Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
06 FEB 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 06.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Advocate/ Judicial Officers as Additional Judges in the following High Courts:-
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details of Appointment
1.
Syed Qamar Hasan Rizvi, Advocate
As an Additional Judges of the Allahabad High Court.
2.
Manish Kumar Nigam, Advocate
3.
Anish Kumar Gupta, Advocate
4.
Ms. Nand Prabha Shukla, Advocate
5.
Kshitij Shailendra, Advocate
6.
Vinod Diwakar, Advocate
7.
Vijaykumar Adagouda Patil, Advocate
As an Additional Judges of the Karnataka High Court.
8.
Rajesh Rai Kallangala, Advocate
9.
Smt. Lekshmana Chandra Victoria Gowri, Advocate
As an Additional Judges of the Madras High Court.
10.
Pillaipakkam Bahukutumbi Balaji, Advocate
11.
Kandhasami Kulandaivelu Ramakrishnan, Advocate
12.
Smt. Ramachandran Kalaimathi, Judicial Officer
13.
Smt. K. Govindarajan Thilakavadi, Judicial Officer

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
06 FEB 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 06.02.2023 کے نوٹیفکیشنز کے ذریعے، آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 224 کی عطا کردہ شق (1) کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، صدر جمہوریہ نے، چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد، مندرجہ ذیل ایڈوکیٹ/جوڈیشل افسران کو درج ذیل ہائی کورٹس میں بطور ایڈیشنل جج تقرری کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے:-
نمبر شمار
نام (محترم/محترمہ)
تقرری کی تفصیلات
1
سید قمر حسن رضوی ایڈوکیٹ
الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر
2
منیش کمار نگم، ایڈوکیٹ
3
انیش کمار گپتا، ایڈوکیٹ
4
محترمہ نند پربھا شکلا، ایڈوکیٹ
5
شتیج شیلیندر، ایڈوکیٹ
6
ونود دیواکر، ایڈوکیٹ
7
وجے کمار اڈاگوڈا پاٹل، ایڈوکیٹ
کرناٹک ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر
8
راجیش رائے کلنگالا، ایڈوکیٹ
9
لکشمنا چندر وکٹوریہ گووری، ایڈوکیٹ
مدراس ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر
10
پیلیپککم بہکوتمبی بالاجی، ایڈوکیٹ
11
کندھاسامی کولندائیلو رام کرشنن، ایڈوکیٹ
12
رام چندرن کلیمتی، جوڈیشل آفیسر
13
کے گووندراجن تھیلاکاواڈی، جوڈیشل آفیسر