Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the golden jubilee celebrations of CAMPCO (Central Arecanut and Cocoa Marketing and Processing Co-operative Limited) as the chief guest at Puttur in Karnataka today
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Sri Bharati Amarjyoti Temple built in Sri Kshetra Hanumagiri and also offered prayers at Panchmukhi Anjaneya Temple at Puttur
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi our Government by following the principle of Antyodaya of Pandit Deendayal Udhadhyaya ji has started a mission for welfare of the poor, under this mission every poor has been provided house, electricity, water, gas, toilet, health insurance and free grains
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi formed the Ministry of Cooperation and found a new way to serve farmers and villages through cooperatives
CAMPCO founded in 1973 by the visionary farmer leader Shri Varanasi Subraiya Bhat has grown into a big organization, at the time of inception it had 3000 members and today, with an annual turnover of Rs.3,000 crore, CAMPCO has developed into a giant cooperative with 1,38,000 members
The completion of 50 years by an organization certifies that the organisation has served the farmers and its members with best of its capability
The country's first Agri Mall is being built by CAMPCO, this multi-storey Agri Mall will have all the tools and equipment of agriculture as well as storage facilities
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, our party's governments across the country are dedicated to national security, prosperity and welfare of the poor
The previous government had released 1700 people of PFI, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has banned PFI and closed it forever, those who give power to anti-national elements by appeasement can never keep Karnataka safe
The Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the nation and eradicated terrorism and naxalism from the country
11 FEB 2023 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attended the golden jubilee celebrations of CAMPCO (Central Arecanut and Cocoa Marketing and Processing Co-operative Limited) as the chief guest at Puttur, Karnataka today.
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated Sri Bharati Amarjyoti Temple built in Sri Kshetra Hanumagiri and also offered prayers at Panchmukhi Anjaneya Temple at Puttur. Several dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Cooperation Minister said that Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi our Government by following the principle of Antyodaya of Pandit Deendayal Udhadhyaya ji has started a mission for welfare of the poor, under this mission every poor has been provided house, electricity, water, gas, toilet, health insurance and free grains. Shri Shah said that our party's governments across the country are dedicated to national security, prosperity and welfare of the poor. He said that Pandit Deendayal Updadhyaya Ji incorporated all these three ideas in the philosophy of Integral Humanism and propagated it. Union Home Minister also, paid tribute to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji on his death anniversary.
Shri Amit Shah said that today the foundation stone of CAMPCO’s Agro Mall has been laid and in this 1,50,000 square feet, Agro Mall, all facilities like agricultural implements, machinery, pesticides, fertilizers, seeds and storage are available and this is the first Agro Mall in India which will run on cooperative basis. He said that CAMPCO has completed 50 years and the completion of 50 years by an organization certifies that the organisation has served the farmers and its members with best of its capability. Shri Shah said that CAMPCO which was established in 1973 by visionary farmer leader Shri Varanasi Subraiya Bhat, has grown into a big organization. He added that at the time of inception, it had 3000 members and today, with an annual turnover of Rs.3,000 crore, CAMPCO has developed into a giant cooperative with 1,38,000 members.
First Minister of Cooperation of the Country said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi established the Ministry of Cooperation and has found a new way to serve farmers and villages through cooperatives. He said that CAMPCO is a co-operative society which has built Windmill Unit and 500 MW Solar Panels. 107 branches, 2000 employees and turnover of Rs 2700 crores, shows the faith people repose in CAMPCO. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has decided to make Multidimensional PACS (PACS) in every Panchayat in the Budget and now 2 lakh new PACS will be formed in India in 3 years. Along with this, many facilities have been announced for Cooperation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done a lot for this sector.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the previous government had released 1700 people of PFI, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has banned PFI and closed it forever. He said that those who give strength to anti-national elements by appeasement can never keep Karnataka safe. Shri Shah said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has secured the nation and eradicated terrorism and naxalism from the country. He said that there was no violence when Article 370 was abrogated from Jammu and Kashmir and Shri Narendra Modi made Kashmir the crown of Mother India forever by abolishing Article 370 on August 5, 2019.
Shri Amit Shah said that we are coming up with a project to set up a hydrogen power plant in southern Karnataka, a plastic park is being set up in 104 acres of industrial area. We are strengthening CAMPCO, created a separate Ministry for Cooperation in the State for the fisherman and through Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana we are helping fishermen in deep sea fishing in the coastal districts. He said that a hostel of 1000 capacity has also been built for minority students. Bengaluru and Mangaluru have been made startup hubs and along with this Sree Narayana Guru Residential School has been built and about 34850 hectares of land has been provided to the tribal brothers by the Government of Karnatka under the leadership of Shri Basavaraj Bommai.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Government of India has constructed a tunnel road at Shirdi Ghat, which will greatly aid in transportation for the port. Under the MSP scheme, Karnataka Government is firmly standing with the farmers through buying boiled rice. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has just laid the foundation of various projects worth Rs 3800 crores during his tour to Mangaluru, 5 schemes worth Rs 1000 crores have also been brought for the upgradation of Mangaluru Port and our Government has also made an expansion program of worth Rs 2500 crores for Mangaluru Refinery.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज कर्नाटक के पुत्तूरमें CAMPCO (The Central Arecanut and Cocoa Marketing & Processing Cooperative Limited) के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए
श्री अमित शाह ने श्री क्षेत्र हनुमागिरि में बने श्री भारती अमरज्योति मंदिर का उद्घाटन किया और पुत्तुर में पंचमुखी अंजनेय मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा-अर्चना भी की
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हमारी सरकार ने पं. दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जी के अंत्योदय के सिद्धांत पर चल गरीब कल्याण का एक यज्ञ शुरू किया है, जिसके तहत हर गरीब को घर, बिजली, पानी, गैस, शौचालय, हेल्थ इंश्योरेंस और मुफ्त अनाज दिया जा रहा है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की और और सहकारिता के माध्यम से किसानों और गांव की सेवा करने का एक नया रास्ता खोजा
1973 में दूरदर्शी किसान नेता श्री वाराणसी सुब्रैया भट द्वारा स्थापित CAMPCO आज एक विशाल वटवृक्ष बन गया है, स्थापना के समय इसके 3,000 सदस्य थे और आज 1,38,000 सदस्यों के साथ 3,000 करोड़ रूपए सालाना टर्नओवर वाला एक विशाल कोऑपरेटिव बन गया है
किसी भी सहकारी समिति के 50 साल पूरे होना यह प्रमाणित करता है कि उस संस्था ने किसानों और अपने सदस्यों की सेवा पूरी क्षमता से की है
CAMPCO द्वारा देश का पहला ऐग्री मॉल बनाया जा रहा है, इस बहुमंजिला ऐग्री मॉल में कृषि के सभी साधनों व उपकरणों के साथ-साथ भंडारण की सुविधा भी उपलब्ध होगी
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पूरे देश में हमारी पार्टी की सरकारें राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा, समृद्धि और गरीबों के कल्याण को समर्पित हैं
पिछली सरकार ने PFI के 1700 लोगों को छोड़ा था, लेकिन श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने PFI पर बैन लगाकर इसे हमेशा के लिए बंद कर दिया है, तुष्टीकरण करके देशविरोधी तत्वों को ताकत देने वाले कभी कर्नाटक को सुरक्षित नहीं रख सकते
मोदी सरकार ने देश को सुरक्षित कर देश से आतंकवाद और नक्सलवाद को समाप्त करने का काम किया है
11 FEB 2023 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह आज कर्नाटक के पुत्तुर में (Central Arecanut and Cocoa Marketing and Processing Co-operative Limited) CAMPCO के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह में मुखिय अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए।
श्री अमित शाह ने श्री क्षेत्र हनुमागिरि में बने श्री भारती अमरज्योति मंदिर का उद्घाटन किया और पुत्तुर में पंचमुखी अंजनेय मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा-अर्चना भी की। इस अवसर पर कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री श्री बसवराज बोम्मई सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हमारी सरकार ने पं. दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जी के अंत्योदय के सिद्धांत पर चल कर गरीब कल्याण का एक यज्ञ शुरू किया है, जिसके तहत हर गरीब को घर, बिजली, पानी, गैस, शौचालय, हेल्थ इंश्योरेंस और मुफ्त अनाज दिया जा रहा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पूरे देश में हमारी पार्टी की सरकारें राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा, समृद्धि और गरीबों के कल्याण को समर्पित हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जी ने एकात्म मानववाद के दर्शन में इन तीनों विचारों को समाहित किया और इसे आगे बढ़ाया। श्री शाह ने कहा पंडित दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जी की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज यहां कैंपको के एग्री मॉल का शिलान्यास हुआ है और 1,50,000 वर्ग फुट के इस एग्री मॉल में कृषि के सारे साधन, मशीनरी, कीटनाशक, उर्वरक, फर्टिलाइज़र, बीज और स्टोरेज जैसी सुविधाएं उपलब्ध हैं और पूरे भारत में ये पहला ऐसा एग्री मॉल है जो कोऑपरेटिव के आधार पर चलेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि कैंपको ने 50 साल पूरे कर लिए हैं और किसी भी सहकारी समिति के 50 साल पूरे होना यह प्रमाणित करता है कि उस संस्था ने किसानों और अपने सदस्यों की सेवा पूरी क्षमता से की है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि 1973 में दूरदर्शी किसान नेता श्री वाराणसी सुब्रैया भट द्वारा स्थापित ये कोऑपरेटिव आज फलफूल कर एक विशाल वटवृक्ष बन गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि स्थापना के समय इसके 3,000 सदस्य थे और आज 1,38,000 सदस्यों के साथ एक विशाल कोऑपरेटिव बनकर हमारे सामने है जिसका सालाना टर्नओवर 3,000 करोड़ रूपए है।
देश के पहले सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना की और और सहकारिता के माध्यम से किसानों और गांव की सेवा करने का एक नया रास्ता खोजा है। उन्होंने कहा कि कैंपको एक ऐसी सहकारी संस्था है जिसने विंडमिल यूनिट और 500 मेगावॉट के सोलर पैनल बनाए हैं और 107 शाखाओं, 2000 कर्मचारियों और 2700 करोड रुपए के टर्नओवर के साथ कैंपको में लोगों के विश्वास के बारे में पता चलता है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने इस वर्ष के बजट में सहकारिता के लिए हर पंचायत में मल्टीडाइमेंशनल पैक्स (PACS) बनाने का निर्णय लिया है और अब 2 लाख नए पैक्स 3 साल में भारत में बनाए जाएंगे और हर पंचायत में पैक्स की स्थापना होगी। इसके साथ-साथ बहुत सारी सुविधाएं सहकारिता को देने की बात की गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने इस क्षेत्र के लिए बहुत कुछ किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि पिछली सरकार ने पीएफआई के 1700 लोगों को छोड़ा था, लेकिन श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पीएफआई पर बैन लगाकर इसे हमेशा के लिए बंद कर दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह तुष्टीकरण करके देशविरोधी तत्वों को ताकत देने वाले कभी कर्नाटक को सुरक्षित नहीं रख सकते। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने देश को सुरक्षित कर देश से आतंकवाद और नक्सलवाद को समाप्त करने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में से धारा 370 हटाते वक्त किसी भी प्रकार की हिंसा या विरोध नहीं हुआ और मोदी जी ने 5 अगस्त, 2019 को धारा 370 को समाप्त करके कश्मीर को हमेशा के लिए भारत माता का मुकुट बनाने का काम किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि दक्षिणी कर्नाटक में हाइड्रोजन ऊर्जा संयंत्र स्थापित करने के लिए हम प्रोजेक्ट लेकर आ रहे हैं, 104 एकड़ औद्योगिक क्षेत्र में प्लास्टिक पार्क स्थापित किया जा रहा है। हम कैंपको को भी और मजबूत करने जा रहे हैं और इस क्षेत्र के मछुआरों, सहकारिता के लिए अलग मंत्रालय बनाया और प्रधानमंत्री मत्स्य संपदा योजना के माध्यम से तटवर्ती जिले में गहरे समुद्र में भी मछली पकड़ने के लिए मछुआरों की सहायता कर रहे हैं।उन्होंने कहा कि अल्पसंख्यक छात्रों के लिए भी 1000 क्षमता वाला छात्रावास बनाया गया है। बेंगलुरु और मेंगलुरू को स्टार्टअप हब बनाया और इसके साथ-साथ श्री नारायण गुरु आवासीय विद्यालय बनाया और लगभग 34850 हेक्टेयर भूमि आदिवासी भाइयों को देने का काम बसवराज बोम्मई जी की सरकार ने किया है।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत सरकार ने शिर्डी घाट में टनल रोड बनाने का काम किया, जिससे पोर्ट के ट्रांसपोर्टेशन में बड़ी सुविधा हो जाएगी। एमएसपी योजना के अंतर्गत उबले हुए चावल खरीदने का काम कर्नाटक सरकार ने किया है और कर्नाटक सरकार उबले हुए चावल खरीदकर किसानों के साथ चट्टान की तरह खड़े है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने अभी मेंगलुरु दौरे पर 3800 करोड रुपए की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं की नींव रखी, मेंगलुरु पोर्ट के अपग्रेडेशन के लिए 1000 करोड़ रूपए की 5 योजनाएं भी आए और मेंगलुरु रिफाइनरी में 2500 करोड रुपए का एक्सपेंशन प्रोग्राम भी हमारी सरकार ने बनाया है।