Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launches Yuva Sangam portal in presence of Shri Kiren Rijiju, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Dr. Subhas Sarkar and Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh.
Yuva Sangam will further strengthen the ‘Spirit of India’ in Amrit Kaal – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Around 1000 youth to participate in the pilot of Yuva Sangam
06 FEB 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launched Yuva Sangam portal in the gracious presence of Union Minister for Law & Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju; Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DONER Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister for Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports and I&B, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur; Minister of State for Education, Dr. Subhas Sarkar and Minister of State for Education, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh. Members of Parliament from the North-Eastern States also attended the event.
To strengthen people to people connect and build empathy between youth of the North Eastern States and other States, Ministry of Education, Government of India has conceptualized an initiative of ‘Yuva Sangam’ under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat in collaboration with various other ministries and departments such as Culture, Tourism, Railways, Information & Broadcasting, Youth Affairs & Sports, Home Affairs, Department for Development of North-East Region (DoNER) and IRCTC. Around 1000 youth will participate in the pilot of Yuva Sangam.
The Yuva Sangam will focus on conducting exposure tours of the youth comprising of students & off-campus youngsters from North Eastern States to other states & vice versa. It will provide an immersive, multidimensional experience of various facets-under four broad areas of Paryatan (Tourism), Parampara (Traditions), Pragati (Development) and Paraspar Sampark (People-to-people connect).
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that this is yet another initiative of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for cementing the bond between the north-east and rest of India.
Shri Pradhan said in line with the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat’, Yuva Sangam will strengthen people-to-people bonds, mainstream the vibrant culture of our north-eastern states and bring immense exposure and opportunities for knowledge exchanges, especially for our youth in the north-east.
Shri Pradhan further said that Yuva Sangam will celebrate India’s diversity, rejuvenate the spirit of oneness and highlight the strength of India’s democracy as envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. A unique initiative, Yuva Sangam will further strengthen the ‘Spirit of India’ in Amrit Kaal, he added.
The Minister invited the youth to come forward, register themselves and also provide suggestions for the Yuva Sangam.
While addressing the gathering Shri Rijiju said that the initiative of ‘Yuva Sangam’ will inculcate common spirit of understanding among thousands of youth participating in the program, which will resonate throughout the country and contribute immensely towards building a truly Shreshtha Bharat. He further said that said that in 2014, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi envisioned a stronger and united India by launching several development projects and programs under the aegis of furthering the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
Addressing the gathering Shri G. Kishan Reddy said to enable our youth to understand and identify with the diversity of India, YUVA Sangam tours are being organized for youth of different states, with an aim to promote a sense of respect towards each-others’ heritage, culture, customs, traditions to further the spirit of Shreshtha Bharat. Through the course of the program, students will interact with each other in the areas of language, literature, cuisine, festivals, cultural events and tourism. They will get a first hand experience of living in a completely different geographical and cultural scenario, he added.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Thakur said that India is a unique nation, whose fabric has been woven by diverse linguistic, cultural, and religious threads, held together into a composite national identity. He stressed that under the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi various initiatives such as National Education Policy 2020, Khelo India, Fit India Movement, increased budget allocation etc have been taken to benefit the youth of the country. He further said that the idea of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, a sustained and structured cultural connect among people of different regions was also mooted by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. These initiatives will empower youth to take India from Amrit Kaal to Swarnim Kaal, he added.
Secretary Higher Education, Shri K. Sanjay Murthy welcomed all the dignitaries and Prof. T G Sitharam, Chairman, AICTE proposed the vote of thanks. Chief Co-ordinating Officer of National Educational Alliance for Technology, AICTE, Dr. Buddha Chandrashekhar made the detailed presentation about the portal.
Click the link to access the portal: https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر دھرمیندر پردھان نے کرن رجیجو، جی کشن ریڈی، انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر، ڈاکٹر سبھاش سرکار اور ڈاکٹر راج کمار ر نجن سنگھ کی موجودگی میں یوا سنگم پورٹل کا آغاز کیا
یوا سنگم امرت کال میں بھارت کے جذبے کو مزید مستحکم کرے گا: دھرمیندر پردھا ن کا بیان
تقریباً ایک ہزار نوجوان یوا سنگم کے تجرباتی پروجیکٹ میں شرکت کریں گے
06 FEB 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیند رپردھان نے یوا سنگم پورٹل کا آغاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر قانون وانصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو، ثقافت و سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے (ڈی او این ای آر) کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر، تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سبھاش سرکار اور تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر راج کمار رنجن سنگھ بھی موجود تھے۔ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے ارکان پارلیمنٹ نے بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور دیگر ریاستوں کے نوجوانوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے اور عوام سے عوام کے درمیان رابطے کو مستحکم کرنے کی غرض سے حکومت ہند کی تعلیم کی وزارت نے مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں جیسے ثقافت، سیاحت ، ریلوے، اطلاعات ونشریات، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت، داخلی امور، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے محکمے اور آئی آر سی ٹی سی کے اشتراک سے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت یوا سنگم کے اقدام کے بارے میں تصور کیا ہے۔ تقریبا ایک ہزار نوجوان یوا سنگم کے تجرباتی پروجیکٹ میں شرکت کریں گے۔
یوا سنگم شمال مشرقی ریاستوں سے لے کر دیگر ریاستوں کے طلباء اور کیمپس کے باہر طلباء پر مشتمل نوجوانوں کے خو نمائشی دوروں کو انجام دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔ یہ پریٹن (سیاحت)، پرمپرا (روایات)، پرگتی (ترقی) اور پرسپر سمپرک (عوام سے عوام کے درمیان رابطہ) کے 4 وسیع شعبوں کے تحت مختلف پہلوؤں کے کثیر سمت والا تجربہ فراہم کرے گا۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق اور ہندوستان کے باقی علاقوں کے درمیان رشتوں کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی یہ ایک اور پہل ہے۔
جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کے مطابق یوا سنگم عوام سے عوام کے درمیان رشتوں کو مستحکم کرے گا اور ہماری شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے درخشاں ثقافت کو اصل دھارے میں لائے گا اور شمال مشرق میں ہمارے نوجوانوں کے لئے خاص طور پر معلوماتی تبادلے کے لئے مواقع اور زبردست خود نمائی کا ایک موقع فراہم کرے گا۔
جناب پردھان نے مزید کہا کہ یوا سنگم ہندوستان کی گونا گونیت ، انفرادیت کے جذبے کو تقویت دینے کے علاوہ ہندوستان کی جمہوریت کو مستحکم کرنے کو اجاگر کرے گا، جس کے بارے میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تصور کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ایک منفرد پہل یوا سنگم امرت کال میں ہندوستان کے جذبے کو مزید مستحکم کرے گا۔
وزیر موصوف نے نوجوانوں کو آگے آنے کے لئے کہا اور ان سے کہا کہ یوا سنگم کے لئے تجاویز فراہم کریں اور اپنا رجسٹریشن کرائیں۔
اس موقع پر ایک اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب کرن رجیجو نے کہا کہ یوا سنگم کی پہل پروگرام میں شرکت کرنے والے ہزاروں نوجوانوں میں مفاہمت کا ایک قومی جذبہ پیدا کرے گا، جس کی آواز ملک بھر میں گونجے گی اور ایک شریشٹھ بھار ت کی تعمیر میں زبردست تعاون فراہم ہو سکے گا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ 2014 میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کے تحت مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں اور پروگراموں کو شروع کر کے ہندوستان کو مضبوط اور متحد کرنے کا تصور کیا تھا۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا کہ ہمارے نوجوانوں کو ہندوستان کی گوناگونیت کے ساتھ شناخت کو سمجھانے کے لئے مختلف ریاستوں کے نوجوانوں کے لئے یوا سنگم دوروں کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ایک دوسرے کی وراثت، ثقافت، کسٹم ، روایات کے تئیں ایک جذبے کو فروغ دینا ہے، تاکہ شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کو آگے بڑھایا جاسکے۔ اس پروگرام کے ذریعہ طلباء زبان، ادب کھانے پینے، فیسٹول، ثقافتی تقریبات اور سیاحت کے شعبوں میں ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وہ مکمل طور پر مختلف جغرافیائی اور ثقافتی صورت حال میں رہنے کے تجربے حاصل کر سکیں گے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ ہندوستان ایک منفرد ملک ہے، جس کے تانے بانے گونا گوں لسانیت ، ثقافت اور مذہبی دھاگوں سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں اور ایک جامع قومی شناخت سے منسلک ہیں۔ انہوں نے زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی نگرانی میں ملک کے نوجوانوں کے فائدے کے لئے نیشنل ایجوکیشن پالیسی 2020 ، کھیلو انڈیا، فٹ انڈیا مومنٹ اور اضافی بجٹ مختص کرنا وغیرہ جیسے مختلف اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی جانب سے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت، مختلف خطوں کے عوام کے درمیان ایک پائیدار اور ٹھوس ثقافتی رابطے کے نظریے پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ اقدامات نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنا سکیں گے، جس سے وہ بھارت کو امرت کال سے سورنم کال تک لے جائیں گے۔
اعلیٰ تعلیم کے سکریٹری جناب کے سنجے مورتھی نے سبھی شخصیتوں کا خیر مقدم کیا اور اے آئی سی ٹی ای کے چیئر مین پروفیسر ٹی جی سیتارام نے شکریہ کے ووٹ کی تجویز پیش کی، ٹیکنالوجی کے لئے نیشنل ایجو کیشنل الائنس کے چیف کوارڈی نیٹنگ آفیسر ڈاکٹر بدھا چندر شیکھر نے پورٹل کے بارے میں تفصیلی پریزنٹیشن دیا۔
اس پورٹل کی رسائی کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں: https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/