Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
06 FEB 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 06.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Advocate/ Judicial Officers as Additional Judges in the following High Courts:-
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details of Appointment
1.
Syed Qamar Hasan Rizvi, Advocate
As an Additional Judges of the Allahabad High Court.
2.
Manish Kumar Nigam, Advocate
3.
Anish Kumar Gupta, Advocate
4.
Ms. Nand Prabha Shukla, Advocate
5.
Kshitij Shailendra, Advocate
6.
Vinod Diwakar, Advocate
7.
Vijaykumar Adagouda Patil, Advocate
As an Additional Judges of the Karnataka High Court.
8.
Rajesh Rai Kallangala, Advocate
9.
Smt. Lekshmana Chandra Victoria Gowri, Advocate
As an Additional Judges of the Madras High Court.
10.
Pillaipakkam Bahukutumbi Balaji, Advocate
11.
Kandhasami Kulandaivelu Ramakrishnan, Advocate
12.
Smt. Ramachandran Kalaimathi, Judicial Officer
13.
Smt. K. Govindarajan Thilakavadi, Judicial Officer

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
06 FEB 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, दिनांक 06.02.2023 की अधिसूचना द्वारा, निम्नलिखित अधिवक्ता/न्यायिक अधिकारियों को अग्रलिखित उच्च न्यायालयों में अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है:-
क्र.सं.
नाम (सर्व /श्री )
नियुक्ति का विवरण
1.
सैयद कमर हसन रिजवी, अधिवक्ता
इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में।
2.
मनीष कुमार निगम, अधिवक्ता
3.
अनीश कुमार गुप्ता, अधिवक्ता
4.
सुश्री नंद प्रभा शुक्ला, अधिवक्ता
5.
क्षितिज शैलेंद्र, अधिवक्ता
6.
विनोद दिवाकर, अधिवक्ता
7.
विजयकुमार अदागौड़ा पाटिल, अधिवक्ता
कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में।
8.
राजेश राय कलंगला, अधिवक्ता
9.
श्रीमती लक्ष्मण चंद्रा विक्टोरिया गौरी, अधिवक्ता
मद्रास उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में।
10.
पिल्लईपक्कम बहुकुटुम्बी बालाजी, अधिवक्ता
11.
कंधासामी कुलंदिवलू रामकृष्णन, अधिवक्ता
12.
श्रीमती रामचंद्रन कलामथी, न्यायिक अधिकारी
13.
श्रीमती के. गोविंदराजन तिलकवाडी, न्यायिक अधिकारी