں زراعت کے تمام آلات اور ذرائع کے ساتھ ساتھ ذخیرہ کرنے کی سہولیات بھی ہوں گی
جناب مودی کی قیادت میں ملک بھر میں ہماری پارٹی کی حکومتیں قومی سلامتی، خوشحالی اور غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے وقف ہیں
پچھلی حکومت نے پی ایف آئی کے 1700 لوگوں کو رہا کیا تھا، لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پی ایف آئی پر پابندی لگا کر اسے ہمیشہ کے لیے بند کر دیا ہے، جو لوگ خوشنودی حاصل کرنے کے ذریعے ملک دشمن عناصر کو طاقت دیتے ہیں وہ کرناٹک کو کبھی بھی محفوظ نہیں رکھ سکتے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ملک کو محفوظ بنایا ہے اور ملک سے دہشت گردی اور نکسل ازم کا خاتمہ کیا ہے
11 FEB 2023 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج کرناٹک کے پٹور میں کیمپکو (سنٹرل آریکنٹ اینڈ کوکوا مارکیٹنگ اینڈ پروسیسنگ کوآپریٹو لمیٹڈ) کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریبات میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے جناب کشیترہ ہنوماگیری میں بنائے گئے سری بھارتی امرجیوتی مندر کا افتتاح کیا اور پتور کے پنچ مکھی انجنیا مندر میں پوجا بھی کی۔ اس موقع پر کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلی جناب بسواراج بومائی سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہماری حکومت نے پنڈت دین دیال اودھادھیا جی کے انتیودیا کے اصول پر عمل کرتے ہوئے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ایک مشن شروع کیا ہے، اس مشن کے تحت ہر غریب کو گھر، بجلی، پانی، گیس، بیت الخلا، ہیلتھ انشورنس اور مفت اناج فراہم کیے گئے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں ہماری پارٹی کی حکومتیں قومی سلامتی، خوشحالی اور غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے وقف ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پنڈت دین دیال اپدادھیا جی نے ان تینوں نظریات کو انٹیگرل ہیومنزم کے فلسفہ میں شامل کیا اور اس کا پرچار کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے بھی پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے جی کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کیمپکو کے ایگرو مال کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے اور اس 1,50,000 مربع فٹ کے ایگرو مال میں تمام سہولیات جیسے زرعی آلات، مشینری، کیڑے مار دوا، کھاد، بیج اور اسٹوریج دستیاب ہیں۔ یہ بھارت میں پہلا ایگرو مال ہے جو امداد باہمی کی بنیاد پر چلے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کیمپکو نے 50 سال مکمل کر لیے ہیں اور کسی تنظیم کی طرف سے 50 سال کی تکمیل اس بات کی تصدیق کرتی ہے کہ تنظیم نے اپنی بہترین صلاحیت کے مطابق کسانوں اور اپنے اراکین کی خدمت کی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کیمپکو جسے 1973 میں بصیرت والے کسان لیڈر جناب وارانسی سبرایا بھٹ نے قائم کیا تھا، اب ایک بڑی تنظیم بن گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ قیام کے وقت اس کے 3000 ارکان تھے اور آج، 3,000 کروڑ روپے کے سالانہ کاروبار کے ساتھ، کیمپکو 1,38,000 ارکان کے ساتھ ایک بڑے کوآپریٹو کی شکل میں ترقی کر چکا ہے۔
ملک کے تعاون کے پہلے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تعاون کی وزارت قائم کی اور کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے کسانوں اور دیہاتوں کی خدمت کرنے کا ایک نیا طریقہ تلاش کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کیمپکو ایک کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی ہے جس نے ونڈ مل یونٹ اور 500 میگاواٹ کے سولر پینل بنائے ہیں۔ 107 شاخیں، 2000 ملازمین اور 2700 کروڑ روپے کا کاروبار، کیمپکو میں لوگوں کے اعتماد کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بجٹ میں ہر پنچایت میں کثیر جہتی پی اے سی ایس (پی اے سی ایس) بنانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے اور اب ہندوستان میں 3 سال میں 2 لاکھ نئے پی اے سی ایس بنائے جائیں گے۔ اس کے ساتھ امداد باہمی کے لیے بہت سی سہولیات کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس شعبے کے لیے بہت کچھ کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ پچھلی حکومت نے پی ایف آئی کے 1700 لوگوں کو رہا کیا تھا، لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پی ایف آئی پر پابندی لگا کر اسے ہمیشہ کے لیے بند کر دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جو لوگ خوشنودی حاصل کرنے کے ذریعہ ملک دشمن عناصر کو طاقت دیتے ہیں وہ کرناٹک کو کبھی بھی محفوظ نہیں رکھ سکتے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ملک کو محفوظ بنایا ہے اور ملک سے دہشت گردی اور نکسل ازم کا خاتمہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب جموں و کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو منسوخ کیا گیا تھا تو وہاں کوئی تشدد نہیں ہوا تھا اور جناب نریندر مودی نے 5 اگست 2019 کو آرٹیکل 370 کو ختم کرکے کشمیر کو ہمیشہ کے لیے مادر ہند کا تاج بنا دیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم جنوبی کرناٹک میں ہائیڈروجن پاور پلانٹ لگانے کا ایک پروجیکٹ لے کر آرہے ہیں، 104 ایکڑ صنعتی علاقے میں پلاسٹک پارک قائم کیا جارہا ہے۔ ہم کیمپکو کو مضبوط کر رہے ہیں، ماہی گیروں کے لیے ریاست میں تعاون کے لیے ایک علیحدہ وزارت بنائی ہے اور پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا کے ذریعے ہم ساحلی اضلاع میں گہرے سمندر میں ماہی گیری میں ماہی گیروں کی مدد کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اقلیتی طلباء کے لئے 1000 گنجائش والا ہاسٹل بھی بنایا گیا ہے۔ بنگلورو اور منگلورو کو اسٹارٹ اپ ہب بنایا گیا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ساتھ سری نارائنا گرو رہائشی اسکول بھی بنایا گیا ہے اور کرناٹک کی حکومت نے جناب بسواراج بومائی کی قیادت میں قبائلی بھائیوں کو تقریباً 34850 ہیکٹر زمین فراہم کی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند نے شرڈی گھاٹ پر ایک سرنگ سڑک تعمیر کی ہے جس سے بندرگاہ کے لیے نقل و حمل میں بہت مدد ملے گی۔ ایم ایس پی اسکیم کے تحت کرناٹک حکومت ابلے ہوئے چاول خرید کر کسانوں کے ساتھ مضبوطی سے کھڑی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ابھی اپنے منگلورو کے دورے کے دوران 3800 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا ہے، منگلورو پورٹ کی اپ گریڈیشن کے لیے 1000 کروڑ روپے کی 5 اسکیمیں بھی لائی گئی ہیں اور ہماری حکومت نے منگلورو ریفائنری کے لیے 2500 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے پروگرام کو بھی توسیع دی ہے۔